QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2016 NFL Receiver Rankings

Ranked by EPA per Target. Qualified: 1.875 receptions per team game (the NFL's minimum for receiving rate leaders). 2016 regular season.

2016 Leaders

EPA per Target

Receiving Yards

Receptions

Receiving Touchdowns

Catch Rate Over Expected

Target Share

Yards per Team Pass Attempt

YAC per Reception

100-Yard Receiving Games

All 2016 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Receiver Rankings, All Qualified Receivers

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYdsTDCatch%EPA/Tgt
1Hunter HenryTELAC5336478867.9%+0.67
2Cole BeasleyWRDAL9875833576.5%+0.63
3Travis KelceTEKC117851,125472.6%+0.60
4Taylor GabrielWRATL5035579670.0%+0.59
5Tevin ColemanRBATL4031421377.5%+0.59
6Adam ThielenWRMIN9269967575.0%+0.55
7Martellus BennettTENE7355701775.3%+0.53
8Malcolm MitchellWRNE4832401466.7%+0.50
9Cameron BrateTETB8157660870.4%+0.50
10A.J. GreenWRCIN10066964466.0%+0.49
11Terrance WilliamsWRDAL6144594472.1%+0.48
12Chris HoganWRNE5838680465.5%+0.48
13Julio JonesWRATL129831,409664.3%+0.48
14Doug BaldwinWRSEA125941,128775.2%+0.48
15Jordy NelsonWRGB152971,2571463.8%+0.48
16Brandin CooksWRNO117781,173866.7%+0.47
17Pierre GarconWRWAS114791,041369.3%+0.47
18Dwayne AllenTEIND5235406667.3%+0.46
19Mohamed SanuWRATL8159653472.8%+0.43
20Marvin JonesWRDET10355930453.4%+0.42
21Stefon DiggsWRMIN11284903375.0%+0.41
22Jimmy GrahamTESEA9565923668.4%+0.39
23T.Y. HiltonWRIND155911,448658.7%+0.39
24Eli RogersWRPIT6648594372.7%+0.39
25Eric EbronTEDET8561711171.8%+0.39
26Willie SneadWRNO10472895469.2%+0.36
27Steve SmithWRBAL10170799569.3%+0.36
28Davante AdamsWRGB121759971262.0%+0.36
29Mike EvansWRTB173961,3211255.5%+0.36
30Gary BarnidgeTECLE8255612267.1%+0.35
31Jordan ReedTEWAS8966686674.2%+0.35
32Eddie RoyalWRCHI4333369276.7%+0.34
33Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL4032363180.0%+0.34
34Antonio BrownWRPIT1541061,2841268.8%+0.33
35DeSean JacksonWRWAS100561,005456.0%+0.33
36Randall CobbWRGB8460610471.4%+0.32
37Zach MillerTECHI6447486473.4%+0.32
38Kenny BrittWRLA111681,002561.3%+0.31
39Dez BryantWRDAL9650796852.1%+0.30
40Jared CookTEGB5130377158.8%+0.30
41Rishard MatthewsWRTEN10865945960.2%+0.30
42Jamison CrowderWRWAS9967847767.7%+0.30
43Anquan BoldinWRDET9567584870.5%+0.30
44Spencer WareRBKC4233447278.6%+0.29
45Jarvis LandryWRMIA131941,136471.8%+0.29
46Mike WallaceWRBAL116721,017462.1%+0.29
47Brandon LaFellWRCIN10764862659.8%+0.29
48Mark IngramRBNO5846319479.3%+0.28
49Robert WoodsWRBUF7651613167.1%+0.28
50Tyler LockettWRSEA6641597162.1%+0.27
51Melvin GordonRBLAC5741419271.9%+0.27
52Dontrelle InmanWRLAC9758810459.8%+0.27
53Le'Veon BellRBPIT9475616279.8%+0.27
54Terrelle PryorWRCLE140771,007455.0%+0.27
55Michael CrabtreeWRLV145891,003861.4%+0.26
56Cameron MeredithWRCHI9766888468.0%+0.26
57J.J. NelsonWRARI7434568645.9%+0.26
58Jordan MatthewsWRPHI11773804362.4%+0.26
59Zach ErtzTEPHI10678816473.6%+0.25
60Julian EdelmanWRNE159981,106361.6%+0.25
61Amari CooperWRLV132831,153562.9%+0.24
62Kyle RudolphTEMIN13283840762.9%+0.24
63LeSean McCoyRBBUF5750352187.7%+0.24
64Travis BenjaminWRLAC7547677462.7%+0.24
65Jason WittenTEDAL9569673372.6%+0.24
66Delanie WalkerTETEN10265800763.7%+0.23
67Chris ConleyWRKC6944530063.8%+0.23
68Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG1691011,3671059.8%+0.23
69Michael ThomasWRNO121921,137976.0%+0.23
70DeVante ParkerWRMIA8756744464.4%+0.22
71Andrew HawkinsWRCLE5433324361.1%+0.22
72Frank GoreRBIND4738277480.9%+0.22
73Jack DoyleTEIND7559584578.7%+0.22
74Tyreek HillWRKC8361599673.5%+0.21
75Larry FitzgeraldWRARI1501071,023671.3%+0.20
76Charles ClayTEBUF8757552465.5%+0.20
77Sterling ShepardWRNYG10565683861.9%+0.20
78Vernon DavisTEWAS5944581274.6%+0.19
79Greg OlsenTECAR129801,073362.0%+0.19
80Clive WalfordTELV5233359363.5%+0.19
81Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR11863941753.4%+0.19
82David JohnsonRBARI12080879466.7%+0.19
83Donte MoncriefWRIND5630307753.6%+0.18
84Golden TateWRDET135911,077467.4%+0.18
85Ted GinnWRCAR9554752456.8%+0.17
86Demaryius ThomasWRDEN144901,083562.5%+0.17
87Adam HumphriesWRTB8355622266.3%+0.17
88Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC119691,059758.0%+0.17
89Victor CruzWRNYG7239586154.2%+0.17
90Kenny StillsWRMIA8142726951.9%+0.16
91Dorial Green-BeckhamWRPHI7436392248.6%+0.16
92Coby FleenerTENO8150631361.7%+0.15
93Jermaine GreshamTEARI6137391260.7%+0.15
94Marqise LeeWRJAX10563851360.0%+0.15
95Emmanuel SandersWRDEN137791,032557.7%+0.15
96DeMarco MurrayRBTEN6753377379.1%+0.14
97Antonio GatesTELAC9353548757.0%+0.14
98C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU8954559460.7%+0.14
99Richard RodgersTEGB4730271263.8%+0.11
100James WhiteRBNE8660551569.8%+0.11
101Michael FloydWRARI7637488548.7%+0.11
102Isaiah CrowellRBCLE5340319075.5%+0.10
103Giovani BernardRBCIN5139336176.5%+0.10
104Travaris CadetRBNO5440281474.1%+0.09
105Phillip DorsettWRIND5933528255.9%+0.09
106Chris ThompsonRBWAS6249349279.0%+0.09
107Will FullerWRHOU9247630251.1%+0.09
108Brian QuickWRLA7741564353.2%+0.08
109Devonta FreemanRBATL6554462283.1%+0.08
110Tajae SharpeWRTEN8341522249.4%+0.07
111Tyler BoydWRCIN8154603166.7%+0.07
112Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN7052453274.3%+0.07
113Terrance WestRBBAL4534236175.6%+0.06
114Trey BurtonTEPHI6037327161.7%+0.06
115Ty MontgomeryRBGB5644348078.6%+0.05
116Jeremy MaclinWRKC7644536257.9%+0.05
117Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ10558857455.2%+0.05
118Quinton PattonWRSF6337408058.7%+0.04
119Corey ColemanWRCLE7333413345.2%+0.04
120Theo RiddickRBDET6753371579.1%+0.04
121Julius ThomasTEJAX5130281458.8%+0.03
122Darren SprolesRBPHI7152427273.2%+0.03
123Matt AsiataRBMIN3832263084.2%+0.03
124Duke JohnsonRBCLE7453514071.6%+0.02
125Latavius MurrayRBLV4333264076.7%+0.01
126Seth RobertsWRLV7738397549.4%+0.00
127Brandon MarshallWRNYJ12859788446.1%-0.00
128Ryan GriffinTEHOU7450442267.6%-0.00
129Lamar MillerRBHOU3931199179.5%-0.01
130DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU15178954451.7%-0.01
131John BrownWRARI7339517253.4%-0.03
132Rashad JenningsRBNYG4235201183.3%-0.03
133Alshon JefferyWRCHI9452821255.3%-0.04
134Jesse JamesTEPIT6039338365.0%-0.05
135Kyle JuszczykRBBAL4937266075.5%-0.06
136Breshad PerrimanWRBAL6633499350.0%-0.06
137Nelson AgholorWRPHI6936365252.2%-0.08
138Jerick McKinnonRBMIN5343255281.1%-0.08
139Bilal PowellRBNYJ7458384178.4%-0.08
140Allen RobinsonWRJAX15173883648.3%-0.11
141Lance KendricksTELA8750499257.5%-0.11
142Robbie ChosenWRNYJ7842587253.8%-0.11
143Albert WilsonWRKC5131279260.8%-0.13
144Dennis PittaTEBAL12186729271.1%-0.13
145Matt ForteRBNYJ4330263169.8%-0.14
146T.J. YeldonRBJAX6850312173.5%-0.15
147Allen HurnsWRJAX7635477346.1%-0.16
148Will TyeTENYG7048395168.6%-0.17
149Todd GurleyRBLA5843327074.1%-0.19
150Devontae BookerRBDEN4531265168.9%-0.20
151Jeremy KerleyWRSF11564667355.7%-0.20
152Jermaine KearseWRSEA8941510146.1%-0.22
153Kenneth DixonRBBAL4130162173.2%-0.29
154Tavon AustinWRLA10658509354.7%-0.36

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗