QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2018 NFL Receptions Leaders

Catches.

The 2018 leaders: Michael Thomas (125), Zach Ertz (116), DeAndre Hopkins (115).

Receptions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 466 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRec
1Michael ThomasWRNO147125125
2Zach ErtzTEPHI156116116
3DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU163115115
4Adam ThielenWRMIN153113113
5Julio JonesWRATL170113113
6Davante AdamsWRGB169111111
7JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT166111111
8Christian McCaffreyRBCAR124107107
9Antonio BrownWRPIT168104104
10Travis KelceTEKC150103103
11Stefon DiggsWRMIN149102102
12Keenan AllenWRLAC1369797
13Saquon BarkleyRBNYG1219191
14George KittleTESF1368888
15James WhiteRBNE1238787
16Tyreek HillWRKC1378787
17Mike EvansWRTB1388686
18Robert WoodsWRLA1308686
19Alvin KamaraRBNO1058181
20Jarvis LandryWRCLE1498181
21Brandin CooksWRLA1178080
22Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL957777
23Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG1247777
24Adam HumphriesWRTB1057676
25T.Y. HiltonWRIND1207676
26Tyler BoydWRCIN1087676
27Amari CooperWRDAL1077575
28Golden TateWRDET1137474
29Julian EdelmanWRNE1087474
30Austin HooperTEATL887171
31Emmanuel SandersWRDEN987171
32Tarik CohenRBCHI917171
33Kenny GolladayWRDET1197070
34Larry FitzgeraldWRARI1126969
35Jalen RichardRBLV816868
36Jared CookTELV1016868
37Taylor GabrielWRCHI936767
38Dede WestbrookWRJAX1016666
39Eric EbronTEIND1106666
40Mohamed SanuWRATL946666
41Sterling ShepardWRNYG1076666
42Alshon JefferyWRPHI926565
43Cole BeasleyWRDAL876565
44Corey DavisWRTEN1126565
45Calvin RidleyWRATL926464
46Kyle RudolphTEMIN826464
47Nelson AgholorWRPHI976464
48Jordy NelsonWRLV886363
49Nyheim HinesRBIND816363
50Willie SneadWRBAL956262
51Theo RiddickRBDET746161
52Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB955959
53Danny AmendolaWRMIA795959
54Demaryius ThomasWRDEN895959
55Dion LewisRBTEN675959
56Todd GurleyRBLA815959
57Tyler LockettWRSEA705757
58David NjokuTECLE885656
59Zay JonesWRBUF1025656
60Allen RobinsonWRCHI945555
61DJ MooreWRCAR825555
62James ConnerRBPIT715555
63Jimmy GrahamTEGB895555
64T.J. YeldonRBJAX785555
65Jordan ReedTEWAS845454
66Michael CrabtreeWRBAL1005454
67Trey BurtonTECHI765454
68Chester RogersWRIND725353
69Kenyan DrakeRBMIA735353
70David JohnsonRBARI765050
71Doug BaldwinWRSEA735050
72Melvin GordonRBLAC665050
73Robbie ChosenWRNYJ945050
74Vance McDonaldTEPIT725050
75Donte MoncriefWRJAX894848
76Duke JohnsonRBCLE624747
77Rob GronkowskiTENE724747
78A.J. GreenWRCIN774646
79Evan EngramTENYG644545
80Seth RobertsWRLV644545
81Devin FunchessWRCAR794444
82Josh DoctsonWRWAS784444
83Antonio CallawayWRCLE794343
84C.J. UzomahTECIN644343
85Christian KirkWRARI684343
86Jarius WrightWRCAR594343
87Joe MixonRBCIN554343
88Mike WilliamsWRLAC664343
89Courtland SuttonWRDEN844242
90John BrownWRBAL974242
91Kendrick BourneWRSF674242
92Chris ThompsonRBWAS554141
93DeSean JacksonWRTB744141
94Josh GordonWRNE714141
95Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC654141
96Cooper KuppWRLA554040
97Dalvin CookRBMIN494040
98Sammy WatkinsWRKC554040
99Austin EkelerRBLAC533939
100Chris HerndonTENYJ563939

More 2018 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗