QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2026 NFL Passing Yards Leaders

Official passing yards.

The 2026 leaders: Matthew Stafford (1,794), C.J. Stroud (1,714), Jordan Love (1,684).

Passing Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 49 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamAttDropbacksYds
1Matthew StaffordQBLA2492601,794
2C.J. StroudQBHOU2192371,714
3Jordan LoveQBGB2262401,684
4Dak PrescottQBDAL2462651,639
5Kirk CousinsQBLV2132211,582
6Bryce YoungQBCAR2012171,549
7Josh AllenQBBUF1712001,504
8Aaron RodgersQBPIT2332521,487
9Jared GoffQBDET1912071,485
10Trevor LawrenceQBJAX1842001,480
11Drake MayeQBNE1832141,463
12Brock PurdyQBSF1711901,460
13Tyler ShoughQBNO2352551,443
14Joe BurrowQBCIN1892041,361
15Geno SmithQBNYJ1772041,336
16Jacoby BrissettQBARI2342491,328
17Patrick MahomesQBKC1581741,309
18Daniel JonesQBIND2182391,290
19Deshaun WatsonQBCLE1742201,174
20Justin HerbertQBLAC1802191,141
21Bo NixQBDEN1892021,049
22Sam DarnoldQBSEA1491661,033
23Cam WardQBTEN177199998
24Lamar JacksonQBBAL96111967
25Jameis WinstonQBNYG158178957
26Michael Penix Jr.QBATL110122944
27Jalen HurtsQBPHI154179933
28Malik WillisQBMIA130160849
29Jayden DanielsQBWAS116143759
30Caleb WilliamsQBCHI91111712
31Kyler MurrayQBMIN101122662
32Baker MayfieldQBTB96118615
33Jalon DanielsQBTB98123501
34Tyler HuntleyQBBAL7285429
35Drew LockQBSEA4851422
36Tyson BagentQBCHI6470409
37Case KeenumQBCHI5357355
38Marcus MariotaQBWAS5157340
39Carson WentzQBMIN3947276
40Jaxson DartQBNYG3438250
41J.J. McCarthyQBNYG2119243
42Cooper RushQBATL3946229
43Tanner McKeeQBPHI4548215
44Athan KaliakmanisQBWAS3336186
45Jack StrandQBATL151959
46Fernando MendozaQBLV8948
47Tua TagovailoaQBATL3334
48Tommy DeVitoQBNE5630
49Stetson BennettQBLA3413

More 2026 NFL Quarterback Leaderboards

EPA per Dropback ACE (Accuracy Compared to Expectation) ACE per 100 Attempts Expected Completion % Success Rate Total Passing EPA Total QB EPA (Passing + Rushing) First-Down Rate per Dropback Explosive Pass Rate Negative-Play Rate Win Probability Added EPA per Dropback, Excluding Garbage Time NFL Passer Rating Completion % Yards per Attempt Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt Adjusted Yards per Attempt Net Yards per Attempt Yards per Completion Touchdown % Interception % TD:INT Ratio Sack % Passing Yards per Game Pass Attempts per Game Passing Touchdowns Completions Pass Attempts Interceptions Thrown Sacks Taken Passing First Downs 20+ Yard Completions 40+ Yard Completions Longest Completion 300-Yard Passing Games 4-Touchdown Games Wins as Starter Average Depth of Target Deep Attempt Rate Deep Completion % YAC per Completion Share of Yards Through the Air 3rd-Down Conversion Rate Red Zone Touchdown Rate Clutch EPA per Dropback Clutch Passer Rating Two-Minute Drill EPA per Dropback Game-Winning Drives 4th-Quarter Comebacks Quarterback Rushing Yards Quarterback Rushing EPA Scrambles QB Sneak Conversion Rate Touchdowns Responsible For Total Yards (Passing + Rushing) Turnovers Turnover Rate per Play

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗