QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL Wins as Starter Leaders

Regular-season wins in games he started (starters from the nflverse schedule).

The 2022 leaders: Patrick Mahomes (14), Jalen Hurts (14), Kirk Cousins (13).

Wins as Starter

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 51 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksW
1Patrick MahomesQBKC64872014
2Jalen HurtsQBPHI46054114
3Kirk CousinsQBMIN64369813
4Josh AllenQBBUF56765013
5Joe BurrowQBCIN60667312
6Justin HerbertQBLAC69975710
7Geno SmithQBSEA5726509
8Jared GoffQBDET5876249
9Trevor LawrenceQBJAX5846339
10Daniel JonesQBNYG4725659
11Aaron RodgersQBGB5425858
12Tom BradyQBTB7337568
13Kenny PickettQBPIT3894438
14Tua TagovailoaQBMIA4004308
15Dak PrescottQBDAL3944298
16Lamar JacksonQBBAL3263778
17Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF3083297
18Derek CarrQBLV5025436
19Mac JonesQBNE4424946
20Ryan TannehillQBTEN3253706
21Andy DaltonQBNO3784145
22Marcus MariotaQBATL3003515
23Taylor HeinickeQBWAS2592895
24Zach WilsonQBNYJ2422785
25Brock PurdyQBSF1701875
26Russell WilsonQBDEN4835654
27Jacoby BrissettQBCLE3694134
28Matt RyanQBIND4615084
29Sam DarnoldQBCAR1401564
30Cooper RushQBDAL1621704
31Davis MillsQBHOU4795263
32Justin FieldsQBCHI3184393
33Kyler MurrayQBARI3904373
34Baker MayfieldQBCAR3353853
35Matthew StaffordQBLA3033373
36Deshaun WatsonQBCLE1702003
37Carson WentzQBWAS2763142
38PJ WalkerQBCAR1061152
39Desmond RidderQBATL1151352
40Jameis WinstonQBNO1151272
41Tyler HuntleyQBBAL1121322
42Bailey ZappeQBNE92992
43Joe FlaccoQBNYJ1912021
44Mike WhiteQBNYJ1751851
45Mitchell TrubiskyQBPIT1801941
46Colt McCoyQBARI1321531
47Malik WillisQBTEN61791
48Brett RypienQBDEN88971
49Trey LanceQBSF31371
50Sam HowellQBWAS19251
51Skylar ThompsonQBMIA1051161

More 2022 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗