QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL Scrimmage Yards Leaders

Receiving plus rushing yards.

The 2022 leaders: Josh Jacobs (2,053), Derrick Henry (1,936), Christian McCaffrey (1,880).

Scrimmage Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 481 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecScrim
1Josh JacobsRBLV64532,053
2Derrick HenryRBTEN41331,936
3Christian McCaffreyRBSF108851,880
4Justin JeffersonWRMIN1841281,833
5Nick ChubbRBCLE37271,764
6Tyreek HillWRMIA1701191,742
7Saquon BarkleyRBNYG76571,650
8Austin EkelerRBLAC1271071,623
9Aaron JonesRBGB72591,516
10Davante AdamsWRLV1801001,515
11A.J. BrownWRPHI145881,496
12Dalvin CookRBMIN56391,468
13Rhamondre StevensonRBNE88691,461
14Travis EtienneRBJAX45351,439
15Stefon DiggsWRBUF1541081,426
16CeeDee LambWRDAL1561071,406
17Alvin KamaraRBNO77571,387
18Jaylen WaddleWRMIA117751,382
19Tony PollardRBDAL55391,378
20Miles SandersRBPHI26201,347
21Travis KelceTEKC1521101,343
22Najee HarrisRBPIT53411,267
23Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1461061,256
24Joe MixonRBCIN75601,255
25Terry McLaurinWRWAS120771,220
26Kenneth Walker IIIRBSEA35271,215
27DeVonta SmithWRPHI136951,210
28Leonard FournetteRBTB83731,191
29Tyler AllgeierRBATL17161,174
30Amari CooperWRCLE132781,160
31Jamaal WilliamsRBDET16121,139
32Mike EvansWRTB127771,124
33David MontgomeryRBCHI40341,117
34Christian KirkWRJAX133841,113
35Garrett WilsonWRNYJ147831,107
36Dameon PierceRBHOU39301,104
37Devin SingletaryRBBUF52381,099
38Raheem MostertRBMIA42311,093
39James ConnerRBARI58461,082
40Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN134871,054
41DK MetcalfWRSEA141901,048
42Jeff WilsonRBMIA37221,045
43Chris OlaveWRNO119721,042
44Brandon AiyukWRSF114781,038
45Tyler LockettWRSEA117841,033
46Tee HigginsWRCIN109741,029
47Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB1421041,024
48Jerry JeudyWRDEN100671,012
49Jonathan TaylorRBIND40281,004
50AJ DillonRBGB4328976
51Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL2317968
52Isiah PachecoRBKC1413960
53Michael PittmanWRIND14199955
54DJ MooreWRCAR11863945
55D'Onta ForemanRBCAR95940
56JuJu Smith-SchusterWRKC10178933
57D'Andre SwiftRBDET7048917
58Diontae JohnsonWRPIT14786907
59T.J. HockensonTEMIN12986904
60Cam AkersRBLA1813903
61Antonio GibsonRBWAS5846899
62Mike WilliamsWRLAC9363895
63Latavius MurrayRBDEN3527892
64Drake LondonWRATL11772866
65Cooper KuppWRLA9875864
66Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF9456864
67Brian RobinsonRBWAS129857
68Mark AndrewsTEBAL11373855
69Zay JonesWRJAX12182852
70Curtis SamuelWRWAS9264843
71Donovan Peoples-JonesWRCLE9661841
72Gabe DavisWRBUF9348836
73Courtland SuttonWRDEN10964834
74George PickensWRPIT8452825
75Cordarrelle PattersonRBATL3121817
76Jakobi MeyersWRNE9667813
77Jerick McKinnonRBKC7156803
78Allen LazardWRGB10060788
79Khalil HerbertRBCHI129788
80Evan EngramTEJAX9873779
81Josh PalmerWRLAC10772773
82George KittleTESF8660765
83Tyler BoydWRCIN8258762
84Rachaad WhiteRBTB5850761
85Keenan AllenWRLAC8966760
86Pat FreiermuthTEPIT9863732
87Mack HollinsWRLV9457730
88Darius SlaytonWRNYG7146724
89Adam ThielenWRMIN10770720
90DeAndre HopkinsWRARI9664717
91Marquise BrownWRARI10767710
92Brandin CooksWRHOU9357706
93Dallas GoedertTEPHI6955702
94Christian WatsonWRGB6641691
95Michael CarterRBNYJ5441690
96James CookRBBUF3221687
97Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRKC8142684
98Breece HallRBNYJ3119681
99Parris CampbellWRIND9163681
100Samaje PerineRBCIN5138681

More 2022 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗