QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL Touchdowns Responsible For Leaders

Passing, rushing and receiving touchdowns.

The 2022 leaders: Patrick Mahomes (45), Josh Allen (42), Joe Burrow (40).

Touchdowns Responsible For

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 68 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTot TD
1Patrick MahomesQBKC64872045
2Josh AllenQBBUF56765042
3Joe BurrowQBCIN60667340
4Jalen HurtsQBPHI46054135
5Geno SmithQBSEA57265031
6Kirk CousinsQBMIN64369831
7Trevor LawrenceQBJAX58463330
8Jared GoffQBDET58762429
9Aaron RodgersQBGB54258527
10Tom BradyQBTB73375626
11Justin FieldsQBCHI31843925
12Justin HerbertQBLAC69975725
13Tua TagovailoaQBMIA40043025
14Dak PrescottQBDAL39442924
15Derek CarrQBLV50254324
16Daniel JonesQBNYG47256522
17Lamar JacksonQBBAL32637720
18Davis MillsQBHOU47952619
19Marcus MariotaQBATL30035119
20Russell WilsonQBDEN48356519
21Andy DaltonQBNO37841418
22Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF30832918
23Kyler MurrayQBARI39043717
24Mac JonesQBNE44249415
25Matt RyanQBIND46150815
26Ryan TannehillQBTEN32537015
27Brock PurdyQBSF17018714
28Jacoby BrissettQBCLE36941314
29Taylor HeinickeQBWAS25928913
30Carson WentzQBWAS27631412
31Baker MayfieldQBCAR33538511
32Matthew StaffordQBLA30333711
33Kenny PickettQBPIT38944310
34Sam DarnoldQBCAR1401569
35Deshaun WatsonQBCLE1702008
36Zach WilsonQBNYJ2422788
37Mitchell TrubiskyQBPIT1801946
38Bailey ZappeQBNE92995
39Cooper RushQBDAL1621705
40Joe FlaccoQBNYJ1912025
41Gardner MinshewQBPHI76834
42Jameis WinstonQBNO1151274
43Jarrett StidhamQBLV831014
44Mike WhiteQBNYJ1751854
45Teddy BridgewaterQBMIA79894
46PJ WalkerQBCAR1061153
47Sam EhlingerQBIND1011263
48Tyler HuntleyQBBAL1121323
49Brett RypienQBDEN88972
50David BloughQBARI58652
51Davis WebbQBNYG40422
52Desmond RidderQBATL1151352
53Joshua DobbsQBTEN68772
54Kyle AllenQBHOU78852
55Sam HowellQBWAS19252
56Blaine GabbertQBTB881
57Bryce PerkinsQBLA34461
58Chase DanielQBLAC12141
59Colt McCoyQBARI1321531
60Jeff DriskelQBHOU20241
61John WolfordQBLA62731
62Jordan LoveQBGB21201
63Malik WillisQBTEN61791
64Nathan PetermanQBCHI25271
65Nick MullensQBMIN25261
66Skylar ThompsonQBMIA1051161
67Trevor SiemianQBCHI26291
68Tyrod TaylorQBNYG8151

More 2022 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗