QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2018 NFL Scrimmage Yards Leaders

Receiving plus rushing yards.

The 2018 leaders: Saquon Barkley (2,028), Ezekiel Elliott (2,001), Christian McCaffrey (1,965).

Scrimmage Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 468 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecScrim
1Saquon BarkleyRBNYG121912,028
2Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL95772,001
3Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1241071,965
4Todd GurleyRBLA81591,831
5Julio JonesWRATL1701131,689
6Tyreek HillWRKC137871,630
7Alvin KamaraRBNO105811,592
8DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU1631151,565
9Mike EvansWRTB138861,524
10James ConnerRBPIT71551,470
11Joe MixonRBCIN55431,464
12Michael ThomasWRNO1471251,405
13Adam ThielenWRMIN1531131,403
14JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT1661111,396
15George KittleTESF136881,387
16Davante AdamsWRGB1691111,386
17David JohnsonRBARI76501,386
18Robert WoodsWRLA130861,376
19Melvin GordonRBLAC66501,375
20Travis KelceTEKC1501031,336
21Chris CarsonRBSEA24201,314
22Antonio BrownWRPIT1681041,297
23Phillip LindsayRBDEN47351,278
24Brandin CooksWRLA117801,272
25Keenan AllenWRLAC136971,271
26T.Y. HiltonWRIND120761,270
27Adrian PetersonRBWAS26201,250
28Kareem HuntRBKC35261,202
29James WhiteRBNE123871,176
30Tarik CohenRBCHI91711,169
31Zach ErtzTEPHI1561161,163
32Derrick HenryRBTEN18151,158
33Nick ChubbRBCLE29201,145
34Lamar MillerRBHOU35251,136
35Stefon DiggsWRMIN1491021,083
36Jordan HowardRBCHI27201,080
37Tevin ColemanRBATL44321,076
38Matt BreidaRBSF31271,075
39Kenny GolladayWRDET119701,071
40Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG124771,071
41Jarvis LandryWRCLE149811,036
42Tyler BoydWRCIN108761,031
43Tyler LockettWRSEA70571,027
44Amari CooperWRDAL107751,025
45Marlon MackRBIND26171,011
46Sony MichelRBNE117981
47Peyton BarberRBTB2920963
48DJ MooreWRCAR8255960
49Kenyan DrakeRBMIA7353960
50Austin EkelerRBLAC5339958
51Julian EdelmanWRNE10874957
52Corey DavisWRTEN11265946
53Aaron JonesRBGB3526934
54Dalvin CookRBMIN4940920
55Emmanuel SandersWRDEN9871919
56Dion LewisRBTEN6759917
57Sterling ShepardWRNYG10766905
58Jared CookTELV10168896
59T.J. YeldonRBJAX7855891
60Mohamed SanuWRATL9466882
61Jalen RichardRBLV8168866
62Kerryon JohnsonRBDET3932854
63Calvin RidleyWRATL9264848
64Frank GoreRBMIA1612846
65Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB9559842
66Alshon JefferyWRPHI9265840
67Doug MartinRBLV2418839
68Isaiah CrowellRBNYJ2821837
69Adam HumphriesWRTB10576827
70Golden TateWRDET11374823
71Mark IngramRBNO2721815
72Dede WestbrookWRJAX10166813
73DeSean JacksonWRTB7441803
74Nelson AgholorWRPHI9764775
75Allen RobinsonWRCHI9455763
76LeSean McCoyRBBUF4634752
77Taylor GabrielWRCHI9367749
78Robbie ChosenWRNYJ9450744
79Eric EbronTEIND11066742
80Nyheim HinesRBIND8163739
81Gus EdwardsRBBAL22738
82Jordy NelsonWRLV8863737
83Josh GordonWRNE7141737
84Larry FitzgeraldWRARI11269734
85Mike DavisRBSEA4234728
86John BrownWRBAL9742721
87Latavius MurrayRBMIN2622719
88Courtland SuttonWRDEN8442703
89A.J. GreenWRCIN7746694
90Mike WilliamsWRLAC6643692
91Rob GronkowskiTENE7247682
92Demaryius ThomasWRDEN8959677
93Jamaal WilliamsRBGB4127674
94Cole BeasleyWRDAL8765672
95Donte MoncriefWRJAX8948672
96Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC6541668
97Willie SneadWRBAL9562664
98Austin HooperTEATL8871660
99Alfred BlueRBHOU2720653
100Zay JonesWRBUF10256652

More 2018 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗