QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL Targets Leaders

Passes thrown to him, as the play-by-play names the intended receiver.

The 2019 leaders: Michael Thomas (185), Julio Jones (157), Allen Robinson (154).

Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 479 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecTgt
1Michael ThomasWRNO185149185
2Julio JonesWRATL15799157
3Allen RobinsonWRCHI15498154
4Julian EdelmanWRNE153100153
5DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU150104150
6Keenan AllenWRLAC149104149
7Tyler BoydWRCIN14890148
8Christian McCaffreyRBCAR142116142
9Robert WoodsWRLA13990139
10Jarvis LandryWRCLE13883138
11Travis KelceTEKC13697136
12DJ MooreWRCAR13587135
13Zach ErtzTEPHI13588135
14Cooper KuppWRLA13494134
15Odell Beckham Jr.WRCLE13374133
16DeVante ParkerWRMIA12872128
17Davante AdamsWRGB12783127
18Courtland SuttonWRDEN12472124
19Jamison CrowderWRNYJ12278122
20Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB12186121
21Amari CooperWRDAL11979119
22DJ CharkWRJAX11873118
23Mike EvansWRTB11867118
24Darren WallerTELV11790117
25Kenny GolladayWRDET11665116
26John BrownWRBUF11572115
27Michael GallupWRDAL11366113
28Tyler LockettWRSEA11082110
29Larry FitzgeraldWRARI10975109
30Austin EkelerRBLAC10892108
31Christian KirkWRARI10868108
32George KittleTESF10785107
33Cole BeasleyWRBUF10667106
34Curtis SamuelWRCAR10554105
35Tarik CohenRBCHI10479104
36Dede WestbrookWRJAX10166101
37DK MetcalfWRSEA10058100
38Leonard FournetteRBJAX10076100
39Mark AndrewsTEBAL986498
40Alvin KamaraRBNO978197
41Austin HooperTEATL977597
42Danny AmendolaWRDET976297
43Emmanuel SandersWRSF976697
44Robbie ChosenWRNYJ965296
45James WhiteRBNE957295
46Stefon DiggsWRMIN946394
47Calvin RidleyWRATL936393
48Terry McLaurinWRWAS935893
49Diontae JohnsonWRPIT925992
50Marvin JonesWRDET916291
51Chris ConleyWRJAX904790
52Mike WilliamsWRLAC904990
53Sammy WatkinsWRKC905290
54Mike GesickiTEMIA895189
55Mohamed SanuWRNE895989
56Tyler HigbeeTELA896989
57Tyreek HillWRKC895889
58Dallas GoedertTEPHI875887
59Anthony MillerWRCHI855285
60Golden TateWRNYG854985
61A.J. BrownWRTEN845284
62Darius SlaytonWRNYG844884
63Jason WittenTEDAL836383
64Randall CobbWRDAL835583
65Sterling ShepardWRNYG835783
66Greg OlsenTECAR825282
67Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF815781
68Auden TateWRCIN804080
69James WashingtonWRPIT804480
70Alex EricksonWRCIN784378
71Le'Veon BellRBNYJ786678
72Hunter HenryTELAC765576
73Russell GageWRATL744974
74Alshon JefferyWRPHI734373
75Saquon BarkleyRBNYG735273
76Brandin CooksWRLA724272
77Jack DoyleTEIND724372
78Zach PascalWRIND724172
79Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL715471
80Hunter RenfrowWRLV714971
81Marquise BrownWRBAL714671
82Will FullerWRHOU714971
83Devonta FreemanRBATL705970
84JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT704270
85Breshad PerrimanWRTB693669
86Corey DavisWRTEN694369
87Nelson AgholorWRPHI693969
88Aaron JonesRBGB684968
89Evan EngramTENYG684468
90Kenyan DrakeRBARI685068
91T.Y. HiltonWRIND684568
92Noah FantTEDEN664066
93Jared CookTENO654365
94Tyrell WilliamsWRLV644264
95Dalvin CookRBMIN635363
96Miles SandersRBPHI635063
97Tyler EifertTECIN634363
98Albert WilsonWRMIA624362
99Duke JohnsonRBHOU624462
100Gerald EverettTELA603760

More 2019 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗