QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2025 NFL Receiving Yards Leaders

Official receiving yards.

The 2025 leaders: Jaxon Smith-Njigba (1,793), Puka Nacua (1,715), George Pickens (1,429).

Receiving Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 458 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYds
1Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA1631191,793
2Puka NacuaWRLA1661291,715
3George PickensWRDAL137931,429
4Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1851251,412
5Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1721171,401
6Trey McBrideTEARI1691261,239
7Zay FlowersWRBAL118861,211
8Chris OlaveWRNO1561001,163
9Nico CollinsWRHOU120711,117
10Jameson WilliamsWRDET102651,109
11CeeDee LambWRDAL117751,077
12Justin JeffersonWRMIN141841,048
13Courtland SuttonWRDEN124741,017
14Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG140921,014
15Tetairoa McMillanWRCAR122701,013
16Stefon DiggsWRNE102851,013
17DeVonta SmithWRPHI113771,008
18Michael WilsonWRARI126781,006
19A.J. BrownWRPHI121781,003
20Alec PierceWRIND84471,003
21Emeka EgbukaWRTB12763938
22Kyle PittsTEATL11888928
23Drake LondonWRATL11268919
24Jaylen WaddleWRMIA10064910
25Christian McCaffreyRBSF129102904
26Juwan JohnsonTENO10277889
27Travis KelceTEKC10876851
28DK MetcalfWRPIT9959850
29Parker WashingtonWRJAX9558847
30Tee HigginsWRCIN9859846
31Jakobi MeyersWRJAX11075835
32Bijan RobinsonRBATL10379820
33Tyler WarrenTEIND11276817
34Michael PittmanWRIND11180793
35Davante AdamsWRLA11460789
36Ladd McConkeyWRLAC10666789
37Keenan AllenWRLAC12281777
38Dalton SchultzTEHOU10682777
39Hunter HenryTENE8760768
40Quentin JohnstonWRLAC8451735
41Harold Fannin Jr.TECLE10772731
42Deebo Samuel Sr.WRWAS9972727
43Romeo DoubsWRGB8555724
44Colston LovelandTECHI8258713
45Troy FranklinWRDEN10465709
46Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX9148707
47Tre TuckerWRLV9257696
48Rashid ShaheedWRNO9259687
49Khalil ShakirWRBUF9572686
50Brock BowersTELV8664680
51DJ MooreWRCHI8550667
52Oronde Gadsden IITELAC6949664
53Rome OdunzeWRCHI9044661
54Luther Burden IIIWRCHI6047652
55Jauan JenningsWRSF9055643
56George KittleTESF6957628
57Jahmyr GibbsRBDET9477613
58Christian WatsonWRGB5535611
59Jordan AddisonWRMIN7942610
60Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI7341608
61Jerry JeudyWRCLE10650602
62Jake FergusonTEDAL10282600
63Cooper KuppWRSEA7047593
64Dallas GoedertTEPHI8260591
65Marquise BrownWRKC7449587
66Terry McLaurinWRWAS6038582
67Cade OttonTETB8159572
68Dalton KincaidTEBUF4939571
69Rashee RiceWRKC7853571
70Chig OkonkwoTETEN7956560
71Josh DownsWRIND8858559
72Kayshon BoutteWRNE4633551
73Kendrick BourneWRSF5337551
74Mack HollinsWRNE6546550
75Brenton StrangeTEJAX6046540
76Darius SlaytonWRNYG6337538
77Xavier WorthyWRKC7342532
78Theo JohnsonTENYG7445528
79Ricky PearsallWRSF5336528
80Jayden HigginsWRHOU6841525
81AJ BarnerTESEA6852519
82Elic AyomanorWRTEN8941515
83Zach ErtzTEWAS7250504
84Tucker KraftTEGB4432489
85Sam LaPortaTEDET4940489
86Pat FreiermuthTEPIT5441486
87Kenny GainwellRBPIT8573486
88De'Von AchaneRBMIA8567481
89Ryan FlournoyWRDAL5640475
90Evan EngramTEDEN7650461
91Adonai MitchellWRNYJ7433453
92DeMario DouglasWRNE4631447
93Jalen NailorWRMIN5329444
94Darnell MooneyWRATL7232443
95T.J. HockensonTEMIN6651438
96Tyquan ThorntonWRKC3719438
97Andrei IosivasWRCIN5833435
98Xavier HutchinsonWRHOU5735428
99Chimere DikeWRTEN7448423
100Mark AndrewsTEBAL7048422

More 2025 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗