QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2018 NFL Receiving Touchdowns Leaders

Touchdown catches.

The 2018 leaders: Antonio Brown (15), Davante Adams (13), Eric Ebron (13).

Receiving Touchdowns

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 275 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecTD
1Antonio BrownWRPIT16810415
2Davante AdamsWRGB16911113
3Eric EbronTEIND1106613
4Tyreek HillWRKC1378712
5DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU16311511
6Travis KelceTEKC15010310
7Tyler LockettWRSEA705710
8Calvin RidleyWRATL926410
9Mike WilliamsWRLAC664310
10Michael ThomasWRNO1471259
11Adam ThielenWRMIN1531139
12Stefon DiggsWRMIN1491029
13Julio JonesWRATL1701138
14Mike EvansWRTB138868
15Zach ErtzTEPHI1561168
16JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT1661117
17Tyler BoydWRCIN108767
18Amari CooperWRDAL107757
19Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB95597
20James WhiteRBNE123877
21Zay JonesWRBUF102567
22Kenny StillsWRMIA64377
23Anthony MillerWRCHI54337
24Kareem HuntRBKC35267
25John RossWRCIN58217
26T.Y. HiltonWRIND120766
27Robert WoodsWRLA130866
28Keenan AllenWRLAC136976
29Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG124776
30Jared CookTELV101686
31Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1241076
32Julian EdelmanWRNE108746
33Alshon JefferyWRPHI92656
34Robbie ChosenWRNYJ94506
35Larry FitzgeraldWRARI112696
36A.J. GreenWRCIN77466
37Trey BurtonTECHI76546
38Cooper KuppWRLA55406
39Cameron BrateTETB49306
40George KittleTESF136885
41Brandin CooksWRLA117805
42Kenny GolladayWRDET119705
43Adam HumphriesWRTB105765
44Tarik CohenRBCHI91715
45John BrownWRBAL97425
46Dede WestbrookWRJAX101665
47Demaryius ThomasWRDEN89595
48Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC65415
49Doug BaldwinWRSEA73505
50Antonio CallawayWRCLE79435
51O.J. HowardTETB48345
52Marvin JonesWRDET62355
53Curtis SamuelWRCAR65395
54Dante PettisWRSF45275
55David MooreWRSEA53265
56Tre'Quan SmithWRNO44285
57Josh ReynoldsWRLA53295
58Chris ConleyWRKC52325
59Tevin ColemanRBATL44325
60Aldrick RobinsonWRMIN35175
61Jaron BrownWRSEA19145
62Jarvis LandryWRCLE149814
63Corey DavisWRTEN112654
64Sterling ShepardWRNYG107664
65Emmanuel SandersWRDEN98714
66Mohamed SanuWRATL94664
67Golden TateWRDET113744
68DeSean JacksonWRTB74414
69Allen RobinsonWRCHI94554
70Nelson AgholorWRPHI97644
71Josh GordonWRNE71414
72Saquon BarkleyRBNYG121914
73Alvin KamaraRBNO105814
74Courtland SuttonWRDEN84424
75Austin HooperTEATL88714
76David NjokuTECLE88564
77Kyle RudolphTEMIN82644
78Vance McDonaldTEPIT72504
79Todd GurleyRBLA81594
80Rashard HigginsWRCLE53394
81Devin FunchessWRCAR79444
82Will FullerWRHOU45324
83Chris HerndonTENYJ56394
84Melvin GordonRBLAC66504
85Kendrick BourneWRSF67424
86T.J. YeldonRBJAX78554
87Kenyan DrakeRBMIA73534
88Marquise GoodwinWRSF44234
89Albert WilsonWRMIA35264
90Dallas GoedertTEPHI44334
91Greg OlsenTECAR38274
92Demarcus RobinsonWRKC33224
93Jordan ThomasTEHOU27204
94Jordy NelsonWRLV88633
95Rob GronkowskiTENE72473
96Cole BeasleyWRDAL87653
97Donte MoncriefWRJAX89483
98Michael CrabtreeWRBAL100543
99Christian KirkWRARI68433
100Evan EngramTENYG64453

More 2018 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗