QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

NFL Receiver Rankings2025 · ranked by EPA per Target

Qualified: 1.875 receptions per team game (the NFL's minimum for receiving rate leaders).

RkPlayerPosTmTgtRecYdsTDCatch%EPA/Tgt
1Tucker KraftTEGB4432489672.7%+0.89
2Dalton KincaidTEBUF4939571579.6%+0.82
3Kayshon BoutteWRNE4633551671.7%+0.80
4Sam LaPortaTEDET4940489381.6%+0.74
5Puka NacuaWRLA1661291,7151077.7%+0.70
6Stefon DiggsWRNE102851,013483.3%+0.69
7George KittleTESF6957628782.6%+0.67
8Alec PierceWRIND84471,003656.0%+0.66
9George PickensWRDAL137931,429967.9%+0.64
10Colston LovelandTECHI8258713670.7%+0.59
11Christian WatsonWRGB5535611663.6%+0.59
12Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA1631191,7931073.0%+0.56
13Jameson WilliamsWRDET102651,109763.7%+0.55
14Terry McLaurinWRWAS6038582363.3%+0.53
15Brenton StrangeTEJAX6046540376.7%+0.52
16Ryan FlournoyWRDAL5640475471.4%+0.51
17Jalen CokerWRCAR4333394376.7%+0.51
18Ricky PearsallWRSF5336528067.9%+0.50
19Luther Burden IIIWRCHI6047652278.3%+0.50
20DeVonta SmithWRPHI113771,008468.1%+0.49
21Dallas GoedertTEPHI82605911173.2%+0.44
22Trey McBrideTEARI1691261,2391174.6%+0.44
23Hunter HenryTENE8760768769.0%+0.43
24Pat FreiermuthTEPIT5441486475.9%+0.43
25Mack HollinsWRNE6546550270.8%+0.42
26Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI7341608456.2%+0.41
27AJ BarnerTESEA6852519676.5%+0.41
28Zay FlowersWRBAL118861,211572.9%+0.40
29Romeo DoubsWRGB8555724664.7%+0.40
30Kendrick BourneWRSF5337551069.8%+0.39
31Travis KelceTEKC10876851570.4%+0.36
32Courtland SuttonWRDEN124741,017759.7%+0.36
33Tee HigginsWRCIN98598461160.2%+0.36
34Dalton SchultzTEHOU10682777377.4%+0.36
35Juwan JohnsonTENO10277889375.5%+0.35
36Jaylen WaddleWRMIA10064910664.0%+0.34
37Dawson KnoxTEBUF4936417473.5%+0.34
38Parker WashingtonWRJAX9558847561.1%+0.33
39DK MetcalfWRPIT9959850659.6%+0.33
40RJ HarveyRBDEN5847356581.0%+0.33
41Rhamondre StevensonRBNE3732345286.5%+0.33
42Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1721171,4011168.0%+0.32
43Nico CollinsWRHOU120711,117659.2%+0.32
44Jake TongesTESF4634293573.9%+0.31
45Christian McCaffreyRBSF129102904779.1%+0.30
46Marquise BrownWRKC7449587566.2%+0.30
47Keenan AllenWRLAC12281777466.4%+0.29
48Quentin JohnstonWRLAC8451735860.7%+0.28
49A.J. BrownWRPHI121781,003764.5%+0.28
50Josh JacobsRBGB4436282181.8%+0.27
51Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB5133360264.7%+0.27
52Jayden HigginsWRHOU6841525660.3%+0.26
53Brock BowersTELV8664680774.4%+0.26
54Bijan RobinsonRBATL10379820476.7%+0.26
55Darius SlaytonWRNYG6337538158.7%+0.25
56CeeDee LambWRDAL117751,077364.1%+0.25
57Rome OdunzeWRCHI9044661648.9%+0.24
58Oronde Gadsden IITELAC6949664371.0%+0.24
59Tre TuckerWRLV9257696562.0%+0.24
60Davante AdamsWRLA114607891452.6%+0.24
61Jaylen WarrenRBPIT4540333288.9%+0.24
62Chris OlaveWRNO1561001,163964.1%+0.23
63Xavier HutchinsonWRHOU5735428361.4%+0.23
64Keon ColemanWRBUF5938404464.4%+0.22
65Colby ParkinsonTELA5643408876.8%+0.22
66Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1851251,412867.6%+0.22
67James CookRBBUF4033291282.5%+0.22
68Kyle PittsTEATL11888928574.6%+0.22
69T.J. HockensonTEMIN6651438377.3%+0.21
70Michael WilsonWRARI126781,006761.9%+0.21
71Drake LondonWRATL11268919760.7%+0.21
72Michael PittmanWRIND11180793772.1%+0.21
73Tetairoa McMillanWRCAR122701,013757.4%+0.21
74Xavier WorthyWRKC7342532157.5%+0.20
75Andrei IosivasWRCIN5833435256.9%+0.20
76Rashee RiceWRKC7853571567.9%+0.19
77Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX9148707252.7%+0.19
78Jahmyr GibbsRBDET9477613581.9%+0.19
79Deebo Samuel Sr.WRWAS9972727572.7%+0.19
80Jonathan TaylorRBIND5546378283.6%+0.19
81Breece HallRBNYJ4836350175.0%+0.18
82Jordan AddisonWRMIN7942610353.2%+0.18
83Jake FergusonTEDAL10282600880.4%+0.18
84Travis EtienneRBJAX5236292669.2%+0.18
85Dylan SampsonRBCLE4033271282.5%+0.17
86Kyren WilliamsRBLA5036281372.0%+0.17
87Chig OkonkwoTETEN7956560270.9%+0.16
88DJ MooreWRCHI8550667658.8%+0.16
89Tyler WarrenTEIND11276817467.9%+0.16
90Zach ErtzTEWAS7250504469.4%+0.15
91Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG140921,014465.7%+0.15
92Mason TaylorTENYJ6544369167.7%+0.13
93Theo JohnsonTENYG7445528560.8%+0.12
94Khalil ShakirWRBUF9572686475.8%+0.10
95Josh DownsWRIND8858559465.9%+0.10
96Cooper KuppWRSEA7047593267.1%+0.09
97Jakobi MeyersWRJAX11075835368.2%+0.09
98Gunnar HelmTETEN5544357280.0%+0.07
99Marvin Mims Jr.WRDEN5137322172.5%+0.07
100Ladd McConkeyWRLAC10666789662.3%+0.07
101TreVeyon HendersonRBNE4235221183.3%+0.06
102Troy FranklinWRDEN10465709662.5%+0.06
103Evan EngramTEDEN7650461165.8%+0.06
104JuJu Smith-SchusterWRKC4533345173.3%+0.06
105Darnell MooneyWRATL7232443144.4%+0.05
106Cade OttonTETB8159572172.8%+0.05
107Emeka EgbukaWRTB12763938649.6%+0.05
108Kenny GainwellRBPIT8573486385.9%+0.05
109Michael CarterRBARI4533267073.3%+0.04
110Jonnu SmithTEPIT5438222270.4%+0.03
111Mark AndrewsTEBAL7048422568.6%+0.02
112Harold Fannin Jr.TECLE10772731667.3%+0.02
113Chimere DikeWRTEN7448423464.9%+0.02
114Tyrone Tracy Jr.RBNYG4836288275.0%+0.00
115Jauan JenningsWRSF9055643961.1%-0.02
116Omarion HamptonRBLAC3532192191.4%-0.02
117Rico DowdleRBCAR5039297178.0%-0.02
118Garrett WilsonWRNYJ5936395461.0%-0.02
119D'Andre SwiftRBCHI4834290170.8%-0.03
120Tyjae SpearsRBTEN5045264090.0%-0.03
121Sterling ShepardWRTB5339371173.6%-0.04
122Rachaad WhiteRBTB4540218088.9%-0.04
123Olamide ZaccheausWRCHI6539313260.0%-0.04
124Rashid ShaheedWRNO9259687264.1%-0.05
125John Metchie IIIWRNYJ4833274268.8%-0.05
126Xavier LegetteWRCAR6435363354.7%-0.06
127David NjokuTECLE4833293468.8%-0.08
128Saquon BarkleyRBPHI5037273274.0%-0.08
129Justin JeffersonWRMIN141841,048259.6%-0.09
130Elic AyomanorWRTEN8941515446.1%-0.11
131De'Von AchaneRBMIA8567481478.8%-0.12
132Chase BrownRBCIN8869414578.4%-0.13
133Tyler LockettWRLV5532291158.2%-0.14
134Malik WashingtonWRMIA6546317370.8%-0.15
135Ashton JeantyRBLV7355346575.3%-0.16
136Michael MayerTELV5035328170.0%-0.20
137Adonai MitchellWRNYJ7433453244.6%-0.22
138Noah FantTECIN4134288382.9%-0.29
139Tony PollardRBTEN4133206080.5%-0.29
140Alvin KamaraRBNO3933186084.6%-0.30
141Jerry JeudyWRCLE10650602247.2%-0.30
142Javonte WilliamsRBDAL5135137268.6%-0.45

Leaderboards: EPA per Target · Catch Rate Over Expected · Receiving Yards · Receptions · Targets · Receiving Touchdowns · Catch Rate · Yards per Target · Yards per Reception · Receiving Yards per Game · Yards per Team Pass Attempt · Target Share · Air Yards Share · WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) · RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) · Receiver Average Depth of Target · YAC per Reception · YAC over Expected per Reception · Success Rate per Target · First-Down Rate per Target · Passer Rating When Targeted · Red Zone Targets · End Zone Targets · Deep Targets · 100-Yard Receiving Games · Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016