QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2023 NFL 20+ Yard Completions Leaders

Completions that gained 20 yards or more.

The 2023 leaders: Brock Purdy (72), Jared Goff (69), C.J. Stroud (66).

20+ Yard Completions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 72 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacks20+
1Brock PurdyQBSF44448672
2Jared GoffQBDET60563869
3C.J. StroudQBHOU49955466
4Dak PrescottQBDAL59065662
5Matthew StaffordQBLA52156262
6Baker MayfieldQBTB56663660
7Tua TagovailoaQBMIA56060358
8Jordan LoveQBGB57963155
9Lamar JacksonQBBAL45755951
10Patrick MahomesQBKC59767250
11Josh AllenQBBUF57964949
12Trevor LawrenceQBJAX56464049
13Jalen HurtsQBPHI53862248
14Derek CarrQBNO54858847
15Geno SmithQBSEA49954646
16Justin FieldsQBCHI37045745
17Sam HowellQBWAS61270944
18Justin HerbertQBLAC45651642
19Gardner MinshewQBIND49054536
20Russell WilsonQBDEN44752436
21Desmond RidderQBATL38843634
22Kirk CousinsQBMIN31132934
23Will LevisQBTEN25529032
24Joshua DobbsQBARI41748129
25Joe FlaccoQBCLE20421227
26Zach WilsonQBNYJ36843627
27Bryce YoungQBCAR52761926
28Jake BrowningQBCIN24328325
29Kenny PickettQBPIT32436025
30Nick MullensQBMIN14816425
31Aidan O'ConnellQBLV34336624
32Kyler MurrayQBARI26830122
33Joe BurrowQBCIN36540221
34Ryan TannehillQBTEN23026821
35Tyrod TaylorQBNYG18021719
36Bailey ZappeQBNE21224617
37Mac JonesQBNE34537917
38Tommy DeVitoQBNYG17823716
39Deshaun WatsonQBCLE17120412
40Easton StickQBLAC17419612
41PJ WalkerQBCLE11112511
42Taylor HeinickeQBATL13615511
43Drew LockQBSEA768510
44Anthony RichardsonQBIND84989
45Daniel JonesQBNYG1602109
46Jimmy GaroppoloQBLV1691909
47Mason RudolphQBPIT74829
48Jarrett StidhamQBDEN66768
49Trevor SiemianQBNYJ1531678
50Mitchell TrubiskyQBPIT1071217
51Andy DaltonQBCAR58625
52Jacoby BrissettQBWAS23254
53Jameis WinstonQBNO47494
54Case KeenumQBHOU53593
55Sam DarnoldQBSF46543
56Tyson BagentQBCHI1431593
57Blaine GabbertQBKC35402
58Brian HoyerQBLV42432
59C.J. BeathardQBJAX53632
60Cooper RushQBDAL24252
61Jaren HallQBMIN20272
62Jeff DriskelQBCLE26322
63Tim BoyleQBNYJ77862
64Brett RypienQBLA38431
65Carson WentzQBLA24301
66Dorian Thompson-RobinsonQBCLE1121211
67Malik WillisQBTEN5121
68Marcus MariotaQBPHI23281
69Mike WhiteQBMIA661
70Sean CliffordQBGB111
71Taysom HillQBNO11161
72Tyler HuntleyQBBAL37481

More 2023 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗