QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2024 NFL Receiver Rankings

Ranked by EPA per Target. Qualified: 1.875 receptions per team game (the NFL's minimum for receiving rate leaders). 2024 regular season.

2024 Leaders

EPA per Target

Receiving Yards

Receptions

Receiving Touchdowns

Catch Rate Over Expected

Target Share

Yards per Team Pass Attempt

YAC per Reception

100-Yard Receiving Games

All 2024 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Receiver Rankings, All Qualified Receivers

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYdsTDCatch%EPA/Tgt
1Mark AndrewsTEBAL69556731179.7%+0.73
2George KittleTESF94781,106883.0%+0.72
3Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET1411151,2631481.6%+0.68
4Adam ThielenWRCAR6248615577.4%+0.65
5DeVonta SmithWRPHI8968833876.4%+0.65
6Devaughn VeleWRDEN5541475374.5%+0.64
7A.J. BrownWRPHI97671,079769.1%+0.64
8Jalen CokerWRCAR4632478269.6%+0.63
9Rashod BatemanWRBAL7245756962.5%+0.62
10Terry McLaurinWRWAS117821,0961370.1%+0.61
11Alec PierceWRIND6937824753.6%+0.58
12Ladd McConkeyWRLAC112821,155773.2%+0.58
13Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB6250576580.6%+0.57
14Jayden ReedWRGB7555857673.3%+0.56
15Jonnu SmithTEMIA11188884879.3%+0.54
16Tee HigginsWRCIN109739111067.0%+0.53
17Tucker KraftTEGB7050707771.4%+0.52
18Allen LazardWRNYJ6037530661.7%+0.51
19Cole KmetTECHI5547474485.5%+0.51
20Puka NacuaWRLA10679990374.5%+0.50
21Isaiah LikelyTEBAL5842477672.4%+0.48
22Noah GrayTEKC4940437581.6%+0.47
23Foster MoreauTENO4332413574.4%+0.46
24Pat FreiermuthTEPIT7865655783.3%+0.46
25Jaylen WaddleWRMIA8358767269.9%+0.46
26Marvin Mims Jr.WRDEN5239501675.0%+0.45
27Khalil ShakirWRBUF10076821476.0%+0.44
28Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN1751271,7081772.6%+0.44
29Nico CollinsWRHOU99681,006768.7%+0.43
30Tim PatrickWRDET4433394375.0%+0.42
31David MontgomeryRBDET3836341094.7%+0.42
32Justin JeffersonWRMIN1541031,5331066.9%+0.42
33Calvin Austin IIIWRPIT5836548462.1%+0.42
34Darnell MooneyWRATL10664992560.4%+0.41
35Jameson WilliamsWRDET9158951663.7%+0.41
36Mike GesickiTECIN8365665278.3%+0.41
37Romeo DoubsWRGB7246601463.9%+0.40
38Zay FlowersWRBAL116741,059463.8%+0.39
39Andrei IosivasWRCIN6136479659.0%+0.39
40Brian Thomas Jr.WRJAX133871,2821065.4%+0.39
41Olamide ZaccheausWRWAS6445506370.3%+0.39
42Josh PalmerWRLAC6539575160.0%+0.39
43Quentin JohnstonWRLAC9155711860.4%+0.38
44Jauan JenningsWRSF11377975668.1%+0.38
45Sam LaPortaTEDET8360726772.3%+0.38
46Dallas GoedertTEPHI5242496280.8%+0.37
47Jordan AddisonWRMIN9963875963.6%+0.37
48Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA1371001,130673.0%+0.36
49Brenton StrangeTEJAX5340411275.5%+0.36
50Mike EvansWRTB110741,0041167.3%+0.35
51Austin EkelerRBWAS4135366085.4%+0.34
52James CookRBBUF3832258284.2%+0.34
53Trey McBrideTEARI1471111,146275.5%+0.33
54Jalen TolbertWRDAL7949610762.0%+0.32
55Zach ErtzTEWAS9166654772.5%+0.32
56Tutu AtwellWRLA6242562067.7%+0.30
57Bucky IrvingRBTB5247392090.4%+0.30
58Kayshon BoutteWRNE6843589363.2%+0.29
59Sterling ShepardWRTB5132334162.7%+0.29
60Juwan JohnsonTENO6650548375.8%+0.28
61Saquon BarkleyRBPHI4333278276.7%+0.28
62Stefon DiggsWRHOU6447496373.4%+0.28
63Justice HillRBBAL5142383382.4%+0.28
64Courtland SuttonWRDEN135811,081860.0%+0.28
65De'Von AchaneRBMIA8778592689.7%+0.27
66George PickensWRPIT10359900357.3%+0.27
67Ja'Tavion SandersTECAR4333342176.7%+0.27
68Tank DellWRHOU8151667363.0%+0.27
69Malik NabersWRNYG1701091,204764.1%+0.27
70Parker WashingtonWRJAX5132390362.7%+0.26
71Jerry JeudyWRCLE145901,229462.1%+0.26
72Ameer AbdullahRBLV4740261385.1%+0.25
73Hunter HenryTENE9766674268.0%+0.25
74Jakobi MeyersWRLV129871,027467.4%+0.24
75Will DisslyTELAC6450481278.1%+0.24
76DeAndre HopkinsWRKC8056618570.0%+0.24
77DeMario DouglasWRNE8766621375.9%+0.24
78Josh DownsWRIND10772803567.3%+0.24
79Drake LondonWRATL1581001,271963.3%+0.24
80Jahmyr GibbsRBDET6352476382.5%+0.24
81Marvin Harrison Jr.WRARI11662885853.4%+0.24
82Calvin RidleyWRTEN120641,017453.3%+0.23
83DK MetcalfWRSEA10866992561.1%+0.22
84Tyreek HillWRMIA12381959665.9%+0.22
85Darius SlaytonWRNYG7139573254.9%+0.22
86Austin HooperTENE5945476376.3%+0.22
87Noah BrownWRWAS5635453162.5%+0.21
88Nick Westbrook-IkhineWRTEN6032497953.3%+0.21
89Xavier WorthyWRKC9859638660.2%+0.21
90Dalton KincaidTEBUF7544448258.7%+0.20
91Rachaad WhiteRBTB5751393689.5%+0.20
92Keenan AllenWRCHI12170744757.9%+0.19
93Jordan AkinsTECLE5840390269.0%+0.19
94Brock BowersTELV1531121,194573.2%+0.18
95Jalen McMillanWRTB5837461863.8%+0.17
96Tyler LockettWRSEA7449600266.2%+0.17
97Travis KelceTEKC13397823372.9%+0.16
98Rome OdunzeWRCHI10154734353.5%+0.16
99T.J. HockensonTEMIN6241455066.1%+0.15
100Tre TuckerWRLV8147539358.0%+0.15
101Chase BrownRBCIN6554360483.1%+0.15
102Greg DortchWRARI5037342374.0%+0.15
103David MooreWRCAR5732351356.1%+0.15
104Cade OttonTETB8759600467.8%+0.14
105Michael WilsonWRARI7147548466.2%+0.14
106Tyler ConklinTENYJ7251449470.8%+0.14
107Davante AdamsWRNYJ141851,063860.3%+0.14
108Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF8151670363.0%+0.14
109Garrett WilsonWRNYJ1541011,104765.6%+0.14
110CeeDee LambWRDAL1521011,194666.4%+0.13
111Rhamondre StevensonRBNE4133164180.5%+0.13
112DJ MooreWRCHI14098966670.0%+0.12
113Rico DowdleRBDAL4939249379.6%+0.11
114Bijan RobinsonRBATL7261431184.7%+0.11
115Noah FantTESEA6448500175.0%+0.10
116James ConnerRBARI5547414185.5%+0.10
117Kyle PittsTEATL7447602463.5%+0.09
118Kenneth Walker IIIRBSEA5346299186.8%+0.09
119Najee HarrisRBPIT4836283075.0%+0.09
120Amari CooperWRCLE8544547551.8%+0.08
121Josh JacobsRBGB4336342183.7%+0.08
122Tyler BoydWRTEN5739390068.4%+0.07
123Xavier LegetteWRCAR8449497458.3%+0.07
124Ray-Ray McCloudWRATL8762686171.3%+0.06
125Joe MixonRBHOU5236309169.2%+0.06
126Aaron JonesRBMIN6251408282.3%+0.05
127Dalton SchultzTEHOU8553532262.4%+0.04
128Cooper KuppWRLA10067710667.0%+0.04
129Jaylen WarrenRBPIT4738310080.9%+0.04
130D'Andre SwiftRBCHI5242386080.8%+0.03
131Chris OlaveWRNO4432400172.7%+0.03
132Michael PittmanWRIND11169808362.2%+0.02
133Evan EngramTEJAX6447365173.4%-0.00
134Breece HallRBNYJ7657483375.0%-0.02
135Alvin KamaraRBNO8968543276.4%-0.07
136Kyren WilliamsRBLA4034182285.0%-0.07
137David NjokuTECLE9764505566.0%-0.08
138Javonte WilliamsRBDEN7052346074.3%-0.08
139Tyrone Tracy Jr.RBNYG5338284171.7%-0.09
140Travis EtienneRBJAX5239254075.0%-0.10
141Dontayvion WicksWRGB7639415551.3%-0.10
142Jerome FordRBCLE4337225086.0%-0.11
143Chig OkonkwoTETEN7052483274.3%-0.12
144Alexander MattisonRBLV4836294175.0%-0.13
145Zach CharbonnetRBSEA5242292180.8%-0.14
146Jake FergusonTEDAL8659494068.6%-0.15
147Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG14093699366.4%-0.17
148Tony PollardRBTEN5741238071.9%-0.25
149Diontae JohnsonWRCAR6733375349.3%-0.27
150Elijah MooreWRCLE10261538159.8%-0.36
151J.K. DobbinsRBLAC3832143084.2%-0.36
152Chuba HubbardRBCAR5443171179.6%-0.41

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗