QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2017 NFL Deep Targets Leaders

Targets of 20 or more air yards.

The 2017 leaders: Antonio Brown (41), DeAndre Hopkins (39), Brandin Cooks (36).

Deep Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 293 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecDeep Tgt
1Antonio BrownWRPIT16310141
2DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU1749639
3Brandin CooksWRNE1146536
4Julio JonesWRATL1488836
5Doug BaldwinWRSEA1167529
6Kenny StillsWRMIA1055829
7Marvin JonesWRDET1076129
8DeSean JacksonWRTB905026
9Mike EvansWRTB1367126
10Robbie ChosenWRNYJ1146326
11Demaryius ThomasWRDEN1408325
12Travis BenjaminWRLAC653424
13Tyreek HillWRKC1057524
14A.J. GreenWRCIN1437523
15Alshon JefferyWRPHI1205723
16Adam ThielenWRMIN1429122
17DeVante ParkerWRMIA965722
18Marquise GoodwinWRSF1055622
19Michael ThomasWRNO14910422
20Devin FunchessWRCAR1116321
21Martavis BryantWRPIT845021
22Stefon DiggsWRMIN956421
23Zay JonesWRBUF742721
24Amari CooperWRLV964820
25Paul RichardsonWRSEA804420
26T.Y. HiltonWRIND1095720
27Travis KelceTEKC1228320
28J.J. NelsonWRARI612919
29Jaron BrownWRARI693119
30Josh DoctsonWRWAS783519
31Michael CrabtreeWRLV1015819
32Mike WallaceWRBAL925219
33Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC694319
34Dez BryantWRDAL1326918
35Keelan ColeWRJAX834218
36Marqise LeeWRJAX965618
37Nelson AgholorWRPHI956218
38Davante AdamsWRGB1177417
39Ted GinnWRNO705317
40Deonte ThompsonWRBUF693816
41Josh GordonWRCLE421816
42Kenny GolladayWRDET482816
43Will FullerWRHOU502816
44Corey ColemanWRCLE582315
45Emmanuel SandersWRDEN924715
46Jordy NelsonWRGB885315
47Sammy WatkinsWRLA703915
48Tyler LockettWRSEA714515
49Corey DavisWRTEN653414
50David NjokuTECLE603214
51John BrownWRARI552114
52Ricardo LouisWRCLE612714
53Rob GronkowskiTENE1056914
54Robert WoodsWRLA855614
55Rishard MatthewsWRTEN875313
56Torrey SmithWRPHI683613
57Vernon DavisTEWAS694313
58Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB553412
59Delanie WalkerTETEN1117412
60Brandon LaFellWRCIN895211
61Bruce EllingtonWRHOU572911
62Chris HoganWRNE593411
63Dede WestbrookWRJAX512711
64Evan EngramTENYG1156411
65Roger LewisWRNYG723611
66JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT795810
67Keenan AllenWRLAC15910210
68Sterling ShepardWRNYG845910
69Chris MooreWRBAL38189
70Jared CookTELV86549
71Jarvis LandryWRMIA1611129
72Jeremy MaclinWRBAL72409
73Jermaine KearseWRNYJ102659
74Johnny HoltonWRLV1899
75Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR77479
76Larry FitzgeraldWRARI1611099
77Aldrick RobinsonWRSF48198
78Bennie FowlerWRDEN56298
79Breshad PerrimanWRBAL35108
80Brice ButlerWRDAL23158
81Cooper KuppWRLA94628
82Donte MoncriefWRIND47268
83Kenny BrittWRCLE43208
84Kyle RudolphTEMIN81578
85Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG41258
86Phillip DorsettWRNE18128
87Rashard HigginsWRCLE50278
88Ryan GrantWRWAS65458
89Seth RobertsWRLV65438
90Tavarres KingWRNYG37188
91Taylor GabrielWRATL51338
92Terrance WilliamsWRDAL78538
93Tyler HigbeeTELA45258
94Alvin KamaraRBNO100817
95Charles ClayTEBUF74497
96Dontrelle InmanWRCHI44257
97Ed DicksonTECAR48307
98Golden TateWRDET120927
99Jimmy GrahamTESEA96577
100Josh BellamyWRCHI46247

More 2017 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗