QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Targets Leaders

Passes thrown to him, as the play-by-play names the intended receiver.

The 2024 leaders: Ja'Marr Chase (175), Malik Nabers (170), Drake London (158).

Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 473 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecTgt
1Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN175127175
2Malik NabersWRNYG170109170
3Drake LondonWRATL158100158
4Garrett WilsonWRNYJ154101154
5Justin JeffersonWRMIN154103154
6Brock BowersTELV153112153
7CeeDee LambWRDAL152101152
8Trey McBrideTEARI147111147
9Jerry JeudyWRCLE14590145
10Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET141115141
11Davante AdamsWRNYJ14185141
12DJ MooreWRCHI14098140
13Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG14093140
14Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA137100137
15Courtland SuttonWRDEN13581135
16Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX13387133
17Travis KelceTEKC13397133
18Jakobi MeyersWRLV12987129
19Tyreek HillWRMIA12381123
20Keenan AllenWRCHI12170121
21Calvin RidleyWRTEN12064120
22Terry McLaurinWRWAS11782117
23Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI11662116
24Zay FlowersWRBAL11674116
25Jauan JenningsWRSF11377113
26Ladd McConkeyWRLAC11282112
27Jonnu SmithTEMIA11188111
28Michael PittmanWRIND11169111
29Mike EvansWRTB11074110
30Tee HigginsWRCIN10973109
31DK MetcalfWRSEA10866108
32Josh DownsWRIND10772107
33Darnell MooneyWRATL10664106
34Puka NacuaWRLA10679106
35George PickensWRPIT10359103
36Elijah MooreWRCLE10261102
37Rome OdunzeWRCHI10154101
38Cooper KuppWRLA10067100
39Khalil ShakirWRBUF10076100
40Jordan AddisonWRMIN996399
41Nico CollinsWRHOU996899
42Xavier WorthyWRKC985998
43A.J. BrownWRPHI976797
44David NjokuTECLE976497
45Hunter HenryTENE976697
46George KittleTESF947894
47Jameson WilliamsWRDET915891
48Quentin JohnstonWRLAC915591
49Zach ErtzTEWAS916691
50Alvin KamaraRBNO896889
51DeVonta SmithWRPHI896889
52Cade OttonTETB875987
53De'Von AchaneRBMIA877887
54DeMario DouglasWRNE876687
55Ray-Ray McCloudWRATL876287
56Jake FergusonTEDAL865986
57Amari CooperWRCLE854485
58Dalton SchultzTEHOU855385
59Xavier LegetteWRCAR844984
60Jaylen WaddleWRMIA835883
61Mike GesickiTECIN836583
62Sam LaPortaTEDET836083
63Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF815181
64Tank DellWRHOU815181
65Tre TuckerWRLV814781
66DeAndre HopkinsWRKC805680
67Jalen TolbertWRDAL794979
68Pat FreiermuthTEPIT786578
69Breece HallRBNYJ765776
70Dontayvion WicksWRGB763976
71Dalton KincaidTEBUF754475
72Jayden ReedWRGB755575
73Kyle PittsTEATL744774
74Tyler LockettWRSEA744974
75Bijan RobinsonRBATL726172
76Rashod BatemanWRBAL724572
77Romeo DoubsWRGB724672
78Tyler ConklinTENYJ725172
79Darius SlaytonWRNYG713971
80Michael WilsonWRARI714771
81Chig OkonkwoTETEN705270
82Javonte WilliamsRBDEN705270
83Tucker KraftTEGB705070
84Alec PierceWRIND693769
85Mark AndrewsTEBAL695569
86Kayshon BoutteWRNE684368
87Diontae JohnsonWRCAR673367
88Juwan JohnsonTENO665066
89Chase BrownRBCIN655465
90Josh PalmerWRLAC653965
91Demarcus RobinsonWRLA643164
92Evan EngramTEJAX644764
93Noah FantTESEA644864
94Olamide ZaccheausWRWAS644564
95Stefon DiggsWRHOU644764
96Will DisslyTELAC645064
97Jahmyr GibbsRBDET635263
98Aaron JonesRBMIN625162
99Adam ThielenWRCAR624862
100Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB625062

More 2024 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗