QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2017 NFL End Zone Targets Leaders

Targets thrown at least as far as the goal line.

The 2017 leaders: DeAndre Hopkins (23), Mike Evans (20), Jimmy Graham (19).

End Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 258 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecEZ Tgt
1DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU1749623
2Mike EvansWRTB1367120
3Jimmy GrahamTESEA965719
4Julio JonesWRATL1488819
5Alshon JefferyWRPHI1205718
6Dez BryantWRDAL1326918
7Michael CrabtreeWRLV1015818
8Antonio BrownWRPIT16310117
9Josh DoctsonWRWAS783516
10A.J. GreenWRCIN1437515
11Marvin JonesWRDET1076115
12Robbie ChosenWRNYJ1146315
13Keenan AllenWRLAC15910213
14Rob GronkowskiTENE1056913
15Zay JonesWRBUF742713
16Delanie WalkerTETEN1117412
17Adam ThielenWRMIN1429111
18Brandin CooksWRNE1146510
19Davante AdamsWRGB1177410
20Devin FunchessWRCAR1116310
21Doug BaldwinWRSEA1167510
22Kenny StillsWRMIA1055810
23Larry FitzgeraldWRARI16110910
24Marquise GoodwinWRSF1055610
25Austin Seferian-JenkinsTENYJ74509
26David NjokuTECLE60329
27DeSean JacksonWRTB90509
28DeVante ParkerWRMIA96579
29Demaryius ThomasWRDEN140839
30Evan EngramTENYG115649
31Jarvis LandryWRMIA1611129
32Jesse JamesTEPIT63439
33Marqise LeeWRJAX96569
34Stefon DiggsWRMIN95649
35Travis KelceTEKC122839
36Tyler KroftTECIN62429
37Zach ErtzTEPHI110749
38Antonio GatesTELAC52308
39Cameron BrateTETB77488
40Chris HoganWRNE59348
41Hunter HenryTELAC62458
42Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR77478
43Kyle RudolphTEMIN81578
44Martavis BryantWRPIT84508
45Mike WallaceWRBAL92528
46Tyler LockettWRSEA71458
47A.J. DerbyTEDEN40217
48Brandon LaFellWRCIN89527
49Cooper KuppWRLA94627
50Demetrius HarrisTEKC35187
51Deonte ThompsonWRBUF69387
52Jared CookTELV86547
53Jaron BrownWRARI69317
54Jermaine KearseWRNYJ102657
55John BrownWRARI55217
56Mohamed SanuWRATL96677
57Nelson AgholorWRPHI95627
58Sammy WatkinsWRLA70397
59T.Y. HiltonWRIND109577
60Terrance WilliamsWRDAL78537
61Amari CooperWRLV96486
62Bennie FowlerWRDEN56296
63Brandon ColemanWRNO37236
64Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB55346
65Donte MoncriefWRIND47266
66Emmanuel SandersWRDEN92476
67Eric EbronTEDET86536
68Keelan ColeWRJAX83426
69Kendrick BourneWRSF34166
70Michael ThomasWRNO1491046
71Paul RichardsonWRSEA80446
72Stephen AndersonTEHOU52256
73Tyreek HillWRKC105756
74Vernon DavisTEWAS69436
75Adam ShaheenTECHI14125
76Charles ClayTEBUF74495
77Chris MooreWRBAL38185
78Christian McCaffreyRBCAR113805
79Dontrelle InmanWRCHI44255
80Gerald EverettTELA32165
81Jamison CrowderWRWAS103665
82Jermaine GreshamTEARI46335
83Josh ReynoldsWRLA24115
84Julius ThomasTEMIA62415
85Marcedes LewisTEJAX48245
86Nick O'LearyTEBUF32225
87O.J. HowardTETB39265
88Rishard MatthewsWRTEN87535
89Robert WoodsWRLA85565
90Ted GinnWRNO70535
91Terrelle PryorWRWAS37205
92Travis BenjaminWRLAC65345
93Trey BurtonTEPHI31235
94Zach MillerTECHI35205
95Allen HurnsWRJAX56394
96Austin HooperTEATL65494
97Benjamin WatsonTEBAL79614
98Bruce EllingtonWRHOU57294
99Corey ColemanWRCLE58234
100George KittleTESF63434

More 2017 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗