QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL Receptions Leaders

Catches.

The 2022 leaders: Justin Jefferson (128), Tyreek Hill (119), Travis Kelce (110).

Receptions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 477 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRec
1Justin JeffersonWRMIN184128128
2Tyreek HillWRMIA170119119
3Travis KelceTEKC152110110
4Stefon DiggsWRBUF154108108
5Austin EkelerRBLAC127107107
6CeeDee LambWRDAL156107107
7Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET146106106
8Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB142104104
9Davante AdamsWRLV180100100
10Michael PittmanWRIND1419999
11DeVonta SmithWRPHI1369595
12DK MetcalfWRSEA1419090
13A.J. BrownWRPHI1458888
14Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1348787
15Diontae JohnsonWRPIT1478686
16T.J. HockensonTEMIN1298686
17Christian McCaffreyRBSF1088585
18Christian KirkWRJAX1338484
19Tyler LockettWRSEA1178484
20Garrett WilsonWRNYJ1478383
21Zay JonesWRJAX1218282
22Amari CooperWRCLE1327878
23Brandon AiyukWRSF1147878
24JuJu Smith-SchusterWRKC1017878
25Mike EvansWRTB1277777
26Terry McLaurinWRWAS1207777
27Cooper KuppWRLA987575
28Jaylen WaddleWRMIA1177575
29Tee HigginsWRCIN1097474
30Evan EngramTEJAX987373
31Leonard FournetteRBTB837373
32Mark AndrewsTEBAL1137373
33Chris OlaveWRNO1197272
34Drake LondonWRATL1177272
35Josh PalmerWRLAC1077272
36Tyler HigbeeTELA1087272
37Adam ThielenWRMIN1077070
38Rhamondre StevensonRBNE886969
39Jakobi MeyersWRNE966767
40Jerry JeudyWRDEN1006767
41Marquise BrownWRARI1076767
42Keenan AllenWRLAC896666
43Courtland SuttonWRDEN1096464
44Curtis SamuelWRWAS926464
45DeAndre HopkinsWRARI966464
46DJ MooreWRCAR1186363
47Mike WilliamsWRLAC936363
48Parris CampbellWRIND916363
49Pat FreiermuthTEPIT986363
50Donovan Peoples-JonesWRCLE966161
51Allen LazardWRGB1006060
52George KittleTESF866060
53Joe MixonRBCIN756060
54K.J. OsbornWRMIN906060
55Aaron JonesRBGB725959
56David NjokuTECLE805858
57Gerald EverettTELAC875858
58Tyler BoydWRCIN825858
59Tyler ConklinTENYJ875858
60Alvin KamaraRBNO775757
61Brandin CooksWRHOU935757
62Dalton SchultzTEDAL895757
63Mack HollinsWRLV945757
64Richie JamesWRNYG705757
65Saquon BarkleyRBNYG765757
66Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF945656
67Jerick McKinnonRBKC715656
68Dallas GoedertTEPHI695555
69Josh JacobsRBLV645353
70Robert TonyanTEGB675353
71Robert WoodsWRTEN915353
72George PickensWRPIT845252
73Greg DortchWRARI645252
74Hayden HurstTECIN685252
75Russell GageWRTB705151
76Cole KmetTECHI695050
77Noah FantTESEA635050
78Rachaad WhiteRBTB585050
79Chris MooreWRHOU744848
80D'Andre SwiftRBDET704848
81Dawson KnoxTEBUF654848
82Demarcus RobinsonWRBAL754848
83Gabe DavisWRBUF934848
84Kalif RaymondWRDET644747
85Zach ErtzTEARI694747
86Antonio GibsonRBWAS584646
87Chase ClaypoolWRPIT794646
88Darius SlaytonWRNYG714646
89DeAndre CarterWRLAC654646
90James ConnerRBARI584646
91Marvin JonesWRJAX814646
92Noah BrownWRDAL744343
93Cade OttonTETB654242
94Isaiah McKenzieWRBUF654242
95Juwan JohnsonTENO654242
96Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRKC814242
97Romeo DoubsWRGB674242
98Alec PierceWRIND784141
99Austin HooperTETEN604141
100Christian WatsonWRGB664141

More 2022 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗