QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL Deep Targets Leaders

Targets of 20 or more air yards.

The 2022 leaders: Tyreek Hill (38), Davante Adams (36), Mike Evans (31).

Deep Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 299 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecDeep Tgt
1Tyreek HillWRMIA17011938
2Davante AdamsWRLV18010036
3Mike EvansWRTB1277731
4A.J. BrownWRPHI1458828
5Chris OlaveWRNO1197228
6DJ MooreWRCAR1186328
7Terry McLaurinWRWAS1207728
8George PickensWRPIT845227
9CeeDee LambWRDAL15610726
10Justin JeffersonWRMIN18412826
11Allen LazardWRGB1006024
12Gabe DavisWRBUF934824
13Amari CooperWRCLE1327823
14Jerry JeudyWRDEN1006723
15Marquise BrownWRARI1076723
16Stefon DiggsWRBUF15410823
17Diontae JohnsonWRPIT1478621
18Courtland SuttonWRDEN1096420
19DeVonta SmithWRPHI1369520
20Brandin CooksWRHOU935719
21Christian KirkWRJAX1338419
22Tyler LockettWRSEA1178419
23Garrett WilsonWRNYJ1478318
24Jaylen WaddleWRMIA1177518
25Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRKC814218
26Chase ClaypoolWRPIT794617
27Christian WatsonWRGB664117
28DK MetcalfWRSEA1419017
29Jahan DotsonWRWAS613517
30Kyle PittsTEATL592817
31Mack HollinsWRLV945717
32Brandon AiyukWRSF1147816
33Donovan Peoples-JonesWRCLE966116
34Mike WilliamsWRLAC936316
35Tee HigginsWRCIN1097416
36Alec PierceWRIND784115
37DJ CharkWRDET523015
38DeVante ParkerWRNE473115
39Drake LondonWRATL1177215
40Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1348715
41Jakobi MeyersWRNE966715
42Marvin JonesWRJAX814615
43Darnell MooneyWRCHI614014
44Darren WallerTELV432814
45DeAndre HopkinsWRARI966414
46Justin WatsonWRKC341514
47Olamide ZaccheausWRATL614014
48Tyquan ThorntonWRNE452214
49Greg DulcichTEDEN553313
50K.J. OsbornWRMIN906013
51Kalif RaymondWRDET644713
52Nelson AgholorWRNE533113
53Cooper KuppWRLA987512
54Elijah MooreWRNYJ653712
55Julio JonesWRTB432412
56Treylon BurksWRTEN543312
57Darius SlaytonWRNYG714611
58Josh PalmerWRLAC1077211
59Josh ReynoldsWRDET593811
60Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN502511
61Pat FreiermuthTEPIT986311
62Tutu AtwellWRLA351811
63Zay JonesWRJAX1218211
64Adam ThielenWRMIN1077010
65Corey DavisWRNYJ643210
66Demarcus RobinsonWRBAL754810
67Keenan AllenWRLAC896610
68Kendrick BourneWRNE483510
69Mark AndrewsTEBAL1137310
70Nico CollinsWRHOU663710
71Quez WatkinsWRPHI513310
72Robbie ChosenWRCAR442010
73Scott MillerWRTB402310
74Travis KelceTEKC15211010
75A.J. GreenWRARI47249
76Ben SkowronekWRLA61399
77Chris MooreWRHOU74489
78Curtis SamuelWRWAS92649
79David NjokuTECLE80589
80Devin DuvernayWRBAL49379
81Evan EngramTEJAX98739
82Noah BrownWRDAL74439
83Romeo DoubsWRGB67429
84T.J. HockensonTEMIN129869
85Terrace Marshall Jr.WRCAR47289
86Van JeffersonWRLA44249
87Damiere ByrdWRATL23138
88DeAndre CarterWRLAC65468
89Equanimeous St. BrownWRCHI38218
90Isaiah McKenzieWRBUF65428
91KJ HamlerWRDEN1478
92Marquise GoodwinWRSEA42278
93Michael GallupWRDAL74398
94Parris CampbellWRIND91638
95Phillip DorsettWRHOU40208
96Zach ErtzTEARI69478
97Allen RobinsonWRLA52337
98Breshad PerrimanWRTB1997
99Cole KmetTECHI69507
100Dyami BrownWRWAS1457

More 2022 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗