QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2017 NFL Receiving Yards Leaders

Official receiving yards.

The 2017 leaders: Antonio Brown (1,533), Julio Jones (1,444), Keenan Allen (1,393).

Receiving Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 449 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYds
1Antonio BrownWRPIT1631011,533
2Julio JonesWRATL148881,444
3Keenan AllenWRLAC1591021,393
4DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU174961,378
5Adam ThielenWRMIN142911,276
6Michael ThomasWRNO1491041,245
7Tyreek HillWRKC105751,183
8Larry FitzgeraldWRARI1611091,156
9Marvin JonesWRDET107611,101
10Rob GronkowskiTENE105691,084
11Brandin CooksWRNE114651,082
12A.J. GreenWRCIN143751,078
13Travis KelceTEKC122831,038
14Mike EvansWRTB136711,004
15Golden TateWRDET120921,003
16Doug BaldwinWRSEA11675991
17Jarvis LandryWRMIA161112987
18T.Y. HiltonWRIND10957966
19Marquise GoodwinWRSF10556962
20Demaryius ThomasWRDEN14083949
21Robbie ChosenWRNYJ11463941
22JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT7958917
23Davante AdamsWRGB11774885
24Cooper KuppWRLA9462869
25Stefon DiggsWRMIN9564849
26Kenny StillsWRMIA10558847
27Devin FunchessWRCAR11163840
28Dez BryantWRDAL13269838
29Alvin KamaraRBNO10081826
30Zach ErtzTEPHI11074824
31Jermaine KearseWRNYJ10265810
32Delanie WalkerTETEN11174807
33Rishard MatthewsWRTEN8753795
34Alshon JefferyWRPHI12057789
35Jamison CrowderWRWAS10366789
36Todd GurleyRBLA8764788
37Ted GinnWRNO7053787
38Robert WoodsWRLA8556781
39Nelson AgholorWRPHI9562768
40Mike WallaceWRBAL9252748
41Keelan ColeWRJAX8342748
42Sterling ShepardWRNYG8459731
43Tyrell WilliamsWRLAC6943728
44Evan EngramTENYG11564722
45Paul RichardsonWRSEA8044703
46Mohamed SanuWRATL9667703
47Marqise LeeWRJAX9656702
48Duke JohnsonRBCLE9374693
49Jack DoyleTEIND10880690
50Jared CookTELV8654688
51Amari CooperWRLV9648680
52Kelvin BenjaminWRCAR7747671
53DeVante ParkerWRMIA9657670
54DeSean JacksonWRTB9050668
55Le'Veon BellRBPIT10786663
56Danny AmendolaWRNE8661659
57Randall CobbWRGB9266653
58Christian McCaffreyRBCAR11380651
59Vernon DavisTEWAS6943648
60Adam HumphriesWRTB8361631
61Michael CrabtreeWRLV10158618
62Kendall WrightWRCHI9159614
63Martavis BryantWRPIT8450603
64Sammy WatkinsWRLA7039593
65Cameron BrateTETB7748591
66Hunter HenryTELAC6245579
67Eric EbronTEDET8653574
68Ryan GrantWRWAS6545573
69Terrance WilliamsWRDAL7853568
70Travis BenjaminWRLAC6534567
71Eric DeckerWRTEN8354563
72Jason WittenTEDAL8763560
73Charles ClayTEBUF7449558
74Deonte ThompsonWRBUF6938555
75Emmanuel SandersWRDEN9247555
76Tyler LockettWRSEA7145555
77Albert WilsonWRKC6242554
78Brandon LaFellWRCIN8952548
79Kyle RudolphTEMIN8157532
80Austin HooperTEATL6549526
81Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB5534525
82Benjamin WatsonTEBAL7961522
83Jimmy GrahamTESEA9657520
84George KittleTESF6343515
85Chris ThompsonRBWAS5439510
86J.J. NelsonWRARI6129508
87Josh DoctsonWRWAS7835502
88Pierre GarconWRSF6740500
89Allen HurnsWRJAX5639484
90Jordy NelsonWRGB8853482
91Jaron BrownWRARI6931477
92Kenny GolladayWRDET4828477
93Melvin GordonRBLAC8358476
94Kareem HuntRBKC6353455
95Seth RobertsWRLV6543455
96LeSean McCoyRBBUF7759448
97Theo RiddickRBDET7153444
98Jeremy MaclinWRBAL7240440
99Chris HoganWRNE5934439
100Ed DicksonTECAR4830437

More 2017 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗