QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 NFL Scrimmage Yards Leaders

Receiving plus rushing yards.

The 2025 leaders: Bijan Robinson (2,298), Christian McCaffrey (2,106), Jonathan Taylor (1,963).

Scrimmage Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 466 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecScrim
1Bijan RobinsonRBATL103792,298
2Christian McCaffreyRBSF1291022,106
3Jonathan TaylorRBIND55461,963
4James CookRBBUF40331,912
5Jahmyr GibbsRBDET94771,836
6De'Von AchaneRBMIA85671,831
7Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA1631191,829
8Puka NacuaWRLA1661291,820
9Derrick HenryRBBAL21151,745
10Kyren WilliamsRBLA50361,533
11Chase BrownRBCIN88691,433
12George PickensWRDAL137931,429
13Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1851251,426
14Breece HallRBNYJ48361,415
15Saquon BarkleyRBPHI50371,413
16Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1721171,410
17Travis EtienneRBJAX52361,399
18D'Andre SwiftRBCHI48341,377
19Rico DowdleRBCAR50391,373
20Javonte WilliamsRBDAL51351,338
21Ashton JeantyRBLV73551,321
22Kenneth Walker IIIRBSEA36311,309
23Jaylen WarrenRBPIT45401,291
24Tony PollardRBTEN41331,288
25Zay FlowersWRBAL118861,273
26Trey McBrideTEARI1691261,239
27Josh JacobsRBGB44361,211
28Chris OlaveWRNO1561001,160
29Nico CollinsWRHOU120711,132
30TreVeyon HendersonRBNE42351,132
31Jameson WilliamsWRDET102651,121
32CeeDee LambWRDAL117751,079
33Justin JeffersonWRMIN141841,055
34Tyrone Tracy Jr.RBNYG48361,028
35Kenny GainwellRBPIT85731,023
36Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG140921,019
37Courtland SuttonWRDEN124741,017
38Stefon DiggsWRNE102851,013
39Tetairoa McMillanWRCAR122701,013
40DeVonta SmithWRPHI113771,008
41Michael WilsonWRARI126781,006
42A.J. BrownWRPHI121781,003
43Alec PierceWRIND84471,003
44Quinshon JudkinsRBCLE3626998
45Rhamondre StevensonRBNE3732948
46Emeka EgbukaWRTB12763947
47Kyle MonangaiRBCHI3018947
48Jaylen WaddleWRMIA10064938
49Kyle PittsTEATL11888928
50Drake LondonWRATL11268919
51Woody MarksRBHOU3624911
52David MontgomeryRBDET2924908
53RJ HarveyRBDEN5847896
54Juwan JohnsonTENO10277889
55Zach CharbonnetRBSEA2420874
56Jacory Croskey-MerrittRBWAS139873
57Bucky IrvingRBTB3530865
58DK MetcalfWRPIT9959862
59Travis KelceTEKC10876852
60Jakobi MeyersWRJAX11075848
61Parker WashingtonWRJAX9558847
62Tee HigginsWRCIN9859846
63Tyler WarrenTEIND11276825
64J.K. DobbinsRBDEN1411809
65Jordan MasonRBMIN1614809
66Deebo Samuel Sr.WRWAS9972802
67Michael PittmanWRIND11180793
68Rachaad WhiteRBTB4540790
69Davante AdamsWRLA11460789
70Ladd McConkeyWRLAC10666789
71Blake CorumRBLA148782
72Kimani VidalRBLAC2216779
73Dalton SchultzTEHOU10682777
74Keenan AllenWRLAC12281777
75Hunter HenryTENE8760768
76Rashid ShaheedWRNO9259756
77Kareem HuntRBKC2518754
78Aaron JonesRBMIN4128747
79Tre TuckerWRLV9257747
80DJ MooreWRCHI8550746
81Harold Fannin Jr.TECLE10772744
82Quentin JohnstonWRLAC8451742
83Omarion HamptonRBLAC3532737
84Chuba HubbardRBCAR3930734
85Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX9148728
86Romeo DoubsWRGB8555724
87Troy FranklinWRDEN10465721
88Colston LovelandTECHI8258711
89Jordan AddisonWRMIN7942691
90Khalil ShakirWRBUF9572691
91Luther Burden IIIWRCHI6047689
92Brock BowersTELV8664682
93Oronde Gadsden IITELAC6949664
94Rome OdunzeWRCHI9044661
95Alvin KamaraRBNO3933657
96Jauan JenningsWRSF9055643
97George KittleTESF6957625
98Xavier WorthyWRKC7342619
99Cam SkatteboRBNYG3224617
100Christian WatsonWRGB5535614

More 2025 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗