QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2018 NFL Receiver Rankings

Ranked by EPA per Target. Qualified: 1.875 receptions per team game (the NFL's minimum for receiving rate leaders). 2018 regular season.

2018 Leaders

EPA per Target

Receiving Yards

Receptions

Receiving Touchdowns

Catch Rate Over Expected

Target Share

Yards per Team Pass Attempt

YAC per Reception

100-Yard Receiving Games

All 2018 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Receiver Rankings, All Qualified Receivers

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYdsTDCatch%EPA/Tgt
1Tyler LockettWRSEA70579651081.4%+1.05
2Mark AndrewsTEBAL5034552368.0%+0.78
3Mike WilliamsWRLAC66436641065.2%+0.73
4Will FullerWRHOU4532503471.1%+0.70
5Tyler BoydWRCIN108761,028770.4%+0.68
6Cooper KuppWRLA5540566672.7%+0.65
7Jesse JamesTEPIT3930423276.9%+0.60
8Tyreek HillWRKC137871,4791263.5%+0.60
9Michael ThomasWRNO1471251,405985.0%+0.59
10Sammy WatkinsWRKC5540519372.7%+0.57
11Rashard HigginsWRCLE5339572473.6%+0.55
12O.J. HowardTETB4834565570.8%+0.53
13T.Y. HiltonWRIND120761,270663.3%+0.53
14Cole BeasleyWRDAL8765672374.7%+0.52
15Alshon JefferyWRPHI9265840670.7%+0.50
16Doug BaldwinWRSEA7350618568.5%+0.50
17Josh GordonWRNE7141737457.7%+0.50
18Mohamed SanuWRATL9466838470.2%+0.49
19Brandin CooksWRLA117801,204568.4%+0.49
20George KittleTESF136881,377564.7%+0.48
21Davante AdamsWRGB1691111,3861365.7%+0.48
22Robert WoodsWRLA130861,219666.2%+0.47
23Travis KelceTEKC1501031,3361068.7%+0.47
24DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU1631151,5721170.6%+0.47
25Benjamin WatsonTENO4635400276.1%+0.45
26Kenny GolladayWRDET119701,063558.8%+0.44
27Mike EvansWRTB138861,524862.3%+0.44
28Kenny StillsWRMIA6437553757.8%+0.43
29Rob GronkowskiTENE7247682365.3%+0.43
30Keenan AllenWRLAC136971,196671.3%+0.42
31Anthony MillerWRCHI5433423761.1%+0.42
32Julio JonesWRATL1701131,677866.5%+0.41
33Chris HoganWRNE5535532363.6%+0.39
34Seth RobertsWRLV6445494270.3%+0.39
35Calvin RidleyWRATL92648211069.6%+0.39
36A.J. GreenWRCIN7746694659.7%+0.38
37Vance McDonaldTEPIT7250610469.4%+0.38
38Adam HumphriesWRTB10576816572.4%+0.38
39Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC6541653563.1%+0.37
40Adam ThielenWRMIN1531131,373973.9%+0.37
41Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB9559842762.1%+0.36
42Austin HooperTEATL8871660480.7%+0.34
43Nelson AgholorWRPHI9764743466.0%+0.32
44Sterling ShepardWRNYG10766872461.7%+0.32
45Demaryius ThomasWRDEN8959677566.3%+0.32
46Kyle RudolphTEMIN8264634478.0%+0.32
47Eric EbronTEIND110667501360.0%+0.31
48JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT1661111,383766.9%+0.31
49Evan EngramTENYG6445577370.3%+0.30
50Tevin ColemanRBATL4432276572.7%+0.29
51Taylor GabrielWRCHI9367688272.0%+0.29
52Marvin JonesWRDET6235508556.5%+0.28
53Christian McCaffreyRBCAR124107867686.3%+0.28
54Jared CookTELV10168896667.3%+0.27
55Dallas GoedertTEPHI4433334475.0%+0.27
56Corey DavisWRTEN11265891458.0%+0.27
57Amari CooperWRDAL107751,005770.1%+0.27
58C.J. UzomahTECIN6443439367.2%+0.26
59Duke JohnsonRBCLE6247429375.8%+0.26
60Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG124771,052662.1%+0.26
61Austin EkelerRBLAC5339404373.6%+0.25
62Kyle JuszczykRBSF4130324173.2%+0.25
63Chris HerndonTENYJ5639502469.6%+0.25
64Julian EdelmanWRNE10874850668.5%+0.24
65Allen RobinsonWRCHI9455754458.5%+0.24
66Dede WestbrookWRJAX10166715565.3%+0.24
67Gerald EverettTELA5033320366.0%+0.22
68Jordy NelsonWRLV8863739371.6%+0.22
69Chris ConleyWRKC5232334561.5%+0.21
70DJ MooreWRCAR8255788267.1%+0.20
71Alvin KamaraRBNO10581709477.1%+0.20
72Jalen RichardRBLV8168607084.0%+0.20
73Ryan GrantWRIND5235334167.3%+0.19
74Jarius WrightWRCAR5943447172.9%+0.19
75Emmanuel SandersWRDEN9871866472.4%+0.19
76DeSean JacksonWRTB7441774455.4%+0.19
77Courtland SuttonWRDEN8442704450.0%+0.19
78James WhiteRBNE12387751770.7%+0.18
79James ConnerRBPIT7155497177.5%+0.18
80John BrownWRBAL9742717543.3%+0.18
81Trey BurtonTECHI7654569671.1%+0.18
82Melvin GordonRBLAC6650490475.8%+0.17
83Kerryon JohnsonRBDET3932213182.1%+0.17
84Tarik CohenRBCHI9171725578.0%+0.16
85Jimmy GrahamTEGB8955636261.8%+0.16
86Antonio BrownWRPIT1681041,2971561.9%+0.15
87Christian KirkWRARI6843590363.2%+0.15
88Ryan SwitzerWRPIT4436253181.8%+0.14
89Chester RogersWRIND7253485273.6%+0.14
90DaeSean HamiltonWRDEN4630243265.2%+0.14
91Kenyan DrakeRBMIA7353425472.6%+0.14
92Curtis SamuelWRCAR6539494560.0%+0.13
93Golden TateWRDET11374789465.5%+0.12
94Zach ErtzTEPHI1561161,163874.4%+0.12
95Michael GallupWRDAL6833507248.5%+0.11
96Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB7338581252.1%+0.11
97Phillip DorsettWRNE4232290376.2%+0.10
98Dalvin CookRBMIN4940305281.6%+0.10
99Cameron BrateTETB4930289661.2%+0.10
100Donte MoncriefWRJAX8948672353.9%+0.10
101Todd GurleyRBLA8159580472.8%+0.10
102Kendrick BourneWRSF6742487462.7%+0.10
103Robbie ChosenWRNYJ9450752653.2%+0.09
104Willie SneadWRBAL9562651165.3%+0.05
105Stefon DiggsWRMIN1491021,021968.5%+0.05
106David NjokuTECLE8856639463.6%+0.04
107Randall CobbWRGB6138383262.3%+0.03
108Taywan TaylorWRTEN5637466166.1%+0.03
109Saquon BarkleyRBNYG12191721475.2%+0.02
110Bruce EllingtonWRDET4231224173.8%+0.02
111Devin FunchessWRCAR7944549455.7%+0.02
112LeSean McCoyRBBUF4634238073.9%+0.01
113Nyheim HinesRBIND8163425277.8%+0.01
114Larry FitzgeraldWRARI11269734661.6%+0.01
115Jarvis LandryWRCLE14981976454.4%+0.00
116Phillip LindsayRBDEN4735241174.5%+0.00
117Josh DoctsonWRWAS7844532256.4%+0.00
118Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL9577567381.1%-0.00
119Dion LewisRBTEN6759400188.1%-0.01
120Zay JonesWRBUF10256652754.9%-0.01
121Jordan ReedTEWAS8454558264.3%-0.01
122Ian ThomasTECAR4936333273.5%-0.02
123Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ6838449155.9%-0.03
124Danny AmendolaWRMIA7959575174.7%-0.03
125Michael CrabtreeWRBAL10054607354.0%-0.04
126Chris ThompsonRBWAS5541264174.5%-0.04
127Joe MixonRBCIN5543296178.2%-0.04
128T.J. YeldonRBJAX7855477470.5%-0.05
129Mike DavisRBSEA4234214181.0%-0.06
130Keelan ColeWRJAX7038491154.3%-0.07
131Javorius AllenRBBAL4335204281.4%-0.08
132Jacquizz RodgersRBTB4538304084.4%-0.08
133Devontae BookerRBDEN5138275074.5%-0.08
134Giovani BernardRBCIN4835218072.9%-0.09
135Jermaine KearseWRNYJ7637371148.7%-0.09
136Jeff HeuermanTEDEN4831281264.6%-0.10
137Theo RiddickRBDET7461384082.4%-0.16
138Antonio CallawayWRCLE7943586554.4%-0.16
139David JohnsonRBARI7650446365.8%-0.18
140Laquon TreadwellWRMIN5335302166.0%-0.22
141Ricky Seals-JonesTEARI6934343149.3%-0.38

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗