QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL Receiver Rankings

Ranked by EPA per Target. Qualified: 1.875 receptions per team game (the NFL's minimum for receiving rate leaders). 2021 regular season.

2021 Leaders

EPA per Target

Receiving Yards

Receptions

Receiving Touchdowns

Catch Rate Over Expected

Target Share

Yards per Team Pass Attempt

YAC per Reception

100-Yard Receiving Games

All 2021 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Receiver Rankings, All Qualified Receivers

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYdsTDCatch%EPA/Tgt
1Dallas GoedertTEPHI7656830473.7%+0.69
2DeAndre HopkinsWRARI6442572865.6%+0.66
3James ConnerRBARI3937366394.9%+0.64
4Byron PringleWRKC6042568570.0%+0.61
5Allen LazardWRGB6040513866.7%+0.61
6Kendrick BourneWRNE7055800578.6%+0.61
7Cooper KuppWRLA1911451,9471675.9%+0.59
8Mike EvansWRTB114741,0351464.9%+0.58
9Cedrick Wilson Jr.WRDAL6145602673.8%+0.57
10Antonio BrownWRTB6242545467.7%+0.55
11Tee HigginsWRCIN110741,091667.3%+0.52
12Christian McCaffreyRBCAR4137343190.2%+0.51
13Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN128811,4551363.3%+0.51
14Mike WilliamsWRLAC129761,146958.9%+0.51
15Christian KirkWRARI10377982574.8%+0.50
16Tyler LockettWRSEA107731,175868.2%+0.49
17Brandon AiyukWRSF8456826566.7%+0.48
18Justin JeffersonWRMIN1671081,6161064.7%+0.48
19Quez WatkinsWRPHI6243647169.4%+0.48
20Dawson KnoxTEBUF7149587969.0%+0.47
21Amari CooperWRDAL10468865865.4%+0.46
22AJ DillonRBGB3734313291.9%+0.46
23Hunter HenryTENE7550603966.7%+0.46
24Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF121771,397663.6%+0.46
25Laquon TreadwellWRJAX5133434164.7%+0.45
26Donovan Peoples-JonesWRCLE5834597358.6%+0.45
27Dalton SchultzTEDAL10478808875.0%+0.44
28Tim PatrickWRDEN8553734562.4%+0.44
29Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET11990912575.6%+0.43
30Robert WoodsWRLA6945556465.2%+0.43
31Davante AdamsWRGB1691231,5531172.8%+0.43
32David NjokuTECLE5336475467.9%+0.41
33Hunter RenfrowWRLV1281031,038980.5%+0.40
34Tyreek HillWRKC1591111,239969.8%+0.39
35Brandon BoldenRBNE4941405283.7%+0.39
36Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN5738476466.7%+0.38
37Travis KelceTEKC134921,125968.7%+0.38
38Van JeffersonWRLA8950802656.2%+0.38
39Mark AndrewsTEBAL1531071,361969.9%+0.37
40Rob GronkowskiTETB8955802661.8%+0.37
41Durham SmytheTEMIA4134357082.9%+0.37
42Michael PittmanWRIND129881,082668.2%+0.36
43Darrel WilliamsRBKC5747452282.5%+0.36
44Emmanuel SandersWRBUF7242626458.3%+0.36
45Albert OkwuegbunamTEDEN4033330282.5%+0.34
46Marquez CallawayWRNO8446698654.8%+0.33
47DeVante ParkerWRMIA7340515254.8%+0.33
48Gabe DavisWRBUF6335549655.6%+0.33
49A.J. BrownWRTEN10563869560.0%+0.32
50A.J. GreenWRARI9254848358.7%+0.32
51Pat FreiermuthTEPIT7960497775.9%+0.31
52Austin HooperTECLE6138345362.3%+0.31
53Bryan EdwardsWRLV5934571357.6%+0.31
54C.J. UzomahTECIN6349493577.8%+0.31
55Michael GallupWRDAL6235445256.5%+0.30
56Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB127981,103577.2%+0.28
57Cordarrelle PattersonRBATL6952548575.4%+0.28
58DeVonta SmithWRPHI10464916561.5%+0.28
59Jerry JeudyWRDEN5638467067.9%+0.27
60Tre'Quan SmithWRNO5032377364.0%+0.27
61J.D. McKissicRBWAS5343397281.1%+0.26
62George KittleTESF9471910675.5%+0.26
63Josh PalmerWRLAC4933353467.3%+0.26
64Kadarius ToneyWRNYG5739420068.4%+0.25
65Adam ThielenWRMIN95677261070.5%+0.25
66CeeDee LambWRDAL120791,102665.8%+0.24
67Kalif RaymondWRDET7148576467.6%+0.24
68Kyle PittsTEATL110681,026161.8%+0.24
69Anthony FirkserTETEN4334291279.1%+0.23
70DK MetcalfWRSEA129759671258.1%+0.22
71Rashod BatemanWRBAL6846515167.6%+0.22
72Mecole HardmanWRKC8359693271.1%+0.22
73Tyler BoydWRCIN9467828571.3%+0.22
74Marvin JonesWRJAX12073832460.8%+0.21
75Courtland SuttonWRDEN9858776259.2%+0.21
76Keenan AllenWRLAC1571061,138667.5%+0.20
77Stefon DiggsWRBUF1641031,2251062.8%+0.20
78Brandin CooksWRHOU134901,035667.2%+0.18
79Joe MixonRBCIN4842314387.5%+0.18
80Noah FantTEDEN9068670475.6%+0.18
81K.J. OsbornWRMIN8250655761.0%+0.18
82Gerald EverettTESEA6348478476.2%+0.17
83Tony PollardRBDAL4639337084.8%+0.17
84Deonte HartyWRNO5936570361.0%+0.17
85Alvin KamaraRBNO6747439570.1%+0.16
86Mike GesickiTEMIA11273780265.2%+0.16
87Devin DuvernayWRBAL4733272270.2%+0.16
88Jaylen WaddleWRMIA1401041,015674.3%+0.14
89Javonte WilliamsRBDEN5343316381.1%+0.14
90Diontae JohnsonWRPIT1691071,161863.3%+0.14
91Aaron JonesRBGB6552391680.0%+0.14
92Tyler JohnsonWRTB5536360065.5%+0.14
93Jakobi MeyersWRNE12683866265.9%+0.13
94Allen RobinsonWRCHI6638410157.6%+0.13
95Darren WallerTELV9355665259.1%+0.13
96Tyler ConklinTEMIN8761593370.1%+0.13
97Devontae BookerRBNYG4540268188.9%+0.13
98Braxton BerriosWRNYJ6546409270.8%+0.12
99Ty JohnsonRBNYJ5534372261.8%+0.11
100Odell Beckham Jr.WRLA8244537553.7%+0.11
101David MontgomeryRBCHI5142301082.4%+0.10
102Jonathan TaylorRBIND5140360278.4%+0.10
103Russell GageWRATL9466771470.2%+0.10
104Terry McLaurinWRWAS130771,053559.2%+0.09
105Chase ClaypoolWRPIT10559848256.2%+0.09
106Jamison CrowderWRNYJ7151447271.8%+0.09
107Zach ErtzTEARI11274763566.1%+0.09
108Kenny GainwellRBPHI5033253166.0%+0.09
109Marquise BrownWRBAL146911,008662.3%+0.09
110Zay JonesWRLV7047546167.1%+0.09
111Nyheim HinesRBIND5740300170.2%+0.08
112Dan ArnoldTEJAX5235408067.3%+0.07
113T.J. HockensonTEDET8461583472.6%+0.06
114Nelson AgholorWRNE6437473357.8%+0.06
115DJ MooreWRCAR163931,157457.1%+0.05
116Jared CookTELAC8348564457.8%+0.05
117Tyler HigbeeTELA8561560571.8%+0.05
118Cole BeasleyWRBUF11282693173.2%+0.05
119Antonio GibsonRBWAS5242294380.8%+0.04
120Laviska Shenault Jr.WRJAX10063619063.0%+0.04
121Sterling ShepardWRNYG5336366167.9%+0.03
122Devonta FreemanRBBAL4234190181.0%+0.03
123Rondale MooreWRARI6454435184.4%+0.02
124Darnell MooneyWRCHI140811,055457.9%+0.01
125Nico CollinsWRHOU6033448155.0%-0.00
126Elijah MooreWRNYJ7743538555.8%-0.00
127Leonard FournetteRBTB8469454282.1%-0.01
128Corey DavisWRNYJ5934492457.6%-0.01
129Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL6547273272.3%-0.02
130Austin EkelerRBLAC9470647874.5%-0.02
131Kenny GolladayWRNYG7637521048.7%-0.03
132Devin SingletaryRBBUF5040228180.0%-0.05
133Najee HarrisRBPIT9474467378.7%-0.05
134Cole KmetTECHI9360612064.5%-0.06
135Saquon BarkleyRBNYG5741263271.9%-0.07
136Alexander MattisonRBMIN3932228182.1%-0.07
137Chase EdmondsRBARI5343311081.1%-0.08
138Josh JacobsRBLV6454348084.4%-0.09
139Michael CarterRBNYJ5536307065.5%-0.10
140Dalvin CookRBMIN4934224069.4%-0.10
141D'Andre SwiftRBDET7862450279.5%-0.10
142Adam HumphriesWRWAS6241383066.1%-0.10
143Myles GaskinRBMIA6349234477.8%-0.11
144Ameer AbdullahRBCAR5338289171.7%-0.13
145Evan EngramTENYG7346408363.0%-0.15
146Jarvis LandryWRCLE8752570259.8%-0.15
147Zach PascalWRIND6938384355.1%-0.19
148Jalen ReagorWRPHI5733299257.9%-0.19
149David JohnsonRBHOU4232225176.2%-0.20
150Ray-Ray McCloudWRPIT6639277059.1%-0.22
151Robbie ChosenWRCAR11053519548.2%-0.26
152Mike DavisRBATL5844259175.9%-0.40

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗