QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Receiving Yards Leaders

Official receiving yards.

The 2024 leaders: Ja'Marr Chase (1,708), Justin Jefferson (1,533), Brian Thomas Jr. (1,282).

Receiving Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 453 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYds
1Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1751271,708
2Justin JeffersonWRMIN1541031,533
3Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX133871,282
4Drake LondonWRATL1581001,271
5Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1411151,263
6Jerry JeudyWRCLE145901,229
7Malik NabersWRNYG1701091,204
8CeeDee LambWRDAL1521011,194
9Brock BowersTELV1531121,194
10Ladd McConkeyWRLAC112821,155
11Trey McBrideTEARI1471111,146
12Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA1371001,130
13George KittleTESF94781,106
14Garrett WilsonWRNYJ1541011,104
15Terry McLaurinWRWAS117821,096
16Courtland SuttonWRDEN135811,081
17A.J. BrownWRPHI97671,079
18Davante AdamsWRNYJ141851,063
19Zay FlowersWRBAL116741,059
20Jakobi MeyersWRLV129871,027
21Calvin RidleyWRTEN120641,017
22Nico CollinsWRHOU99681,006
23Mike EvansWRTB110741,004
24DK MetcalfWRSEA10866992
25Darnell MooneyWRATL10664992
26Puka NacuaWRLA10679990
27Jauan JenningsWRSF11377975
28DJ MooreWRCHI14098966
29Tyreek HillWRMIA12381959
30Jameson WilliamsWRDET9158951
31Tee HigginsWRCIN10973911
32George PickensWRPIT10359900
33Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI11662885
34Jonnu SmithTEMIA11188884
35Jordan AddisonWRMIN9963875
36Jayden ReedWRGB7555857
37DeVonta SmithWRPHI8968833
38Alec PierceWRIND6937824
39Travis KelceTEKC13397823
40Khalil ShakirWRBUF10076821
41Michael PittmanWRIND11169808
42Josh DownsWRIND10772803
43Jaylen WaddleWRMIA8358767
44Rashod BatemanWRBAL7245756
45Keenan AllenWRCHI12170744
46Rome OdunzeWRCHI10154734
47Sam LaPortaTEDET8360726
48Quentin JohnstonWRLAC9155711
49Cooper KuppWRLA10067710
50Tucker KraftTEGB7050707
51Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG14093699
52Ray-Ray McCloudWRATL8762686
53Hunter HenryTENE9766674
54Mark AndrewsTEBAL6955673
55Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF8151670
56Tank DellWRHOU8151667
57Mike GesickiTECIN8365665
58Pat FreiermuthTEPIT7865655
59Zach ErtzTEWAS9166654
60Xavier WorthyWRKC9859638
61DeMario DouglasWRNE8766621
62Christian WatsonWRGB5329620
63DeAndre HopkinsWRKC8056618
64Adam ThielenWRCAR6248615
65Jalen TolbertWRDAL7949610
66Kyle PittsTEATL7447602
67Romeo DoubsWRGB7246601
68Cade OttonTETB8759600
69Tyler LockettWRSEA7449600
70De'Von AchaneRBMIA8778592
71Kayshon BoutteWRNE6843589
72Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB6250576
73Josh PalmerWRLAC6539575
74Darius SlaytonWRNYG7139573
75Tutu AtwellWRLA6242562
76Keon ColemanWRBUF5729556
77Calvin Austin IIIWRPIT5836548
78Michael WilsonWRARI7147548
79Juwan JohnsonTENO6650548
80Amari CooperWRCLE8544547
81Alvin KamaraRBNO8968543
82Tre TuckerWRLV8147539
83Elijah MooreWRCLE10261538
84Dalton SchultzTEHOU8553532
85Allen LazardWRNYJ6037530
86Olamide ZaccheausWRWAS6445506
87Demarcus RobinsonWRLA6431505
88David NjokuTECLE9764505
89Marvin Mims Jr.WRDEN5239501
90Noah FantTESEA6448500
91Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN6032497
92Xavier LegetteWRCAR8449497
93Stefon DiggsWRHOU6447496
94Dallas GoedertTEPHI5242496
95Jake FergusonTEDAL8659494
96Breece HallRBNYJ7657483
97Chig OkonkwoTETEN7052483
98Will DisslyTELAC6450481
99Andrei IosivasWRCIN6136479
100Jalen CokerWRCAR4632478

More 2024 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗