QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2017 NFL Receiver Rankings

Ranked by EPA per Target. Qualified: 1.875 receptions per team game (the NFL's minimum for receiving rate leaders). 2017 regular season.

2017 Leaders

EPA per Target

Receiving Yards

Receptions

Receiving Touchdowns

Catch Rate Over Expected

Target Share

Yards per Team Pass Attempt

YAC per Reception

100-Yard Receiving Games

All 2017 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Receiver Rankings, All Qualified Receivers

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYdsTDCatch%EPA/Tgt
1Rob GronkowskiTENE105691,084865.7%+0.70
2JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT7958917773.4%+0.67
3Hunter HenryTELAC6245579472.6%+0.63
4Marvin JonesWRDET107611,101957.0%+0.55
5Tyreek HillWRKC105751,183771.4%+0.53
6Robert WoodsWRLA8556781565.9%+0.50
7Stefon DiggsWRMIN9564849867.4%+0.50
8Danny AmendolaWRNE8661659270.9%+0.47
9Chris ThompsonRBWAS5439510472.2%+0.46
10Davante AdamsWRGB117748851063.2%+0.46
11Cooper KuppWRLA9462869566.0%+0.44
12Travis KelceTEKC122831,038868.0%+0.43
13Sammy WatkinsWRLA7039593855.7%+0.43
14Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB5534525161.8%+0.42
15Michael ThomasWRNO1491041,245569.8%+0.42
16Nelson AgholorWRPHI9562768865.3%+0.41
17Ted GinnWRNO7053787475.7%+0.40
18Ryan GrantWRWAS6545573469.2%+0.39
19Allen HurnsWRJAX5639484269.6%+0.39
20Albert WilsonWRKC6242554367.7%+0.39
21Julio JonesWRATL148881,444359.5%+0.39
22Keenan AllenWRLAC1591021,393664.2%+0.39
23Dion LewisRBNE3532214391.4%+0.38
24Alvin KamaraRBNO10081826581.0%+0.38
25Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC6943728462.3%+0.38
26Doug BaldwinWRSEA11675991864.7%+0.37
27Rex BurkheadRBNE3630254383.3%+0.36
28Ed DicksonTECAR4830437162.5%+0.36
29Paul RichardsonWRSEA8044703655.0%+0.36
30T.J. JonesWRDET4930399161.2%+0.36
31Sterling ShepardWRNYG8459731270.2%+0.35
32Brandin CooksWRNE114651,082757.0%+0.35
33Adam HumphriesWRTB8361631173.5%+0.34
34Jared CookTELV8654688262.8%+0.33
35Devin FunchessWRCAR11163840856.8%+0.31
36Chris HoganWRNE5934439557.6%+0.30
37Marquise GoodwinWRSF10556962253.3%+0.29
38Cameron BrateTETB7748591662.3%+0.29
39Lamar MillerRBHOU4536327380.0%+0.29
40Adam ThielenWRMIN142911,276464.1%+0.29
41Mike WallaceWRBAL9252748456.5%+0.28
42Tyler KroftTECIN6242404767.7%+0.28
43Kareem HuntRBKC6353455384.1%+0.28
44J.D. McKissicRBSEA4634266273.9%+0.26
45Antonio BrownWRPIT1631011,533962.0%+0.26
46Jermaine KearseWRNYJ10265810563.7%+0.26
47Eric DeckerWRTEN8354563165.1%+0.25
48Zach ErtzTEPHI11074824867.3%+0.25
49Todd GurleyRBLA8764788673.6%+0.24
50Alshon JefferyWRPHI12057789947.5%+0.24
51Devonta FreemanRBATL4736317176.6%+0.24
52George KittleTESF6343515268.3%+0.22
53DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU174961,3781355.2%+0.22
54Kyle RudolphTEMIN8157532870.4%+0.21
55Martavis BryantWRPIT8450603359.5%+0.21
56Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR7747671361.0%+0.21
57Trent TaylorWRSF6043430271.7%+0.21
58Randall CobbWRGB9266653471.7%+0.21
59Jason WittenTEDAL8763560572.4%+0.20
60Matt ForteRBNYJ4537293182.2%+0.19
61Travis BenjaminWRLAC6534567452.3%+0.19
62Rishard MatthewsWRTEN8753795460.9%+0.19
63Jesse JamesTEPIT6343372368.3%+0.19
64Robbie ChosenWRNYJ11463941755.3%+0.19
65Tyler LockettWRSEA7145555263.4%+0.19
66Kendall WrightWRCHI9159614164.8%+0.19
67Mohamed SanuWRATL9667703569.8%+0.19
68Larry FitzgeraldWRARI1611091,156667.7%+0.17
69Mike EvansWRTB136711,004552.2%+0.17
70Marqise LeeWRJAX9656702358.3%+0.16
71Leonard FournetteRBJAX4836302175.0%+0.16
72Benjamin WatsonTEBAL7961522477.2%+0.15
73Vernon DavisTEWAS6943648362.3%+0.15
74James WhiteRBNE7256429377.8%+0.14
75Kenny StillsWRMIA10558847655.2%+0.14
76Michael CrabtreeWRLV10158618857.4%+0.13
77Joe MixonRBCIN3430287088.2%+0.13
78Deonte ThompsonWRBUF6938555255.1%+0.13
79T.Y. HiltonWRIND10957966452.3%+0.12
80Charles ClayTEBUF7449558266.2%+0.12
81Pierre GarconWRSF6740500059.7%+0.12
82Le'Veon BellRBPIT10786663280.4%+0.11
83Melvin GordonRBLAC8358476469.9%+0.11
84Emmanuel SandersWRDEN9247555251.1%+0.11
85Jaron BrownWRARI6931477444.9%+0.11
86Golden TateWRDET120921,003576.7%+0.10
87Christian McCaffreyRBCAR11380651570.8%+0.10
88Eric EbronTEDET8653574461.6%+0.09
89Cordarrelle PattersonWRLV4231305073.8%+0.08
90LeSean McCoyRBBUF7759448276.6%+0.08
91DeSean JacksonWRTB9050668355.6%+0.08
92Antonio GatesTELAC5230316357.7%+0.08
93Devontae BookerRBDEN3830275078.9%+0.06
94Austin HooperTEATL6549526375.4%+0.06
95Torrey SmithWRPHI6836430252.9%+0.06
96Duke JohnsonRBCLE9374693379.6%+0.05
97David NjokuTECLE6032386453.3%+0.05
98Terrance WilliamsWRDAL7853568067.9%+0.05
99Brandon LaFellWRCIN8952548358.4%+0.04
100A.J. GreenWRCIN143751,078852.4%+0.04
101Evan EngramTENYG11564722655.7%+0.04
102Keelan ColeWRJAX8342748350.6%+0.03
103Jack DoyleTEIND10880690474.1%+0.03
104Jarvis LandryWRMIA161112987969.6%+0.03
105Taylor GabrielWRATL5133378164.7%+0.03
106Kyle JuszczykRBSF4233315178.6%+0.03
107Jermaine GreshamTEARI4633322271.7%+0.02
108Mark IngramRBNO7158416081.7%+0.01
109Delanie WalkerTETEN11174807366.7%+0.01
110Jeremy MaclinWRBAL7240440355.6%+0.01
111Danny WoodheadRBBAL3933200084.6%+0.01
112Giovani BernardRBCIN6043381271.7%+0.01
113Jimmy GrahamTESEA96575201059.4%+0.01
114Martellus BennettTEGB4430286068.2%+0.00
115DeVante ParkerWRMIA9657670159.4%+0.00
116Seth RobertsWRLV6543455166.2%-0.01
117T.J. YeldonRBJAX4130224073.2%-0.02
118Amari CooperWRLV9648680750.0%-0.04
119Theo RiddickRBDET7153444274.6%-0.04
120Jamison CrowderWRWAS10366789364.1%-0.05
121Jordy NelsonWRGB8853482660.2%-0.05
122Jerick McKinnonRBMIN6851421275.0%-0.06
123DeMarco MurrayRBTEN4739266183.0%-0.06
124Seth DeValveTECLE5833395156.9%-0.06
125Javorius AllenRBBAL6046250276.7%-0.06
126Josh DoctsonWRWAS7835502644.9%-0.07
127Julius ThomasTEMIA6241388366.1%-0.07
128Demaryius ThomasWRDEN14083949559.3%-0.07
129Kenyan DrakeRBMIA4832239166.7%-0.08
130Dez BryantWRDAL13269838652.3%-0.08
131Austin Seferian-JenkinsTENYJ7450357367.6%-0.10
132Roger LewisWRNYG7236416250.0%-0.15
133Charles SimsRBTB4735252174.5%-0.15
134Andre EllingtonRBARI5939369066.1%-0.16
135Shane VereenRBNYG5344253083.0%-0.19
136Carlos HydeRBSF8859350067.0%-0.20
137Tarik CohenRBCHI7153356174.6%-0.21
138Wayne GallmanRBNYG4834193170.8%-0.26
139Cole BeasleyWRDAL6336314457.1%-0.27
140DeAndre WashingtonRBLV4534197175.6%-0.30
141Corey DavisWRTEN6534375052.3%-0.30

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗