QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2020 NFL Deep Targets Leaders

Targets of 20 or more air yards.

The 2020 leaders: Calvin Ridley (40), Tyreek Hill (32), Chase Claypool (30).

Deep Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 300 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecDeep Tgt
1Calvin RidleyWRATL1439040
2Tyreek HillWRKC1358732
3Chase ClaypoolWRPIT1096230
4DK MetcalfWRSEA1298330
5A.J. GreenWRCIN1044726
6DJ CharkWRJAX935325
7DJ MooreWRCAR1186625
8Jerry JeudyWRDEN1135225
9Marquise BrownWRBAL1005825
10Marvin JonesWRDET1157625
11Tee HigginsWRCIN1086725
12Brandin CooksWRHOU1198124
13Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB633324
14Darnell MooneyWRCHI986123
15Justin JeffersonWRMIN1258822
16Mike WilliamsWRLAC854822
17Nelson AgholorWRLV824822
18Robbie ChosenWRCAR1369522
19Allen RobinsonWRCHI15110221
20Mike EvansWRTB1097021
21Tim PatrickWRDEN795121
22Davante AdamsWRGB14911520
23Terry McLaurinWRWAS1348720
24Adam ThielenWRMIN1087419
25CeeDee LambWRDAL1117419
26Christian KirkWRARI794819
27Scott MillerWRTB533319
28Darius SlaytonWRNYG965018
29Diontae JohnsonWRPIT1448818
30Jalen GuytonWRLAC552818
31Michael GallupWRDAL1055917
32Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ603016
33Darren WallerTELV14510716
34DeAndre HopkinsWRARI16011516
35Gabe DavisWRBUF623516
36Keelan ColeWRJAX885516
37Rob GronkowskiTETB774516
38Stefon DiggsWRBUF16612716
39T.Y. HiltonWRIND935616
40Tyler LockettWRSEA13210016
41Amari CooperWRDAL1309215
42Henry Ruggs IIIWRLV432614
43Jalen ReagorWRPHI543114
44James WashingtonWRPIT563014
45Josh ReynoldsWRLA815214
46Mike GesickiTEMIA855314
47Will FullerWRHOU755314
48Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB846513
49Curtis SamuelWRCAR977713
50Denzel MimsWRNYJ442313
51John HightowerWRPHI291013
52Julio JonesWRATL685113
53Robert WoodsWRLA1299013
54Zach PascalWRIND714413
55Brandon AiyukWRSF966012
56Cam SimsWRWAS483212
57Cole BeasleyWRBUF1078212
58Dan ArnoldTEARI453112
59Mecole HardmanWRKC624112
60A.J. BrownWRTEN1067011
61Corey DavisWRTEN926511
62Damiere ByrdWRNE774711
63Jarvis LandryWRCLE1017211
64John BrownWRBUF523311
65Rashard HigginsWRCLE523711
66Travis KelceTEKC14510511
67Tyron JohnsonWRLAC262011
68Antonio BrownWRTB624510
69Keenan AllenWRLAC14710010
70Logan ThomasTEWAS1107210
71Preston WilliamsWRMIA351810
72Anthony MillerWRCHI76499
73Chris ConleyWRJAX63409
74Cooper KuppWRLA124929
75DaeSean HamiltonWRDEN44239
76Dallas GoedertTEPHI65469
77Demarcus RobinsonWRKC59459
78Jakobi MeyersWRNE81599
79Jeff SmithWRNYJ37179
80Marcus JohnsonWRIND28149
81Odell Beckham Jr.WRCLE43239
82Russell GageWRATL109729
83Sterling ShepardWRNYG90669
84Tyler HigbeeTELA60449
85Andy IsabellaWRARI35218
86DeSean JacksonWRPHI26148
87DeVante ParkerWRMIA103638
88Evan EngramTENYG109638
89Hunter RenfrowWRLV77568
90Jakeem GrantWRMIA54368
91KJ HamlerWRDEN56308
92Mark AndrewsTEBAL88588
93Marvin HallWRDET32188
94Olamide ZaccheausWRATL32208
95Richie JamesWRSF35238
96Robert TonyanTEGB59528
97Tyler BoydWRCIN110798
98Allen LazardWRGB46337
99Braxton BerriosWRNYJ55377
100Jared CookTENO60377

More 2020 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗