QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Deep Targets Leaders

Targets of 20 or more air yards.

The 2024 leaders: DK Metcalf (34), Alec Pierce (33), Calvin Ridley (32).

Deep Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 270 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecDeep Tgt
1DK MetcalfWRSEA1086634
2Alec PierceWRIND693733
3Calvin RidleyWRTEN1206432
4George PickensWRPIT1035930
5Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX1338728
6Malik NabersWRNYG17010928
7Jordan AddisonWRMIN996327
8Courtland SuttonWRDEN1358126
9Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI1166226
10Terry McLaurinWRWAS1178226
11Darnell MooneyWRATL1066423
12Rome OdunzeWRCHI1015423
13Zay FlowersWRBAL1167423
14Drake LondonWRATL15810022
15Justin JeffersonWRMIN15410322
16Davante AdamsWRNYJ1418521
17Demarcus RobinsonWRLA643121
18Garrett WilsonWRNYJ15410121
19Amari CooperWRCLE854420
20DJ MooreWRCHI1409820
21Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN17512720
22Quentin JohnstonWRLAC915520
23Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA13710019
24Keenan AllenWRCHI1217019
25Tre TuckerWRLV814719
26Troy FranklinWRDEN532819
27Tyreek HillWRMIA1238119
28Xavier LegetteWRCAR844919
29Jakobi MeyersWRLV1298718
30Kayshon BoutteWRNE684318
31Keon ColemanWRBUF572918
32Mike EvansWRTB1107418
33Nico CollinsWRHOU996818
34Christian WatsonWRGB532917
35Jerry JeudyWRCLE1459017
36Josh PalmerWRLAC653917
37Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRNO441917
38Tank DellWRHOU815117
39Xavier WorthyWRKC985917
40A.J. BrownWRPHI976716
41Adonai MitchellWRIND552316
42Jalen TolbertWRDAL794916
43Jayden ReedWRGB755516
44Michael PittmanWRIND1116916
45Rashid ShaheedWRNO412016
46CeeDee LambWRDAL15210115
47Michael WilsonWRARI714715
48Rashod BatemanWRBAL724515
49Romeo DoubsWRGB724615
50Calvin Austin IIIWRPIT583614
51Dontayvion WicksWRGB763914
52Darius SlaytonWRNYG713913
53Diontae JohnsonWRCAR673313
54Elijah MooreWRCLE1026113
55Jameson WilliamsWRDET915813
56Adam ThielenWRCAR624812
57Brock BowersTELV15311212
58Christian KirkWRJAX472712
59Jalen McMillanWRTB583712
60Jauan JenningsWRSF1137712
61Marvin Mims Jr.WRDEN523912
62Andrei IosivasWRCIN613611
63Dalton KincaidTEBUF754411
64DeAndre HopkinsWRKC805611
65DeVonta SmithWRPHI896811
66Mike WilliamsWRNYJ342111
67Tyler LockettWRSEA744911
68Cooper KuppWRLA1006710
69Gabe DavisWRJAX422010
70Josh DownsWRIND1077210
71Khalil ShakirWRBUF1007610
72Puka NacuaWRLA1067910
73Tutu AtwellWRLA624210
74Brandin CooksWRDAL54269
75Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF81519
76Ladd McConkeyWRLAC112829
77Mark AndrewsTEBAL69559
78Nelson AgholorWRBAL29149
79Sam LaPortaTEDET83609
80Tee HigginsWRCIN109739
81Van JeffersonWRPIT40249
82Allen LazardWRNYJ60378
83Cedric TillmanWRCLE49298
84George KittleTESF94788
85Jalin HyattWRNYG1988
86Jaylen WaddleWRMIA83588
87Mack HollinsWRBUF50318
88Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN60328
89Noah BrownWRWAS56358
90Parker WashingtonWRJAX51328
91Stefon DiggsWRHOU64478
92Travis KelceTEKC133978
93Bo MeltonWRGB1787
94Chris OlaveWRNO44327
95Dalton SchultzTEHOU85537
96Dyami BrownWRWAS40307
97Ja'Lynn PolkWRNE33127
98Jalen NailorWRMIN42287
99Jermaine BurtonWRCIN1447
100Justin WatsonWRKC32227

More 2024 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗