QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2017 NFL Targets Leaders

Passes thrown to him, as the play-by-play names the intended receiver.

The 2017 leaders: DeAndre Hopkins (174), Antonio Brown (163), Jarvis Landry (161).

Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 468 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecTgt
1DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU17496174
2Antonio BrownWRPIT163101163
3Jarvis LandryWRMIA161112161
4Larry FitzgeraldWRARI161109161
5Keenan AllenWRLAC159102159
6Michael ThomasWRNO149104149
7Julio JonesWRATL14888148
8A.J. GreenWRCIN14375143
9Adam ThielenWRMIN14291142
10Demaryius ThomasWRDEN14083140
11Mike EvansWRTB13671136
12Dez BryantWRDAL13269132
13Travis KelceTEKC12283122
14Alshon JefferyWRPHI12057120
15Golden TateWRDET12092120
16Davante AdamsWRGB11774117
17Doug BaldwinWRSEA11675116
18Evan EngramTENYG11564115
19Brandin CooksWRNE11465114
20Robbie ChosenWRNYJ11463114
21Christian McCaffreyRBCAR11380113
22Delanie WalkerTETEN11174111
23Devin FunchessWRCAR11163111
24Zach ErtzTEPHI11074110
25T.Y. HiltonWRIND10957109
26Jack DoyleTEIND10880108
27Le'Veon BellRBPIT10786107
28Marvin JonesWRDET10761107
29Kenny StillsWRMIA10558105
30Marquise GoodwinWRSF10556105
31Rob GronkowskiTENE10569105
32Tyreek HillWRKC10575105
33Jamison CrowderWRWAS10366103
34Jermaine KearseWRNYJ10265102
35Michael CrabtreeWRLV10158101
36Alvin KamaraRBNO10081100
37Amari CooperWRLV964896
38DeVante ParkerWRMIA965796
39Jimmy GrahamTESEA965796
40Marqise LeeWRJAX965696
41Mohamed SanuWRATL966796
42Nelson AgholorWRPHI956295
43Stefon DiggsWRMIN956495
44Cooper KuppWRLA946294
45Duke JohnsonRBCLE937493
46Emmanuel SandersWRDEN924792
47Mike WallaceWRBAL925292
48Randall CobbWRGB926692
49Kendall WrightWRCHI915991
50DeSean JacksonWRTB905090
51Brandon LaFellWRCIN895289
52Carlos HydeRBSF885988
53Jordy NelsonWRGB885388
54Jason WittenTEDAL876387
55Rishard MatthewsWRTEN875387
56Todd GurleyRBLA876487
57Danny AmendolaWRNE866186
58Eric EbronTEDET865386
59Jared CookTELV865486
60Robert WoodsWRLA855685
61Martavis BryantWRPIT845084
62Sterling ShepardWRNYG845984
63Adam HumphriesWRTB836183
64Eric DeckerWRTEN835483
65Keelan ColeWRJAX834283
66Melvin GordonRBLAC835883
67Kyle RudolphTEMIN815781
68Paul RichardsonWRSEA804480
69Benjamin WatsonTEBAL796179
70JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT795879
71Josh DoctsonWRWAS783578
72Terrance WilliamsWRDAL785378
73Cameron BrateTETB774877
74Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR774777
75LeSean McCoyRBBUF775977
76Austin Seferian-JenkinsTENYJ745074
77Charles ClayTEBUF744974
78Zay JonesWRBUF742774
79James WhiteRBNE725672
80Jeremy MaclinWRBAL724072
81Roger LewisWRNYG723672
82Mark IngramRBNO715871
83Tarik CohenRBCHI715371
84Theo RiddickRBDET715371
85Tyler LockettWRSEA714571
86Sammy WatkinsWRLA703970
87Ted GinnWRNO705370
88Deonte ThompsonWRBUF693869
89Jaron BrownWRARI693169
90Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC694369
91Vernon DavisTEWAS694369
92Jerick McKinnonRBMIN685168
93Torrey SmithWRPHI683668
94Pierre GarconWRSF674067
95Austin HooperTEATL654965
96Corey DavisWRTEN653465
97Ryan GrantWRWAS654565
98Seth RobertsWRLV654365
99Travis BenjaminWRLAC653465
100Cole BeasleyWRDAL633663

More 2017 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗