QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2020 NFL Receiving Yards Leaders

Official receiving yards.

The 2020 leaders: Stefon Diggs (1,535), Travis Kelce (1,416), DeAndre Hopkins (1,407).

Receiving Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 481 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYds
1Stefon DiggsWRBUF1661271,535
2Travis KelceTEKC1451051,416
3DeAndre HopkinsWRARI1601151,407
4Justin JeffersonWRMIN125881,400
5Davante AdamsWRGB1491151,374
6Calvin RidleyWRATL143901,374
7DK MetcalfWRSEA129831,303
8Tyreek HillWRKC135871,276
9Allen RobinsonWRCHI1511021,250
10Darren WallerTELV1451071,196
11DJ MooreWRCAR118661,193
12Brandin CooksWRHOU119811,143
13Terry McLaurinWRWAS134871,118
14Amari CooperWRDAL130921,114
15Robbie ChosenWRCAR136951,093
16A.J. BrownWRTEN106701,075
17Tyler LockettWRSEA1321001,054
18Mike EvansWRTB109701,006
19Keenan AllenWRLAC147100992
20Corey DavisWRTEN9265984
21Marvin JonesWRDET11576978
22Cooper KuppWRLA12492974
23Cole BeasleyWRBUF10782967
24Robert WoodsWRLA12990936
25CeeDee LambWRDAL11174935
26Adam ThielenWRMIN10874925
27Diontae JohnsonWRPIT14488923
28Tee HigginsWRCIN10867908
29Nelson AgholorWRLV8248896
30Will FullerWRHOU7553879
31Chase ClaypoolWRPIT10962859
32Jerry JeudyWRDEN11352856
33Curtis SamuelWRCAR9777851
34Michael GallupWRDAL10559843
35Tyler BoydWRCIN11079841
36Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB8465840
37Jarvis LandryWRCLE10172840
38JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT12897831
39DeVante ParkerWRMIA10363793
40Russell GageWRATL10972786
41Julio JonesWRATL6851771
42Marquise BrownWRBAL10058769
43T.Y. HiltonWRIND9356762
44Alvin KamaraRBNO10783756
45Mike WilliamsWRLAC8548756
46Darius SlaytonWRNYG9650751
47Brandon AiyukWRSF9660748
48Tim PatrickWRDEN7951742
49Jakobi MeyersWRNE8159729
50Emmanuel SandersWRNO8261726
51T.J. HockensonTEDET10167723
52DJ CharkWRJAX9353706
53Mike GesickiTEMIA8553703
54Mark AndrewsTEBAL8858701
55Jamison CrowderWRNYJ8959699
56Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB6333690
57Noah FantTEDEN9362673
58Logan ThomasTEWAS11072670
59Kendrick BourneWRSF7449667
60Sterling ShepardWRNYG9066656
61Hunter RenfrowWRLV7756656
62Evan EngramTENYG10963654
63Keelan ColeWRJAX8855642
64George KittleTESF6348634
65Darnell MooneyWRCHI9861631
66Zach PascalWRIND7144629
67Rob GronkowskiTETB7745623
68Christian KirkWRARI7948621
69Josh ReynoldsWRLA8152618
70Dalton SchultzTEDAL8963615
71Hunter HenryTELAC9360613
72Damiere ByrdWRNE7747604
73Danny AmendolaWRDET6946602
74Laviska Shenault Jr.WRJAX7958600
75Gabe DavisWRBUF6235599
76Rashard HigginsWRCLE5237599
77J.D. McKissicRBWAS11080589
78Robert TonyanTEGB5952586
79Hayden HurstTEATL8856571
80Mecole HardmanWRKC6241560
81Eric EbronTEPIT9156558
82Travis FulghamWRPHI6738539
83Dallas GoedertTEPHI6546524
84A.J. GreenWRCIN10447523
85Tyler HigbeeTELA6044521
86Jalen GuytonWRLAC5528511
87Breshad PerrimanWRNYJ6030505
88Jared CookTENO6037504
89Michael PittmanWRIND6140503
90Scott MillerWRTB5333501
91Anthony MillerWRCHI7649485
92Antonio BrownWRTB6245483
93Nyheim HinesRBIND7663482
94Cam SimsWRWAS4832477
95Chris ConleyWRJAX6340471
96Demarcus RobinsonWRKC5945466
97John BrownWRBUF5233458
98Jimmy GrahamTECHI7650456
99Henry Ruggs IIIWRLV4326452
100Allen LazardWRGB4633451

More 2020 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗