QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2023 NFL End Zone Targets Leaders

Targets thrown at least as far as the goal line.

The 2023 leaders: Calvin Ridley (24), CeeDee Lamb (23), Mike Evans (20).

End Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 250 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecEZ Tgt
1Calvin RidleyWRJAX1367624
2CeeDee LambWRDAL18113523
3Mike EvansWRTB1367920
4DK MetcalfWRSEA1196619
5Brandin CooksWRDAL815416
6Courtland SuttonWRDEN905915
7Gabe DavisWRBUF814515
8Romeo DoubsWRGB965915
9A.J. BrownWRPHI15810614
10Christian WatsonWRGB532814
11DJ MooreWRCHI1369614
12DeAndre HopkinsWRTEN1377514
13Tyler LockettWRSEA1227914
14Jordan AddisonWRMIN1087013
15Jahan DotsonWRWAS834912
16Tyreek HillWRMIA17111912
17Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB1308310
18Chris OlaveWRNO1388710
19David NjokuTECLE1238110
20Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN14510010
21Justin JeffersonWRMIN1006810
22Nico CollinsWRHOU1098010
23Odell Beckham Jr.WRBAL643510
24Puka NacuaWRLA16010510
25Stefon DiggsWRBUF16010710
26Dalton SchultzTEHOU88599
27Davante AdamsWRLV1751039
28DeVonta SmithWRPHI112819
29Elijah MooreWRCLE104599
30Jake FergusonTEDAL102719
31Jayden ReedWRGB94649
32Cole KmetTECHI90738
33Curtis SamuelWRWAS91628
34Demarcus RobinsonWRLA39268
35Garrett WilsonWRNYJ168958
36Josh ReynoldsWRDET64408
37Keenan AllenWRLAC1501088
38Logan ThomasTEWAS78558
39Sam LaPortaTEDET120868
40Terry McLaurinWRWAS132798
41Adam TrautmanTEDEN35227
42Amari CooperWRCLE128727
43Brandon AiyukWRSF105757
44Cooper KuppWRLA95597
45Darnell MooneyWRCHI61317
46Jerry JeudyWRDEN87547
47Marquise BrownWRARI101517
48Michael ThomasWRNO64397
49Quentin JohnstonWRLAC67387
50Rashid ShaheedWRNO75467
51Tee HigginsWRCIN76427
52Travis KelceTEKC121937
53Zay JonesWRJAX64347
54Alec PierceWRIND65326
55Cade OttonTETB67476
56Diontae JohnsonWRPIT87516
57Donald ParhamTELAC41276
58Drake LondonWRATL110696
59Hunter HenryTENE61426
60Jakobi MeyersWRLV106716
61Jaylen WaddleWRMIA104726
62Justin WatsonWRKC53276
63Mark AndrewsTEBAL61456
64Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN45286
65Noah BrownWRHOU55336
66Rashee RiceWRKC102796
67Trey McBrideTEARI106816
68A.T. PerryWRNO18125
69Adam ThielenWRCAR1371035
70Cedric TillmanWRCLE44215
71Cedrick Wilson Jr.WRMIA38225
72Evan EngramTEJAX1431145
73George KittleTESF90655
74George PickensWRPIT106635
75Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA93635
76Josh PalmerWRLAC61385
77K.J. OsbornWRMIN75485
78Malik HeathWRGB24155
79Michael GallupWRDAL57345
80Michael PittmanWRIND1561095
81Michael WilsonWRARI58385
82Nelson AgholorWRBAL45355
83Pat FreiermuthTEPIT47325
84Robert WoodsWRHOU75405
85Sterling ShepardWRNYG22105
86T.J. HockensonTEMIN127955
87Tank DellWRHOU75475
88Trey PalmerWRTB68395
89Tyler BoydWRCIN98675
90Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1641194
91Andrei IosivasWRCIN25154
92Chig OkonkwoTETEN77544
93Christian KirkWRJAX85574
94Colby ParkinsonTESEA34254
95DJ CharkWRCAR66354
96Dallas GoedertTEPHI83594
97Dawson KnoxTEBUF36224
98Deven ThompkinsWRTB25174
99Dyami BrownWRWAS23124
100Isaiah HodginsWRNYG33214

More 2023 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗