QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Scrimmage Yards Leaders

Receiving plus rushing yards.

The 2024 leaders: Saquon Barkley (2,283), Derrick Henry (2,114), Jahmyr Gibbs (1,888).

Scrimmage Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 458 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecScrim
1Saquon BarkleyRBPHI43332,283
2Derrick HenryRBBAL22192,114
3Jahmyr GibbsRBDET63521,888
4Bijan RobinsonRBATL72611,887
5Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1751271,740
6Josh JacobsRBGB43361,671
7Jonathan TaylorRBIND31181,567
8Aaron JonesRBMIN62511,546
9Justin JeffersonWRMIN1541031,536
10Bucky IrvingRBTB52471,514
11James ConnerRBARI55471,508
12De'Von AchaneRBMIA87781,499
13Alvin KamaraRBNO89681,493
14Kyren WilliamsRBLA40341,481
15Chuba HubbardRBCAR54431,366
16Breece HallRBNYJ76571,359
17Chase BrownRBCIN65541,350
18D'Andre SwiftRBCHI52421,345
19Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX133871,330
20Rico DowdleRBDAL49391,328
21Najee HarrisRBPIT48361,326
22Joe MixonRBHOU52361,325
23Tony PollardRBTEN57411,317
24Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1411151,269
25Drake LondonWRATL1581001,268
26James CookRBBUF38321,267
27CeeDee LambWRDAL1521011,264
28Jerry JeudyWRCLE145901,229
29Brock BowersTELV1531121,207
30Malik NabersWRNYG1701091,206
31Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA1371001,156
32Ladd McConkeyWRLAC112821,155
33Trey McBrideTEARI1471111,148
34Tyrone Tracy Jr.RBNYG53381,123
35David MontgomeryRBDET38361,116
36Zay FlowersWRBAL116741,115
37Garrett WilsonWRNYJ1541011,109
38George KittleTESF94781,106
39Terry McLaurinWRWAS117821,098
40Courtland SuttonWRDEN135811,081
41A.J. BrownWRPHI97671,079
42Calvin RidleyWRTEN120641,072
43Davante AdamsWRNYJ141851,063
44Jakobi MeyersWRLV129871,050
45J.K. DobbinsRBLAC38321,048
46DJ MooreWRCHI140981,041
47Puka NacuaWRLA106791,036
48Jayden ReedWRGB75551,020
49Jameson WilliamsWRDET91581,012
50Tyreek HillWRMIA123811,012
51Nico CollinsWRHOU99681,006
52Rachaad WhiteRBTB57511,006
53Mike EvansWRTB110741,004
54DK MetcalfWRSEA10866992
55Darnell MooneyWRATL10664992
56Jauan JenningsWRSF11377975
57Rhamondre StevensonRBNE4133965
58Brian RobinsonRBWAS2520958
59Tee HigginsWRCIN10973911
60Kareem HuntRBKC3223904
61Jordan AddisonWRMIN9963895
62George PickensWRPIT10359894
63Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI11662885
64Jonnu SmithTEMIA11188883
65Jordan MasonRBSF1411879
66Kenneth Walker IIIRBSEA5346872
67Zach CharbonnetRBSEA5242861
68Javonte WilliamsRBDEN7052859
69DeVonta SmithWRPHI8968834
70Khalil ShakirWRBUF10076825
71Alec PierceWRIND6937824
72Travis KelceTEKC13397824
73Jaylen WarrenRBPIT4738821
74Tank BigsbyRBJAX127820
75Travis EtienneRBJAX5239812
76Michael PittmanWRIND11169808
77Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF8151806
78Josh DownsWRIND10772802
79Jerome FordRBCLE4337790
80Jaylen WaddleWRMIA8358779
81Ray-Ray McCloudWRATL8762765
82Rashod BatemanWRBAL7245756
83Rome OdunzeWRCHI10154749
84Keenan AllenWRCHI12170744
85Antonio GibsonRBNE2923743
86Xavier WorthyWRKC9859742
87Austin EkelerRBWAS4135733
88Tyler AllgeierRBATL1313732
89Sam LaPortaTEDET8360726
90Cooper KuppWRLA10067720
91Quentin JohnstonWRLAC9155717
92Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG14093717
93Alexander MattisonRBLV4836714
94Tucker KraftTEGB7050713
95Tank DellWRHOU8151710
96Mark AndrewsTEBAL6955678
97Hunter HenryTENE9766674
98Mike GesickiTECIN8365665
99Pat FreiermuthTEPIT7865655
100Zach ErtzTEWAS9166654

More 2024 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗