QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL Longest Completion Leaders

The longest completed pass of the season.

The 2019 leaders: Matt Ryan (93), Sam Darnold (92), Ryan Tannehill (91).

Longest Completion

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 68 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksLng
1Matt RyanQBATL61668593
2Sam DarnoldQBNYJ44148192
3Ryan TannehillQBTEN28632991
4Baker MayfieldQBCLE53458989
5Kyler MurrayQBARI54261488
6Philip RiversQBLAC59162884
7Lamar JacksonQBBAL40145983
8Patrick MahomesQBKC48452483
9Devlin HodgesQBPIT16018379
10Mason RudolphQBPIT28330876
11Brandon AllenQBDEN849875
12Daniel JonesQBNYG45952475
13David BloughQBDET17419475
14Derek CarrQBLV51355475
15Dwayne HaskinsQBWAS20324375
16Jimmy GaroppoloQBSF47652275
17Marcus MariotaQBTEN16019775
18Aaron RodgersQBGB56963074
19Jameis WinstonQBTB62670471
20Gardner MinshewQBJAX47055270
21Joe FlaccoQBDEN26229270
22Case KeenumQBWAS24726369
23Andy DaltonQBCIN52856866
24Jared GoffQBLA62665766
25Kirk CousinsQBMIN44448166
26Matthew StaffordQBDET29131666
27Dak PrescottQBDAL59663862
28Drew BreesQBNO37838561
29Russell WilsonQBSEA51660660
30Tom BradyQBNE61364359
31Matt MooreQBKC919957
32Eli ManningQBNYG14715355
33Deshaun WatsonQBHOU49558054
34Carson WentzQBPHI60767153
35Josh AllenQBBUF46154053
36Mitchell TrubiskyQBCHI51657353
37Kyle AllenQBCAR48955352
38Ryan FitzpatrickQBMIA50257451
39Jacoby BrissettQBIND44750350
40Drew LockQBDEN15617248
41Jeff DriskelQBDET10512647
42Ryan FinleyQBCIN8710447
43Ben RoethlisbergerQBPIT626545
44Teddy BridgewaterQBNO19622045
45Cam NewtonQBCAR899544
46Matt BarkleyQBBUF515241
47Josh RosenQBMIA10912840
48Nick FolesQBJAX11712739
49Robert Griffin IIIQBBAL384439
50Chase DanielQBCHI647337
51Luke FalkQBNYJ738936
52Matt SchaubQBATL676735
53Sean MannionQBMIN212135
54Brett HundleyQBARI111528
55Will GrierQBCAR526328
56Brian HoyerQBIND657223
57Colt McCoyQBWAS273522
58AJ McCarronQBHOU374721
59Taysom HillQBNO6920
60Mike GlennonQBLV101019
61Tyrod TaylorQBLAC6614
62Josh McCownQBPHI5513
63Ryan GriffinQBTB4413
64Jarrett StidhamQBNE4511
65Tim BoyleQBGB447
66Blake BortlesQBLA223
67Trevor SiemianQBNYJ683
68Alex TanneyQBNYG111

More 2019 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗