QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2021 NFL Deep Targets Leaders

Targets of 20 or more air yards.

The 2021 leaders: Justin Jefferson (37), Tyler Lockett (33), Courtland Sutton (30).

Deep Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 303 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecDeep Tgt
1Justin JeffersonWRMIN16710837
2Tyler LockettWRSEA1077333
3Courtland SuttonWRDEN985830
4DK MetcalfWRSEA1297530
5Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1288130
6Marquise BrownWRBAL1469130
7Terry McLaurinWRWAS1307730
8DeVonta SmithWRPHI1046428
9Mike WilliamsWRLAC1297628
10Cooper KuppWRLA19114527
11Stefon DiggsWRBUF16410327
12CeeDee LambWRDAL1207925
13Christian KirkWRARI1037725
14Davante AdamsWRGB16912325
15Diontae JohnsonWRPIT16910725
16Mike EvansWRTB1147425
17Tyreek HillWRKC15911125
18Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWRGB552624
19Marvin JonesWRJAX1207324
20Brandin CooksWRHOU1349023
21Darnell MooneyWRCHI1408123
22DJ MooreWRCAR1639322
23Mark AndrewsTEBAL15310722
24Amari CooperWRDAL1046821
25Chase ClaypoolWRPIT1055921
26Elijah MooreWRNYJ774319
27Odell Beckham Jr.WRLA824419
28Robbie ChosenWRCAR1105319
29Emmanuel SandersWRBUF724218
30Nelson AgholorWRNE643718
31A.J. GreenWRARI925417
32Jakobi MeyersWRNE1268317
33Marquez CallawayWRNO844617
34Michael PittmanWRIND1298817
35Tee HigginsWRCIN1107417
36Tim PatrickWRDEN855317
37Van JeffersonWRLA895017
38Zay JonesWRLV704717
39Allen RobinsonWRCHI663816
40Bryan EdwardsWRLV593416
41Donovan Peoples-JonesWRCLE583416
42K.J. OsbornWRMIN825016
43Kenny GolladayWRNYG763716
44Quez WatkinsWRPHI624316
45DeAndre HopkinsWRARI644215
46Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF1217715
47Antonio BrownWRTB624214
48Darren WallerTELV935514
49Adam ThielenWRMIN956713
50Byron PringleWRKC604213
51Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB1279813
52DeSean JacksonWRLV342013
53Gabe DavisWRBUF633513
54George KittleTESF947113
55Kalif RaymondWRDET714813
56Keenan AllenWRLAC15710613
57Kyle PittsTEATL1106813
58Mecole HardmanWRKC835913
59Rob GronkowskiTETB895513
60A.J. BrownWRTEN1056312
61DeAndre CarterWRWAS442412
62Henry Ruggs IIIWRLV362412
63Jaylen WaddleWRMIA14010412
64Michael GallupWRDAL623512
65Corey DavisWRNYJ593411
66Darius SlaytonWRNYG582611
67Deonte HartyWRNO593611
68James WashingtonWRPIT442411
69Keelan ColeWRNYJ512811
70Russell GageWRATL946611
71Cedrick Wilson Jr.WRDAL614510
72Josh ReynoldsWRDET492910
73Sammy WatkinsWRBAL492710
74Allen LazardWRGB60409
75Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET119909
76David NjokuTECLE53369
77DeVante ParkerWRMIA73409
78Jalen ReagorWRPHI57339
79Mike GesickiTEMIA112739
80Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN57389
81Dalton SchultzTEDAL104788
82Dawson KnoxTEBUF71498
83Demarcus RobinsonWRKC41258
84Dyami BrownWRWAS25128
85Hunter RenfrowWRLV1281038
86Jared CookTELAC83488
87Julio JonesWRTEN48318
88Kenny StillsWRNO2368
89Nico CollinsWRHOU60338
90Rashod BatemanWRBAL68468
91Tyler BoydWRCIN94678
92Zach PascalWRIND69388
93Anthony SchwartzWRCLE23107
94Cole KmetTECHI93607
95Hunter HenryTENE75507
96Jarvis LandryWRCLE87527
97Jerry JeudyWRDEN56387
98Josh PalmerWRLAC49337
99Marquise GoodwinWRCHI40207
100N'Keal HarryWRNE22127

More 2021 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗