QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL End Zone Targets Leaders

Targets thrown at least as far as the goal line.

The 2024 leaders: Ja'Marr Chase (21), Drake London (18), Justin Jefferson (18).

End Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 262 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecEZ Tgt
1Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN17512721
2Drake LondonWRATL15810018
3Justin JeffersonWRMIN15410318
4Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI1166218
5Mike EvansWRTB1107418
6Courtland SuttonWRDEN1358117
7Davante AdamsWRNYJ1418516
8Rome OdunzeWRCHI1015416
9Terry McLaurinWRWAS1178216
10Tyreek HillWRMIA1238115
11Keenan AllenWRCHI1217014
12Tee HigginsWRCIN1097314
13Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX1338713
14CeeDee LambWRDAL15210113
15A.J. BrownWRPHI976712
16Demarcus RobinsonWRLA643112
17Diontae JohnsonWRCAR673312
18George PickensWRPIT1035912
19Jordan AddisonWRMIN996312
20David NjokuTECLE976411
21Garrett WilsonWRNYJ15410111
22Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA13710011
23Malik NabersWRNYG17010911
24Nico CollinsWRHOU996811
25Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET14111510
26George KittleTESF947810
27Jakobi MeyersWRLV1298710
28Jalen TolbertWRDAL794910
29Jauan JenningsWRSF1137710
30Jerry JeudyWRCLE1459010
31Mark AndrewsTEBAL695510
32Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN603210
33Quentin JohnstonWRLAC915510
34Xavier LegetteWRCAR844910
35Adonai MitchellWRIND55239
36Cade OttonTETB87599
37DK MetcalfWRSEA108669
38DeAndre HopkinsWRKC80569
39DeVonta SmithWRPHI89689
40Isaiah LikelyTEBAL58429
41Jalen NailorWRMIN42289
42Rashod BatemanWRBAL72459
43Sam LaPortaTEDET83609
44Trey McBrideTEARI1471119
45Zach ErtzTEWAS91669
46Zay FlowersWRBAL116749
47Alec PierceWRIND69378
48Andrei IosivasWRCIN61368
49Dontayvion WicksWRGB76398
50Gabe DavisWRJAX42208
51Hunter HenryTENE97668
52Jalen McMillanWRTB58378
53Keon ColemanWRBUF57298
54Kyle PittsTEATL74478
55Ladd McConkeyWRLAC112828
56Tank DellWRHOU81518
57Tyler LockettWRSEA74498
58Xavier WorthyWRKC98598
59Adam ThielenWRCAR62487
60Brandin CooksWRDAL54267
61Cooper KuppWRLA100677
62DJ MooreWRCHI140987
63Foster MoreauTENO43327
64Michael WilsonWRARI71477
65Brock BowersTELV1531126
66Christian WatsonWRGB53296
67Darius SlaytonWRNYG71396
68David MooreWRCAR57326
69Jameson WilliamsWRDET91586
70Jonnu SmithTEMIA111886
71Mack HollinsWRBUF50316
72Michael PittmanWRIND111696
73Noah GrayTEKC49406
74Puka NacuaWRLA106796
75Allen LazardWRNYJ60375
76Amari CooperWRCLE85445
77Brandon AiyukWRSF47255
78Brenton StrangeTEJAX53405
79Calvin Austin IIIWRPIT58365
80Cedric TillmanWRCLE49295
81Colby ParkinsonTELA49305
82Dallas GoedertTEPHI52425
83Dante PettisWRNO28125
84DeMario DouglasWRNE87665
85Elijah MooreWRCLE102615
86Jalen CokerWRCAR46325
87Josh DownsWRIND107725
88Josh PalmerWRLAC65395
89Mike GesickiTECIN83655
90Romeo DoubsWRGB72465
91Travis KelceTEKC133975
92Trenton IrwinWRCIN1035
93Troy FranklinWRDEN53285
94Tyler ConklinTENYJ72515
95Tyler JohnsonWRLA41265
96Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG140935
97Chig OkonkwoTETEN70524
98Chris OlaveWRNO44324
99Christian KirkWRJAX47274
100Dalton KincaidTEBUF75444

More 2024 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗