QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL Receiving Touchdowns Leaders

Touchdown catches.

The 2021 leaders: Cooper Kupp (16), Mike Evans (14), Ja'Marr Chase (13).

Receiving Touchdowns

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 269 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecTD
1Cooper KuppWRLA19114516
2Mike EvansWRTB1147414
3Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1288113
4DK MetcalfWRSEA1297512
5Davante AdamsWRGB16912311
6Justin JeffersonWRMIN16710810
7Stefon DiggsWRBUF16410310
8Adam ThielenWRMIN956710
9Mark AndrewsTEBAL1531079
10Tyreek HillWRKC1591119
11Mike WilliamsWRLAC129769
12Travis KelceTEKC134929
13Hunter RenfrowWRLV1281039
14Hunter HenryTENE75509
15Dawson KnoxTEBUF71499
16Tyler LockettWRSEA107738
17Diontae JohnsonWRPIT1691078
18Amari CooperWRDAL104688
19Dalton SchultzTEDAL104788
20Austin EkelerRBLAC94708
21DeAndre HopkinsWRARI64428
22Allen LazardWRGB60408
23K.J. OsbornWRMIN82507
24Pat FreiermuthTEPIT79607
25Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF121776
26Keenan AllenWRLAC1571066
27CeeDee LambWRDAL120796
28Tee HigginsWRCIN110746
29Michael PittmanWRIND129886
30Brandin CooksWRHOU134906
31Jaylen WaddleWRMIA1401046
32Marquise BrownWRBAL146916
33George KittleTESF94716
34Rob GronkowskiTETB89556
35Van JeffersonWRLA89506
36Marquez CallawayWRNO84466
37Cedrick Wilson Jr.WRDAL61456
38Gabe DavisWRBUF63356
39Aaron JonesRBGB65526
40Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB127985
41Terry McLaurinWRWAS130775
42Christian KirkWRARI103775
43DeVonta SmithWRPHI104645
44Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET119905
45A.J. BrownWRTEN105635
46Tyler BoydWRCIN94675
47Brandon AiyukWRSF84565
48Kendrick BourneWRNE70555
49Zach ErtzTEARI112745
50Tim PatrickWRDEN85535
51Byron PringleWRKC60425
52Tyler HigbeeTELA85615
53Cordarrelle PattersonRBATL69525
54Elijah MooreWRNYJ77435
55Odell Beckham Jr.WRLA82445
56Robbie ChosenWRCAR110535
57C.J. UzomahTECIN63495
58Alvin KamaraRBNO67475
59Randall CobbWRGB39285
60Jauan JenningsWRSF38245
61DJ MooreWRCAR163934
62Darnell MooneyWRCHI140814
63Marvin JonesWRJAX120734
64Dallas GoedertTEPHI76564
65Russell GageWRATL94664
66Noah FantTEDEN90684
67Emmanuel SandersWRBUF72424
68T.J. HockensonTEDET84614
69Kalif RaymondWRDET71484
70Jared CookTELAC83484
71Robert WoodsWRLA69454
72Antonio BrownWRTB62424
73Corey DavisWRNYJ59344
74Gerald EverettTESEA63484
75Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN57384
76David NjokuTECLE53364
77Josh PalmerWRLAC49334
78Freddie SwainWRSEA40254
79Mo Alie-CoxTEIND45244
80Cameron BrateTETB57304
81Myles GaskinRBMIA63494
82Mack HollinsWRMIA28144
83Juwan JohnsonTENO22134
84A.J. GreenWRARI92543
85Donovan Peoples-JonesWRCLE58343
86Tyler ConklinTEMIN87613
87Bryan EdwardsWRLV59343
88Deonte HartyWRNO59363
89Nelson AgholorWRNE64373
90Najee HarrisRBPIT94743
91Jalen GuytonWRLAC48313
92Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB55263
93Evan EngramTENYG73463
94Olamide ZaccheausWRATL53313
95Zach PascalWRIND69383
96Tre'Quan SmithWRNO50323
97Foster MoreauTELV44303
98James ConnerRBARI39373
99Austin HooperTECLE61383
100T.Y. HiltonWRIND37233

More 2021 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗