QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2023 NFL Receiving Yards Leaders

Official receiving yards.

The 2023 leaders: Tyreek Hill (1,799), CeeDee Lamb (1,749), Amon-Ra St. Brown (1,515).

Receiving Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 449 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYds
1Tyreek HillWRMIA1711191,799
2CeeDee LambWRDAL1811351,749
3Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1641191,515
4Puka NacuaWRLA1601051,486
5A.J. BrownWRPHI1581061,456
6DJ MooreWRCHI136961,364
7Brandon AiyukWRSF105751,342
8Nico CollinsWRHOU109801,297
9Mike EvansWRTB136791,255
10Amari CooperWRCLE128721,250
11Keenan AllenWRLAC1501081,243
12Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1451001,216
13Stefon DiggsWRBUF1601071,183
14Michael PittmanWRIND1561091,152
15Davante AdamsWRLV1751031,144
16George PickensWRPIT106631,140
17Chris OlaveWRNO138871,123
18DK MetcalfWRSEA119661,114
19Justin JeffersonWRMIN100681,074
20DeVonta SmithWRPHI112811,066
21DeAndre HopkinsWRTEN137751,057
22Garrett WilsonWRNYJ168951,042
23Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB130831,024
24George KittleTESF90651,020
25Calvin RidleyWRJAX136761,016
26Adam ThielenWRCAR1371031,014
27Jaylen WaddleWRMIA104721,014
28Terry McLaurinWRWAS132791,002
29Travis KelceTEKC12193984
30Evan EngramTEJAX143114963
31T.J. HockensonTEMIN12795960
32Rashee RiceWRKC10279938
33Jordan AddisonWRMIN10870911
34Drake LondonWRATL11069905
35Tyler LockettWRSEA12279894
36Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF8960892
37Sam LaPortaTEDET12086889
38David NjokuTECLE12381882
39Zay FlowersWRBAL10877858
40Trey McBrideTEARI10681825
41Jakobi MeyersWRLV10671807
42Jayden ReedWRGB9464793
43Christian KirkWRJAX8557787
44Courtland SuttonWRDEN9059772
45Josh DownsWRIND9868771
46Darius SlaytonWRNYG7950770
47Jake FergusonTEDAL10271761
48Jerry JeudyWRDEN8754758
49Gabe DavisWRBUF8145746
50Cooper KuppWRLA9559737
51Cole KmetTECHI9073719
52Rashid ShaheedWRNO7546719
53Diontae JohnsonWRPIT8751710
54Tank DellWRHOU7547709
55Romeo DoubsWRGB9659674
56Dalton KincaidTEBUF9173673
57Kyle PittsTEATL9053667
58Tyler BoydWRCIN9867667
59Brandin CooksWRDAL8154657
60Tee HigginsWRCIN7642656
61Elijah MooreWRCLE10459640
62Dalton SchultzTEHOU8859635
63Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA9363628
64Tyler ConklinTENYJ8761621
65Curtis SamuelWRWAS9162613
66Khalil ShakirWRBUF4539611
67Josh ReynoldsWRDET6440608
68Dallas GoedertTEPHI8359592
69Breece HallRBNYJ9576591
70Jonnu SmithTEATL7050582
71Dontayvion WicksWRGB5839581
72Josh PalmerWRLAC6138581
73Marquise BrownWRARI10151574
74Noah BrownWRHOU5533567
75Michael WilsonWRARI5838565
76Odell Beckham Jr.WRBAL6435565
77Christian McCaffreyRBSF8367564
78DeMario DouglasWRNE7949561
79Darren WallerTENYG7452552
80Rachaad WhiteRBTB7064549
81Mark AndrewsTEBAL6145544
82K.J. OsbornWRMIN7548540
83Chig OkonkwoTETEN7754528
84DJ CharkWRCAR6635525
85Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG7860525
86Jahan DotsonWRWAS8349518
87Alec PierceWRIND6532514
88Logan ThomasTEWAS7855496
89Tyler HigbeeTELA7047495
90Kalif RaymondWRDET4435489
91Bijan RobinsonRBATL8658487
92Tutu AtwellWRLA6739483
93Travis EtienneRBJAX7358476
94Alvin KamaraRBNO8675466
95Justin WatsonWRKC5327460
96Samaje PerineRBDEN5650455
97Cade OttonTETB6747452
98Michael ThomasWRNO6439448
99James CookRBBUF5444445
100Quentin JohnstonWRLAC6738431

More 2023 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗