QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2016 NFL Receiving Yards Leaders

Official receiving yards.

The 2016 leaders: T.Y. Hilton (1,448), Julio Jones (1,409), Odell Beckham Jr. (1,367).

Receiving Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 454 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYds
1T.Y. HiltonWRIND155911,448
2Julio JonesWRATL129831,409
3Odell Beckham Jr.WRNYG1691011,367
4Mike EvansWRTB173961,321
5Antonio BrownWRPIT1541061,284
6Jordy NelsonWRGB152971,257
7Brandin CooksWRNO117781,173
8Amari CooperWRLV132831,153
9Michael ThomasWRNO121921,137
10Jarvis LandryWRMIA131941,136
11Doug BaldwinWRSEA125941,128
12Travis KelceTEKC117851,125
13Julian EdelmanWRNE159981,106
14Demaryius ThomasWRDEN144901,083
15Golden TateWRDET135911,077
16Greg OlsenTECAR129801,073
17Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC119691,059
18Pierre GarconWRWAS114791,041
19Emmanuel SandersWRDEN137791,032
20Larry FitzgeraldWRARI1501071,023
21Mike WallaceWRBAL116721,017
22Terrelle PryorWRCLE140771,007
23DeSean JacksonWRWAS100561,005
24Michael CrabtreeWRLV145891,003
25Kenny BrittWRLA111681,002
26Davante AdamsWRGB12175997
27Adam ThielenWRMIN9269967
28A.J. GreenWRCIN10066964
29DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU15178954
30Rishard MatthewsWRTEN10865945
31Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR11863941
32Marvin JonesWRDET10355930
33Jimmy GrahamTESEA9565923
34Stefon DiggsWRMIN11284903
35Willie SneadWRNO10472895
36Cameron MeredithWRCHI9766888
37Allen RobinsonWRJAX15173883
38David JohnsonRBARI12080879
39Brandon LaFellWRCIN10764862
40Quincy EnunwaWRNYJ10558857
41Marqise LeeWRJAX10563851
42Jamison CrowderWRWAS9967847
43Kyle RudolphTEMIN13283840
44Cole BeasleyWRDAL9875833
45Alshon JefferyWRCHI9452821
46Zach ErtzTEPHI10678816
47Dontrelle InmanWRLAC9758810
48Jordan MatthewsWRPHI11773804
49Delanie WalkerTETEN10265800
50Steve SmithWRBAL10170799
51Dez BryantWRDAL9650796
52Brandon MarshallWRNYJ12859788
53Ted GinnWRCAR9554752
54DeVante ParkerWRMIA8756744
55Dennis PittaTEBAL12186729
56Kenny StillsWRMIA8142726
57Eric EbronTEDET8561711
58Martellus BennettTENE7355701
59Jordan ReedTEWAS8966686
60Sterling ShepardWRNYG10565683
61Chris HoganWRNE5838680
62Travis BenjaminWRLAC7547677
63Jason WittenTEDAL9569673
64Jeremy KerleyWRSF11564667
65Cameron BrateTETB8157660
66Mohamed SanuWRATL8159653
67Coby FleenerTENO8150631
68Will FullerWRHOU9247630
69Adam HumphriesWRTB8355622
70Le'Veon BellRBPIT9475616
71Robert WoodsWRBUF7651613
72Gary BarnidgeTECLE8255612
73Randall CobbWRGB8460610
74Tyler BoydWRCIN8154603
75Tyreek HillWRKC8361599
76Tyler LockettWRSEA6641597
77Terrance WilliamsWRDAL6144594
78Eli RogersWRPIT6648594
79Robbie ChosenWRNYJ7842587
80Victor CruzWRNYG7239586
81Anquan BoldinWRDET9567584
82Jack DoyleTEIND7559584
83Vernon DavisTEWAS5944581
84Taylor GabrielWRATL5035579
85J.J. NelsonWRARI7434568
86Brian QuickWRLA7741564
87C.J. FiedorowiczTEHOU8954559
88Charles ClayTEBUF8757552
89James WhiteRBNE8660551
90Antonio GatesTELAC9353548
91Rob GronkowskiTENE3825540
92Jeremy MaclinWRKC7644536
93Chris ConleyWRKC6944530
94Phillip DorsettWRIND5933528
95Tajae SharpeWRTEN8341522
96John BrownWRARI7339517
97Duke JohnsonRBCLE7453514
98Jermaine KearseWRSEA8941510
99Tavon AustinWRLA10658509
100Breshad PerrimanWRBAL6633499

More 2016 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗