QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2022 NFL End Zone Targets Leaders

Targets thrown at least as far as the goal line.

The 2022 leaders: DK Metcalf (23), Davante Adams (18), Amari Cooper (17).

End Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 270 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecEZ Tgt
1DK MetcalfWRSEA1419023
2Davante AdamsWRLV18010018
3Amari CooperWRCLE1327817
4Stefon DiggsWRBUF15410816
5Justin JeffersonWRMIN18412815
6Courtland SuttonWRDEN1096414
7Diontae JohnsonWRPIT1478614
8Allen LazardWRGB1006013
9Garrett WilsonWRNYJ1478313
10Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1348713
11Zay JonesWRJAX1218213
12A.J. BrownWRPHI1458812
13Allen RobinsonWRLA523311
14Christian KirkWRJAX1338411
15DJ MooreWRCAR1186311
16George KittleTESF866011
17Josh ReynoldsWRDET593811
18Mike EvansWRTB1277711
19Drake LondonWRATL1177210
20Gabe DavisWRBUF934810
21Jerry JeudyWRDEN1006710
22Mark AndrewsTEBAL1137310
23Michael GallupWRDAL743910
24T.J. HockensonTEMIN1298610
25Travis KelceTEKC15211010
26Dalton SchultzTEDAL89579
27Donovan Peoples-JonesWRCLE96619
28Mack HollinsWRLV94579
29Michael PittmanWRIND141999
30Tyler LockettWRSEA117849
31Adam ThielenWRMIN107708
32Darren WallerTELV43288
33Demarcus RobinsonWRBAL75488
34Jahan DotsonWRWAS61358
35Keenan AllenWRLAC89668
36Marvin JonesWRJAX81468
37Mike GesickiTEMIA52328
38Mike WilliamsWRLAC93638
39Russell GageWRTB70518
40Christian WatsonWRGB66417
41Dawson KnoxTEBUF65487
42DeVonta SmithWRPHI136957
43Devin DuvernayWRBAL49377
44Evan EngramTEJAX98737
45K.J. OsbornWRMIN90607
46Tee HigginsWRCIN109747
47Terry McLaurinWRWAS120777
48Tyler HigbeeTELA108727
49Tyreek HillWRMIA1701197
50A.J. GreenWRARI47246
51CeeDee LambWRDAL1561076
52Cooper KuppWRLA98756
53Darnell MooneyWRCHI61406
54David NjokuTECLE80586
55George PickensWRPIT84526
56Gerald EverettTELAC87586
57Josh PalmerWRLAC107726
58Juwan JohnsonTENO65426
59Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRKC81426
60Marquise BrownWRARI107676
61Marquise GoodwinWRSEA42276
62Nico CollinsWRHOU66376
63Noah BrownWRDAL74436
64Noah FantTESEA63506
65Pat FreiermuthTEPIT98636
66Randall CobbWRGB50346
67Terrace Marshall Jr.WRCAR47286
68Tommy TrembleTECAR32196
69Zach ErtzTEARI69476
70Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1461065
71Brandin CooksWRHOU93575
72Cade OttonTETB65425
73Chris MooreWRHOU74485
74Chris OlaveWRNO119725
75DJ CharkWRDET52305
76Dante PettisWRCHI41195
77DeAndre CarterWRLAC65465
78Foster MoreauTELV54335
79Isaiah LikelyTEBAL60365
80Jaylen WaddleWRMIA117755
81Jelani WoodsTEIND40255
82Jordan AkinsTEHOU54375
83Justin WatsonWRKC34155
84Kyle PittsTEATL59285
85Tyler ConklinTENYJ87585
86Alec PierceWRIND78414
87Chig OkonkwoTETEN46324
88Christian McCaffreyRBSF108854
89DeVante ParkerWRNE47314
90Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF94564
91Eric TomlinsonTEDEN1394
92Jakobi MeyersWRNE96674
93Jarvis LandryWRNO39254
94Joe MixonRBCIN75604
95Joseph FortsonTEKC1394
96Josh OliverTEBAL25144
97JuJu Smith-SchusterWRKC101784
98Julio JonesWRTB43244
99Keelan ColeWRLV21104
100Marquez CallawayWRNO32164

More 2022 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗