QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 NFL Targets Leaders

Passes thrown to him, as the play-by-play names the intended receiver.

The 2025 leaders: Ja'Marr Chase (185), Amon-Ra St. Brown (172), Trey McBride (169).

Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 478 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecTgt
1Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN185125185
2Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET172117172
3Trey McBrideTEARI169126169
4Puka NacuaWRLA166129166
5Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA163119163
6Chris OlaveWRNO156100156
7Justin JeffersonWRMIN14184141
8Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG14092140
9George PickensWRDAL13793137
10Christian McCaffreyRBSF129102129
11Emeka EgbukaWRTB12763127
12Michael WilsonWRARI12678126
13Courtland SuttonWRDEN12474124
14Keenan AllenWRLAC12281122
15Tetairoa McMillanWRCAR12270122
16A.J. BrownWRPHI12178121
17Nico CollinsWRHOU12071120
18Kyle PittsTEATL11888118
19Zay FlowersWRBAL11886118
20CeeDee LambWRDAL11775117
21Davante AdamsWRLA11460114
22DeVonta SmithWRPHI11377113
23Drake LondonWRATL11268112
24Tyler WarrenTEIND11276112
25Michael PittmanWRIND11180111
26Jakobi MeyersWRJAX11075110
27Travis KelceTEKC10876108
28Harold Fannin Jr.TECLE10772107
29Dalton SchultzTEHOU10682106
30Jerry JeudyWRCLE10650106
31Ladd McConkeyWRLAC10666106
32Troy FranklinWRDEN10465104
33Bijan RobinsonRBATL10379103
34Jake FergusonTEDAL10282102
35Jameson WilliamsWRDET10265102
36Juwan JohnsonTENO10277102
37Stefon DiggsWRNE10285102
38Jaylen WaddleWRMIA10064100
39DK MetcalfWRPIT995999
40Deebo Samuel Sr.WRWAS997299
41Tee HigginsWRCIN985998
42Khalil ShakirWRBUF957295
43Parker WashingtonWRJAX955895
44Jahmyr GibbsRBDET947794
45Rashid ShaheedWRNO925992
46Tre TuckerWRLV925792
47Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX914891
48Jauan JenningsWRSF905590
49Rome OdunzeWRCHI904490
50Elic AyomanorWRTEN894189
51Chase BrownRBCIN886988
52Josh DownsWRIND885888
53Hunter HenryTENE876087
54Brock BowersTELV866486
55DJ MooreWRCHI855085
56De'Von AchaneRBMIA856785
57Kenny GainwellRBPIT857385
58Romeo DoubsWRGB855585
59Alec PierceWRIND844784
60Quentin JohnstonWRLAC845184
61Colston LovelandTECHI825882
62Dallas GoedertTEPHI826082
63Cade OttonTETB815981
64Chig OkonkwoTETEN795679
65Jordan AddisonWRMIN794279
66Rashee RiceWRKC785378
67Evan EngramTEDEN765076
68Adonai MitchellWRNYJ743374
69Chimere DikeWRTEN744874
70Marquise BrownWRKC744974
71Theo JohnsonTENYG744574
72Ashton JeantyRBLV735573
73Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI734173
74Xavier WorthyWRKC734273
75Darnell MooneyWRATL723272
76Zach ErtzTEWAS725072
77Cooper KuppWRSEA704770
78Mark AndrewsTEBAL704870
79George KittleTESF695769
80Oronde Gadsden IITELAC694969
81AJ BarnerTESEA685268
82Jayden HigginsWRHOU684168
83T.J. HockensonTEMIN665166
84Mack HollinsWRNE654665
85Malik WashingtonWRMIA654665
86Mason TaylorTENYJ654465
87Olamide ZaccheausWRCHI653965
88Xavier LegetteWRCAR643564
89Darius SlaytonWRNYG633763
90Mike EvansWRTB623062
91Brenton StrangeTEJAX604660
92Luther Burden IIIWRCHI604760
93Terry McLaurinWRWAS603860
94Garrett WilsonWRNYJ593659
95Keon ColemanWRBUF593859
96Andrei IosivasWRCIN583358
97RJ HarveyRBDEN584758
98Xavier HutchinsonWRHOU573557
99Colby ParkinsonTELA564356
100Ryan FlournoyWRDAL564056

More 2025 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗