QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2017 NFL Receptions Leaders

Catches.

The 2017 leaders: Jarvis Landry (112), Larry Fitzgerald (109), Michael Thomas (104).

Receptions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 450 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRec
1Jarvis LandryWRMIA161112112
2Larry FitzgeraldWRARI161109109
3Michael ThomasWRNO149104104
4Keenan AllenWRLAC159102102
5Antonio BrownWRPIT163101101
6DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU1749696
7Golden TateWRDET1209292
8Adam ThielenWRMIN1429191
9Julio JonesWRATL1488888
10Le'Veon BellRBPIT1078686
11Demaryius ThomasWRDEN1408383
12Travis KelceTEKC1228383
13Alvin KamaraRBNO1008181
14Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1138080
15Jack DoyleTEIND1088080
16A.J. GreenWRCIN1437575
17Doug BaldwinWRSEA1167575
18Tyreek HillWRKC1057575
19Davante AdamsWRGB1177474
20Delanie WalkerTETEN1117474
21Duke JohnsonRBCLE937474
22Zach ErtzTEPHI1107474
23Mike EvansWRTB1367171
24Dez BryantWRDAL1326969
25Rob GronkowskiTENE1056969
26Mohamed SanuWRATL966767
27Jamison CrowderWRWAS1036666
28Randall CobbWRGB926666
29Brandin CooksWRNE1146565
30Jermaine KearseWRNYJ1026565
31Evan EngramTENYG1156464
32Stefon DiggsWRMIN956464
33Todd GurleyRBLA876464
34Devin FunchessWRCAR1116363
35Jason WittenTEDAL876363
36Robbie ChosenWRNYJ1146363
37Cooper KuppWRLA946262
38Nelson AgholorWRPHI956262
39Adam HumphriesWRTB836161
40Benjamin WatsonTEBAL796161
41Danny AmendolaWRNE866161
42Marvin JonesWRDET1076161
43Carlos HydeRBSF885959
44Kendall WrightWRCHI915959
45LeSean McCoyRBBUF775959
46Sterling ShepardWRNYG845959
47JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT795858
48Kenny StillsWRMIA1055858
49Mark IngramRBNO715858
50Melvin GordonRBLAC835858
51Michael CrabtreeWRLV1015858
52Alshon JefferyWRPHI1205757
53DeVante ParkerWRMIA965757
54Jimmy GrahamTESEA965757
55Kyle RudolphTEMIN815757
56T.Y. HiltonWRIND1095757
57James WhiteRBNE725656
58Marqise LeeWRJAX965656
59Marquise GoodwinWRSF1055656
60Robert WoodsWRLA855656
61Eric DeckerWRTEN835454
62Jared CookTELV865454
63Eric EbronTEDET865353
64Jordy NelsonWRGB885353
65Kareem HuntRBKC635353
66Rishard MatthewsWRTEN875353
67Tarik CohenRBCHI715353
68Ted GinnWRNO705353
69Terrance WilliamsWRDAL785353
70Theo RiddickRBDET715353
71Brandon LaFellWRCIN895252
72Mike WallaceWRBAL925252
73Jerick McKinnonRBMIN685151
74Austin Seferian-JenkinsTENYJ745050
75DeSean JacksonWRTB905050
76Martavis BryantWRPIT845050
77Austin HooperTEATL654949
78Charles ClayTEBUF744949
79Amari CooperWRLV964848
80Cameron BrateTETB774848
81Emmanuel SandersWRDEN924747
82Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR774747
83Javorius AllenRBBAL604646
84Hunter HenryTELAC624545
85Ryan GrantWRWAS654545
86Tyler LockettWRSEA714545
87Paul RichardsonWRSEA804444
88Shane VereenRBNYG534444
89George KittleTESF634343
90Giovani BernardRBCIN604343
91Jesse JamesTEPIT634343
92Seth RobertsWRLV654343
93Trent TaylorWRSF604343
94Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC694343
95Vernon DavisTEWAS694343
96Albert WilsonWRKC624242
97Keelan ColeWRJAX834242
98Tyler KroftTECIN624242
99Julius ThomasTEMIA624141
100Jeremy MaclinWRBAL724040

More 2017 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗