QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL Wins as Starter Leaders

Regular-season wins in games he started (starters from the nflverse schedule).

The 2021 leaders: Tom Brady (13), Aaron Rodgers (13), Matthew Stafford (12).

Wins as Starter

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 46 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksW
1Tom BradyQBTB71974913
2Aaron RodgersQBGB53157513
3Matthew StaffordQBLA60163912
4Patrick MahomesQBKC65873212
5Ryan TannehillQBTEN53159612
6Josh AllenQBBUF64671811
7Dak PrescottQBDAL59664611
8Derek CarrQBLV62668010
9Mac JonesQBNE52156310
10Joe BurrowQBCIN52058910
11Carson WentzQBIND5165749
12Justin HerbertQBLAC6727389
13Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT6056449
14Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF4414739
15Kyler MurrayQBARI4815419
16Kirk CousinsQBMIN5615998
17Jalen HurtsQBPHI4325068
18Matt RyanQBATL5606167
19Taylor HeinickeQBWAS4945697
20Teddy BridgewaterQBDEN4264727
21Lamar JacksonQBBAL3824657
22Tua TagovailoaQBMIA3884257
23Baker MayfieldQBCLE4184846
24Russell WilsonQBSEA4004566
25Jameis WinstonQBNO1611895
26Sam DarnoldQBCAR4064644
27Daniel JonesQBNYG3614054
28Taysom HillQBNO1341574
29Trevor LawrenceQBJAX6026633
30Jared GoffQBDET4945353
31Zach WilsonQBNYJ3834423
32Andy DaltonQBCHI2362653
33Davis MillsQBHOU3944332
34Justin FieldsQBCHI2703492
35Tyrod TaylorQBHOU1501772
36Jacoby BrissettQBMIA2252562
37Colt McCoyQBARI991082
38Case KeenumQBCLE72812
39Tyler HuntleyQBBAL1882281
40Geno SmithQBSEA951111
41Mike WhiteQBNYJ1321361
42Gardner MinshewQBPHI60691
43Trey LanceQBSF71861
44Cooper RushQBDAL47511
45Nick FolesQBCHI35401
46PJ WalkerQBCAR66741

More 2021 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗