QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2016 NFL End Zone Targets Leaders

Targets thrown at least as far as the goal line.

The 2016 leaders: Mike Evans (26), Jordy Nelson (22), Antonio Brown (21).

End Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 272 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecEZ Tgt
1Mike EvansWRTB1739626
2Jordy NelsonWRGB1529722
3Antonio BrownWRPIT15410621
4Michael CrabtreeWRLV1458921
5Davante AdamsWRGB1217517
6Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG16910117
7Allen RobinsonWRJAX1517316
8Terrelle PryorWRCLE1407715
9Brandon MarshallWRNYJ1285914
10Emmanuel SandersWRDEN1377914
11Jimmy GrahamTESEA956514
12Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR1186314
13DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU1517813
14Dez BryantWRDAL965013
15Hunter HenryTELAC533613
16Rishard MatthewsWRTEN1086513
17Alshon JefferyWRCHI945212
18Devin FunchessWRCAR582312
19Doug BaldwinWRSEA1259412
20Jermaine KearseWRSEA894112
21Brandon LaFellWRCIN1076411
22Greg OlsenTECAR1298011
23J.J. NelsonWRARI743411
24Jordan MatthewsWRPHI1177311
25Kyle RudolphTEMIN1328311
26Marvin JonesWRDET1035511
27Anquan BoldinWRDET956710
28Antonio GatesTELAC935310
29Cameron BrateTETB815710
30DeVante ParkerWRMIA875610
31Jamison CrowderWRWAS996710
32Jordan ReedTEWAS896610
33Julian EdelmanWRNE1599810
34Larry FitzgeraldWRARI15010710
35Sterling ShepardWRNYG1056510
36Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC1196910
37Amari CooperWRLV132839
38Brice ButlerWRDAL32169
39Delanie WalkerTETEN102659
40Donte MoncriefWRIND56309
41Michael FloydWRARI76379
42Pierre GarconWRWAS114799
43Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ105589
44Seth RobertsWRLV77389
45T.Y. HiltonWRIND155919
46Andrew HawkinsWRCLE54338
47C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU89548
48Cameron MeredithWRCHI97668
49Clive WalfordTELV52338
50DeSean JacksonWRWAS100568
51Demaryius ThomasWRDEN144908
52Michael ThomasWRNO121928
53Mike WallaceWRBAL116728
54Randall CobbWRGB84608
55Travis KelceTEKC117858
56Tyler EifertTECIN47298
57Zach ErtzTEPHI106788
58Andre HolmesWRLV25147
59Charles ClayTEBUF87577
60David JohnsonRBARI120807
61Jesse JamesTEPIT60397
62Julio JonesWRATL129837
63Justin HardyWRATL31217
64Justin HunterWRBUF24107
65Kenny BrittWRLA111687
66Kenny StillsWRMIA81427
67Martellus BennettTENE73557
68Sammie CoatesWRPIT49217
69Will FullerWRHOU92477
70Willie SneadWRNO104727
71A.J. GreenWRCIN100666
72Braxton MillerWRHOU28156
73Brian QuickWRLA77416
74Coby FleenerTENO81506
75Dontrelle InmanWRLAC97586
76Dorial Green-BeckhamWRPHI74366
77Dwayne AllenTEIND52356
78Golden TateWRDET135916
79Jack DoyleTEIND75596
80John BrownWRARI73396
81Julius ThomasTEJAX51306
82Marquise GoodwinWRBUF68296
83Mohamed SanuWRATL81596
84Nelson AgholorWRPHI69366
85Robert WoodsWRBUF76516
86Russell ShepardWRTB40236
87Terrance WilliamsWRDAL61446
88Torrey SmithWRSF49206
89Brandin CooksWRNO117785
90Breshad PerrimanWRBAL66335
91Chris ConleyWRKC69445
92Cobi HamiltonWRPIT28175
93Cordarrelle PattersonWRMIN70525
94Corey ColemanWRCLE73335
95Danny AmendolaWRNE29235
96Darren WallerTEBAL17105
97Deonte ThompsonWRCHI36225
98Jeremy MaclinWRKC76445
99Malcolm MitchellWRNE48325
100Marqise LeeWRJAX105635

More 2016 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗