QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2020 NFL Scrimmage Yards Leaders

Receiving plus rushing yards.

The 2020 leaders: Derrick Henry (2,141), Dalvin Cook (1,918), Alvin Kamara (1,688).

Scrimmage Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 483 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecScrim
1Derrick HenryRBTEN31192,141
2Dalvin CookRBMIN54441,918
3Alvin KamaraRBNO107831,688
4Stefon DiggsWRBUF1661271,536
5David MontgomeryRBCHI68541,508
6Jonathan TaylorRBIND39361,468
7Aaron JonesRBGB63471,459
8Travis KelceTEKC1451051,416
9James RobinsonRBJAX60491,414
10DeAndre HopkinsWRARI1601151,408
11Justin JeffersonWRMIN125881,402
12Tyreek HillWRKC135871,399
13Calvin RidleyWRATL143901,375
14Davante AdamsWRGB1491151,374
15Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL71521,317
16DK MetcalfWRSEA129831,303
17Josh JacobsRBLV45331,303
18Allen RobinsonWRCHI1511021,249
19DJ MooreWRCAR118661,215
20Nick ChubbRBCLE18161,215
21Darren WallerTELV1451071,196
22Terry McLaurinWRWAS134871,148
23Kareem HuntRBCLE51381,145
24Melvin GordonRBDEN44321,144
25Brandin CooksWRHOU119811,143
26Ronald JonesRBTB42281,143
27Amari CooperWRDAL130921,128
28Robbie ChosenWRCAR136951,108
29Clyde Edwards-HelaireRBKC54361,100
30Kenyan DrakeRBARI31251,092
31Robert WoodsWRLA129901,091
32A.J. BrownWRTEN106701,075
33Miles SandersRBPHI52281,064
34Tyler LockettWRSEA1321001,054
35Curtis SamuelWRCAR97771,051
36Antonio GibsonRBWAS44361,042
37CeeDee LambWRDAL111741,017
38Mike DavisRBCAR70591,015
39Cooper KuppWRLA124921,007
40Mike EvansWRTB109701,006
41David JohnsonRBHOU46331,005
42Keenan AllenWRLAC147100991
43Corey DavisWRTEN9265984
44Marvin JonesWRDET11576978
45Myles GaskinRBMIA4741972
46Chris CarsonRBSEA4637968
47Cole BeasleyWRBUF10782967
48Devin SingletaryRBBUF5038956
49J.D. McKissicRBWAS11080954
50Adam ThielenWRMIN10874940
51Diontae JohnsonWRPIT14488938
52James ConnerRBPIT4335936
53Tee HigginsWRCIN10867936
54Austin EkelerRBLAC6554933
55J.K. DobbinsRBBAL2418925
56Nelson AgholorWRLV8248896
57Tyler BoydWRCIN11079890
58Will FullerWRHOU7553879
59D'Andre SwiftRBDET5746878
60Chase ClaypoolWRPIT10962875
61Nyheim HinesRBIND7663862
62Jerry JeudyWRDEN11352856
63Gus EdwardsRBBAL139852
64Chase EdmondsRBARI6753850
65Jarvis LandryWRCLE10172850
66Michael GallupWRDAL10559843
67Todd GurleyRBATL3525842
68Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB8465840
69Latavius MurrayRBNO2623832
70JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT12897831
71Brandon AiyukWRSF9660825
72Wayne GallmanRBNYG2721796
73Russell GageWRATL10972795
74DeVante ParkerWRMIA10363793
75Darrell HendersonRBLA2416779
76Giovani BernardRBCIN5947771
77Julio JonesWRATL6851771
78Marquise BrownWRBAL10058770
79T.Y. HiltonWRIND9356762
80Mike WilliamsWRLAC8548757
81Darius SlaytonWRNYG9650750
82Cam AkersRBLA1411748
83Damien HarrisRBNE75743
84Frank GoreRBNYJ1916742
85Tim PatrickWRDEN7951742
86Jamaal WilliamsRBGB3531741
87Emmanuel SandersWRNO8261738
88Jakobi MeyersWRNE8159738
89Jeff WilsonRBSF2813733
90T.J. HockensonTEDET10167723
91Jamison CrowderWRNYJ8959713
92DJ CharkWRJAX9353706
93Adrian PetersonRBDET1812705
94Sterling ShepardWRNYG9066705
95Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB6333703
96Mike GesickiTEMIA8553703
97Mark AndrewsTEBAL8858701
98Laviska Shenault Jr.WRJAX7958691
99Evan EngramTENYG10963680
100Raheem MostertRBSF1916677

More 2020 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗