QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL Scrimmage Yards Leaders

Receiving plus rushing yards.

The 2019 leaders: Christian McCaffrey (2,392), Ezekiel Elliott (1,777), Nick Chubb (1,772).

Scrimmage Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 471 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecScrim
1Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1421162,392
2Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL71541,777
3Nick ChubbRBCLE49361,772
4Derrick HenryRBTEN24181,746
5Michael ThomasWRNO1851491,716
6Leonard FournetteRBJAX100761,673
7Dalvin CookRBMIN63531,654
8Aaron JonesRBGB68491,558
9Austin EkelerRBLAC108921,550
10Chris CarsonRBSEA47371,496
11Saquon BarkleyRBNYG73521,441
12Joe MixonRBCIN45351,424
13Julio JonesWRATL157991,391
14Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB121861,341
15Alvin KamaraRBNO97811,330
16Miles SandersRBPHI63501,327
17Josh JacobsRBLV27201,316
18Mark IngramRBBAL29261,265
19Le'Veon BellRBNYJ78661,250
20Robert WoodsWRLA139901,249
21Travis KelceTEKC136971,233
22DJ MooreWRCAR135871,215
23Keenan AllenWRLAC1491041,215
24Phillip LindsayRBDEN48351,207
25DeVante ParkerWRMIA128721,202
26Amari CooperWRDAL119791,195
27Kenny GolladayWRDET116651,190
28Stefon DiggsWRMIN94631,187
29Jarvis LandryWRCLE138831,184
30DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU1501041,183
31Marlon MackRBIND17141,173
32Cooper KuppWRLA134941,165
33Kenyan DrakeRBARI68501,162
34Mike EvansWRTB118671,157
35Darren WallerTELV117901,150
36Allen RobinsonWRCHI154981,149
37Julian EdelmanWRNE1531001,144
38Courtland SuttonWRDEN124721,129
39Carlos HydeRBHOU16101,112
40A.J. BrownWRTEN84521,111
41Michael GallupWRDAL113661,107
42George KittleTESF107851,075
43David MontgomeryRBCHI35251,074
44Tyler BoydWRCIN148901,069
45John BrownWRBUF115721,067
46Devonta FreemanRBATL70591,066
47Todd GurleyRBLA49311,064
48Tyler LockettWRSEA110821,052
49Odell Beckham Jr.WRCLE133741,045
50Adrian PetersonRBWAS23171,040
51Ronald JonesRBTB40311,033
52DJ CharkWRJAX118731,028
53Sony MichelRBNE20121,006
54Mike WilliamsWRLAC90491,003
55Davante AdamsWRGB12783997
56Devin SingletaryRBBUF4129969
57Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF8157961
58Raheem MostertRBSF2214952
59Terry McLaurinWRWAS9358919
60Zach ErtzTEPHI13588916
61DK MetcalfWRSEA10058911
62James WhiteRBNE9572908
63Melvin GordonRBLAC5542908
64Calvin RidleyWRATL9363900
65Tyreek HillWRKC8958883
66Latavius MurrayRBNO4334872
67Emmanuel SandersWRSF9766869
68Mark AndrewsTEBAL9864852
69Randall CobbWRDAL8355839
70Jamison CrowderWRNYJ12278837
71Duke JohnsonRBHOU6244820
72Larry FitzgeraldWRARI10975804
73Christian KirkWRARI10868802
74Austin HooperTEATL9775787
75Robbie ChosenWRNYJ9652783
76Marvin JonesWRDET9162779
77Cole BeasleyWRBUF10667778
78Chris ConleyWRJAX9047775
79Curtis SamuelWRCAR10554757
80Gus EdwardsRBBAL77756
81Royce FreemanRBDEN5043752
82Matt BreidaRBSF2219743
83Darius SlaytonWRNYG8448740
84James WashingtonWRPIT8044735
85Tyler HigbeeTELA8969734
86Tevin ColemanRBSF3021724
87Diontae JohnsonWRPIT9259721
88David JohnsonRBARI4736715
89James ConnerRBPIT3834715
90Jamaal WilliamsRBGB4539713
91Damien WilliamsRBKC3730711
92Jared CookTENO6543705
93Frank GoreRBBUF1613699
94Dede WestbrookWRJAX10166687
95Golden TateWRNYG8549686
96Sammy WatkinsWRKC9052685
97DeAndre WashingtonRBLV4136679
98Danny AmendolaWRDET9762678
99Will FullerWRHOU7149670
100Tarik CohenRBCHI10479669

More 2019 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗