QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL Passing Touchdowns Leaders

Touchdown passes.

The 2019 leaders: Lamar Jackson (36), Jameis Winston (33), Russell Wilson (31).

Passing Touchdowns

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 51 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksTD
1Lamar JacksonQBBAL40145936
2Jameis WinstonQBTB62670433
3Russell WilsonQBSEA51660631
4Dak PrescottQBDAL59663830
5Carson WentzQBPHI60767127
6Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF47652227
7Drew BreesQBNO37838527
8Matt RyanQBATL61668526
9Patrick MahomesQBKC48452426
10Aaron RodgersQBGB56963026
11Deshaun WatsonQBHOU49558026
12Kirk CousinsQBMIN44448126
13Tom BradyQBNE61364324
14Daniel JonesQBNYG45952424
15Philip RiversQBLAC59162823
16Jared GoffQBLA62665722
17Baker MayfieldQBCLE53458922
18Ryan TannehillQBTEN28632922
19Derek CarrQBLV51355421
20Gardner MinshewQBJAX47055221
21Kyler MurrayQBARI54261420
22Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA50257420
23Josh AllenQBBUF46154020
24Sam DarnoldQBNYJ44148119
25Matthew StaffordQBDET29131619
26Jacoby BrissettQBIND44750318
27Kyle AllenQBCAR48955317
28Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI51657317
29Andy DaltonQBCIN52856816
30Mason RudolphQBPIT28330813
31Case KeenumQBWAS24726311
32Teddy BridgewaterQBNO1962209
33Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS2032437
34Marcus MariotaQBTEN1601977
35Drew LockQBDEN1561727
36Joe FlaccoQBDEN2622926
37Eli ManningQBNYG1471536
38Devlin HodgesQBPIT1601835
39David BloughQBDET1741944
40Jeff DriskelQBDET1051264
41Matt MooreQBKC91994
42Brian HoyerQBIND65724
43Nick FolesQBJAX1171273
44Matt SchaubQBATL67673
45Brandon AllenQBDEN84983
46Chase DanielQBCHI64733
47Ryan FinleyQBCIN871042
48Josh RosenQBMIA1091281
49Robert Griffin IIIQBBAL38441
50Mike GlennonQBLV10101
51Tyrod TaylorQBLAC661

More 2019 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗