QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 NFL Red Zone Targets Leaders

Targets inside the opponent's 20.

The 2025 leaders: Amon-Ra St. Brown (35), Trey McBride (33), Davante Adams (32).

Red Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 372 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRZ Tgt
1Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET17211735
2Trey McBrideTEARI16912633
3Davante AdamsWRLA1146032
4Christian McCaffreyRBSF12910225
5Jake FergusonTEDAL1028224
6George PickensWRDAL1379323
7Colby ParkinsonTELA564322
8Hunter HenryTENE876022
9Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN18512522
10Tyler WarrenTEIND1127621
11Courtland SuttonWRDEN1247419
12Jauan JenningsWRSF905519
13Justin JeffersonWRMIN1418418
14Nico CollinsWRHOU1207118
15Rashee RiceWRKC785318
16Troy FranklinWRDEN1046518
17Brock BowersTELV866417
18CeeDee LambWRDAL1177517
19Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA16311917
20Kenny GainwellRBPIT857317
21Puka NacuaWRLA16612917
22Romeo DoubsWRGB855517
23Keenan AllenWRLAC1228116
24Michael WilsonWRARI1267816
25Chris OlaveWRNO15610015
26Dallas GoedertTEPHI826015
27Drake LondonWRATL1126815
28Jahmyr GibbsRBDET947715
29Jakobi MeyersWRJAX1107515
30Josh DownsWRIND885815
31Ladd McConkeyWRLAC1066615
32Mark AndrewsTEBAL704815
33Michael PittmanWRIND1118015
34Oronde Gadsden IITELAC694915
35Quentin JohnstonWRLAC845115
36Tee HigginsWRCIN985915
37Tetairoa McMillanWRCAR1227015
38Chimere DikeWRTEN744814
39Colston LovelandTECHI825814
40Emeka EgbukaWRTB1276314
41Parker WashingtonWRJAX955814
42Theo JohnsonTENYG744514
43A.J. BrownWRPHI1217813
44AJ BarnerTESEA685213
45Bijan RobinsonRBATL1037913
46DK MetcalfWRPIT995913
47George KittleTESF695713
48Jordan AddisonWRMIN794213
49Khalil ShakirWRBUF957213
50Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG1409213
51Cooper KuppWRSEA704712
52Dawson KnoxTEBUF493612
53Deebo Samuel Sr.WRWAS997212
54Jalen NailorWRMIN532912
55Javonte WilliamsRBDAL513512
56Kyle PittsTEATL1188812
57Olamide ZaccheausWRCHI653912
58Rome OdunzeWRCHI904412
59Stefon DiggsWRNE1028512
60Travis KelceTEKC1087612
61Tucker KraftTEGB443212
62Xavier LegetteWRCAR643512
63Chase BrownRBCIN886911
64DJ MooreWRCHI855011
65Dalton SchultzTEHOU1068211
66De'Von AchaneRBMIA856711
67DeVonta SmithWRPHI1137711
68Isaac TeSlaaWRDET271611
69Jaylen WaddleWRMIA1006411
70Malik WashingtonWRMIA654611
71RJ HarveyRBDEN584711
72T.J. HockensonTEMIN665111
73Zay FlowersWRBAL1188611
74Ashton JeantyRBLV735510
75Brenton StrangeTEJAX604610
76Evan EngramTEDEN765010
77Harold Fannin Jr.TECLE1077210
78Ja'Tavion SandersTECAR342910
79Kyren WilliamsRBLA503610
80Marquise BrownWRKC744910
81Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI734110
82Rachaad WhiteRBTB454010
83Travis EtienneRBJAX523610
84Tre TuckerWRLV925710
85Alec PierceWRIND84479
86Breece HallRBNYJ48369
87David NjokuTECLE48339
88Dyami BrownWRJAX37209
89Jameson WilliamsWRDET102659
90Jerry JeudyWRCLE106509
91JuJu Smith-SchusterWRKC45339
92Keon ColemanWRBUF59389
93Mike EvansWRTB62309
94Pat FreiermuthTEPIT54419
95Rashid ShaheedWRNO92599
96Tim PatrickWRJAX24159
97Adonai MitchellWRNYJ74338
98Dalton KincaidTEBUF49398
99Darnell MooneyWRATL72328
100Darnell WashingtonTEPIT43318

More 2025 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗