QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL Receiving Yards Leaders

Official receiving yards.

The 2021 leaders: Cooper Kupp (1,947), Justin Jefferson (1,616), Davante Adams (1,553).

Receiving Yards

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 492 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYds
1Cooper KuppWRLA1911451,947
2Justin JeffersonWRMIN1671081,616
3Davante AdamsWRGB1691231,553
4Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN128811,455
5Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF121771,397
6Mark AndrewsTEBAL1531071,361
7Tyreek HillWRKC1591111,239
8Stefon DiggsWRBUF1641031,225
9Tyler LockettWRSEA107731,175
10Diontae JohnsonWRPIT1691071,161
11DJ MooreWRCAR163931,157
12Mike WilliamsWRLAC129761,146
13Keenan AllenWRLAC1571061,138
14Travis KelceTEKC134921,125
15Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB127981,103
16CeeDee LambWRDAL120791,102
17Tee HigginsWRCIN110741,091
18Michael PittmanWRIND129881,082
19Darnell MooneyWRCHI140811,055
20Terry McLaurinWRWAS130771,053
21Hunter RenfrowWRLV1281031,038
22Mike EvansWRTB114741,035
23Brandin CooksWRHOU134901,035
24Kyle PittsTEATL110681,026
25Jaylen WaddleWRMIA1401041,015
26Marquise BrownWRBAL146911,008
27Christian KirkWRARI10377982
28DK MetcalfWRSEA12975967
29DeVonta SmithWRPHI10464916
30Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET11990912
31George KittleTESF9471910
32A.J. BrownWRTEN10563869
33Jakobi MeyersWRNE12683866
34Amari CooperWRDAL10468865
35A.J. GreenWRARI9254848
36Chase ClaypoolWRPIT10559848
37Marvin JonesWRJAX12073832
38Dallas GoedertTEPHI7656830
39Tyler BoydWRCIN9467828
40Brandon AiyukWRSF8456826
41Dalton SchultzTEDAL10478808
42Rob GronkowskiTETB8955802
43Van JeffersonWRLA8950802
44Kendrick BourneWRNE7055800
45Mike GesickiTEMIA11273780
46Courtland SuttonWRDEN9858776
47Russell GageWRATL9466771
48Zach ErtzTEARI11274763
49Tim PatrickWRDEN8553734
50Adam ThielenWRMIN9567726
51Marquez CallawayWRNO8446698
52Mecole HardmanWRKC8359693
53Cole BeasleyWRBUF11282693
54Noah FantTEDEN9068670
55Darren WallerTELV9355665
56K.J. OsbornWRMIN8250655
57Austin EkelerRBLAC9470647
58Quez WatkinsWRPHI6243647
59Emmanuel SandersWRBUF7242626
60Laviska Shenault Jr.WRJAX10063619
61Cole KmetTECHI9360612
62Hunter HenryTENE7550603
63Cedrick Wilson Jr.WRDAL6145602
64Donovan Peoples-JonesWRCLE5834597
65Tyler ConklinTEMIN8761593
66Dawson KnoxTEBUF7149587
67T.J. HockensonTEDET8461583
68Kalif RaymondWRDET7148576
69DeAndre HopkinsWRARI6442572
70Bryan EdwardsWRLV5934571
71Deonte HartyWRNO5936570
72Jarvis LandryWRCLE8752570
73Byron PringleWRKC6042568
74Jared CookTELAC8348564
75Tyler HigbeeTELA8561560
76Robert WoodsWRLA6945556
77Gabe DavisWRBUF6335549
78Cordarrelle PattersonRBATL6952548
79Zay JonesWRLV7047546
80Antonio BrownWRTB6242545
81Elijah MooreWRNYJ7743538
82Odell Beckham Jr.WRLA8244537
83Kenny GolladayWRNYG7637521
84Robbie ChosenWRCAR11053519
85DeVante ParkerWRMIA7340515
86Rashod BatemanWRBAL6846515
87Allen LazardWRGB6040513
88Pat FreiermuthTEPIT7960497
89C.J. UzomahTECIN6349493
90Corey DavisWRNYJ5934492
91Gerald EverettTESEA6348478
92Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN5738476
93David NjokuTECLE5336475
94Nelson AgholorWRNE6437473
95Henry Ruggs IIIWRLV3624469
96Najee HarrisRBPIT9474467
97Jerry JeudyWRDEN5638467
98DeSean JacksonWRLV3420454
99Leonard FournetteRBTB8469454
100Darrel WilliamsRBKC5747452

More 2021 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗