QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Longest Completion Leaders

The longest completed pass of the season.

The 2024 leaders: Will Levis (98), Sam Darnold (97), Bo Nix (93).

Longest Completion

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 75 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksLng
1Will LevisQBTEN30136298
2Sam DarnoldQBMIN54562097
3Bo NixQBDEN56764093
4Jameis WinstonQBCLE29632789
5Jayden DanielsQBWAS48059786
6Trevor LawrenceQBJAX28431485
7Lamar JacksonQBBAL47453884
8Bryce YoungQBCAR38445083
9Jared GoffQBDET53958182
10Tua TagovailoaQBMIA39942580
11Brock PurdyQBSF45552576
12Aaron RodgersQBNYJ58464071
13Derek CarrQBNO27929571
14Geno SmithQBSEA57865071
15Joe BurrowQBCIN65272170
16Jordan LoveQBGB42545170
17Anthony RichardsonQBIND26429769
18Matthew StaffordQBLA51754769
19Mitchell TrubiskyQBBUF262769
20C.J. StroudQBHOU53262067
21Jalen HurtsQBPHI36143767
22Justin HerbertQBLAC50457366
23Dak PrescottQBDAL28631165
24Joe FlaccoQBIND24826965
25Cooper RushQBDAL30832464
26Josh AllenQBBUF48353964
27Mac JonesQBJAX26229062
28Kirk CousinsQBATL45348060
29Kyler MurrayQBARI54161160
30Drew LockQBNYG18120259
31Aidan O'ConnellQBLV24325558
32Baker MayfieldQBTB57065157
33Gardner MinshewQBLV30634357
34Justin FieldsQBPIT16119555
35Patrick MahomesQBKC58165254
36Malik WillisQBGB547051
37Jacoby BrissettQBNE16118750
38Jimmy GaroppoloQBLA414550
39Kenny PickettQBPHI424949
40Joe Milton IIIQBNE293148
41Caleb WilliamsQBCHI56267647
42Mason RudolphQBTEN22824947
43Russell WilsonQBPIT33638746
44Daniel JonesQBNYG34138143
45Michael Penix Jr.QBATL10511342
46Spencer RattlerQBNO22826341
47Drake MayeQBNE33841640
48Andy DaltonQBCAR16017339
49Jake HaenerQBNO395036
50Joshua DobbsQBSF475136
51Deshaun WatsonQBCLE21627035
52Trey LanceQBDAL414733
53Brandon AllenQBSF303331
54Bailey ZappeQBCLE313330
55Tim BoyleQBMIA505330
56Dorian Thompson-RobinsonQBCLE11813229
57Marcus MariotaQBWAS445029
58Desmond RidderQBLV8510028
59Carson WentzQBKC192425
60Davis MillsQBHOU363925
61Tanner McKeeQBPHI454725
62Tyler HuntleyQBMIA13316225
63Nick MullensQBMIN2224
64Tommy DeVitoQBNYG445423
65Skylar ThompsonQBMIA334022
66Hendon HookerQBDET91121
67Tyrod TaylorQBNYJ222420
68Kyle AllenQBPIT1119
69Taylor HeinickeQBLAC51018
70Josh JohnsonQBBAL3416
71Mike WhiteQBBUF111114
72Sam HowellQBSEA141912
73Clayton TuneQBARI227
74Tyson BagentQBCHI226
75Kyle TraskQBTB115

More 2024 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Yards Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗