QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL Receiver Rankings

Ranked by EPA per Target. Qualified: 1.875 receptions per team game (the NFL's minimum for receiving rate leaders). 2019 regular season.

2019 Leaders

EPA per Target

Receiving Yards

Receptions

Receiving Touchdowns

Catch Rate Over Expected

Target Share

Yards per Team Pass Attempt

YAC per Reception

100-Yard Receiving Games

All 2019 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Receiver Rankings, All Qualified Receivers

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecYdsTDCatch%EPA/Tgt
1Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB121861,333971.1%+0.70
2Hayden HurstTEBAL3930349276.9%+0.62
3A.J. BrownWRTEN84521,051861.9%+0.59
4Tyreek HillWRKC8958860765.2%+0.56
5Jared CookTENO6543705966.2%+0.56
6Kendrick BourneWRSF4430358568.2%+0.55
7Allen LazardWRGB5235477367.3%+0.55
8George KittleTESF107851,053579.4%+0.54
9Michael ThomasWRNO1851491,725980.5%+0.54
10Kenny StillsWRHOU5540561472.7%+0.53
11Terry McLaurinWRWAS9358919762.4%+0.52
12Tyler LockettWRSEA110821,057874.5%+0.51
13Hunter RenfrowWRLV7149605469.0%+0.50
14Cooper KuppWRLA134941,1611070.1%+0.50
15Calvin RidleyWRATL9363866767.7%+0.50
16Corey DavisWRTEN6943601262.3%+0.50
17Stefon DiggsWRMIN94631,126667.0%+0.50
18James ConnerRBPIT3834251389.5%+0.48
19Mark AndrewsTEBAL98648521065.3%+0.47
20Kyle RudolphTEMIN4839367681.2%+0.47
21Travis KelceTEKC136971,229571.3%+0.46
22Darren FellsTEHOU4834341770.8%+0.46
23DeVante ParkerWRMIA128721,202956.2%+0.45
24Tyrell WilliamsWRLV6442651665.6%+0.45
25Dalvin CookRBMIN6353519084.1%+0.45
26Amari CooperWRDAL119791,189866.4%+0.44
27John BrownWRBUF115721,060662.6%+0.44
28Chris ConleyWRJAX9047775552.2%+0.43
29Breshad PerrimanWRTB6936645652.2%+0.43
30Julio JonesWRATL157991,394663.1%+0.42
31Ryan GriffinTENYJ4134320582.9%+0.42
32Adam ThielenWRMIN4830418662.5%+0.41
33Courtland SuttonWRDEN124721,112658.1%+0.41
34Marvin JonesWRDET9162779968.1%+0.40
35Darius SlaytonWRNYG8448740857.1%+0.40
36Darren WallerTELV117901,145376.9%+0.40
37Kenny GolladayWRDET116651,1901156.0%+0.40
38Michael GallupWRDAL113661,107658.4%+0.40
39DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU1501041,165769.3%+0.39
40Austin EkelerRBLAC10892993885.2%+0.38
41Davante AdamsWRGB12783997565.4%+0.38
42Will FullerWRHOU7149670369.0%+0.38
43Adam HumphriesWRTEN4737374278.7%+0.38
44Mike WilliamsWRLAC90491,001254.4%+0.37
45Allen HurnsWRMIA4732416268.1%+0.37
46Tyler EifertTECIN6343436368.3%+0.37
47Jonnu SmithTETEN4435439379.5%+0.37
48Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF8157802370.4%+0.37
49Christian McCaffreyRBCAR1421161,005481.7%+0.36
50Randall CobbWRDAL8355828366.3%+0.35
51Jamaal WilliamsRBGB4539253586.7%+0.35
52Blake JarwinTEDAL4131365375.6%+0.34
53Marquise BrownWRBAL7146584764.8%+0.34
54T.Y. HiltonWRIND6845501566.2%+0.33
55Tyler HigbeeTELA8969734377.5%+0.32
56Willie SneadWRBAL4631339567.4%+0.32
57Kareem HuntRBCLE4437285184.1%+0.31
58Damiere ByrdWRARI4632359169.6%+0.31
59Hunter HenryTELAC7655652572.4%+0.31
60Nick BoyleTEBAL4331321272.1%+0.31
61DJ CharkWRJAX118731,008861.9%+0.29
62Miles SandersRBPHI6350509379.4%+0.29
63Keenan AllenWRLAC1491041,199669.8%+0.29
64DJ MooreWRCAR135871,175464.4%+0.28
65James WhiteRBNE9572645575.8%+0.28
66Zach PascalWRIND7241607556.9%+0.27
67Allen RobinsonWRCHI154981,147763.6%+0.27
68Austin HooperTEATL9775787677.3%+0.26
69Kaden SmithTENYG4231268373.8%+0.26
70Brandin CooksWRLA7242583258.3%+0.26
71DK MetcalfWRSEA10058900758.0%+0.26
72Zach ErtzTEPHI13588916665.2%+0.25
73Irv SmithTEMIN4736311276.6%+0.25
74Bisi JohnsonWRMIN4531294368.9%+0.25
75Jordan AkinsTEHOU5536418265.5%+0.24
76Anthony MillerWRCHI8552656261.2%+0.24
77Demarcus RobinsonWRKC5532449458.2%+0.24
78Mike EvansWRTB118671,157856.8%+0.23
79Jason WittenTEDAL8363529475.9%+0.23
80Golden TateWRNYG8549670657.6%+0.23
81Kelvin HarmonWRWAS4430365068.2%+0.23
82Jalen RichardRBLV4336323083.7%+0.22
83Diontae JohnsonWRPIT9259680564.1%+0.22
84Jimmy GrahamTEGB6038447363.3%+0.22
85Sammy WatkinsWRKC9052673357.8%+0.19
86Joe MixonRBCIN4535287377.8%+0.18
87Emmanuel SandersWRSF9766869568.0%+0.18
88Demaryius ThomasWRNYJ5836433162.1%+0.18
89O.J. HowardTETB5334459164.2%+0.18
90James WashingtonWRPIT8044735355.0%+0.17
91Robert WoodsWRLA139901,134264.7%+0.16
92Christian KirkWRARI10868709363.0%+0.16
93Jarvis LandryWRCLE138831,174660.1%+0.16
94Damien WilliamsRBKC3730213281.1%+0.15
95Danny AmendolaWRDET9762678163.9%+0.15
96T.J. HockensonTEDET5932367254.2%+0.15
97Alshon JefferyWRPHI7343490458.9%+0.14
98DeAndre WashingtonRBLV4136292087.8%+0.13
99Cole BeasleyWRBUF10667778663.2%+0.13
100Duke JohnsonRBHOU6244410371.0%+0.13
101Greg OlsenTECAR8252597263.4%+0.12
102Julian EdelmanWRNE1531001,117665.4%+0.11
103Aaron JonesRBGB6849474372.1%+0.11
104Chris CarsonRBSEA4737266278.7%+0.10
105Dallas GoedertTEPHI8758607566.7%+0.10
106Gerald EverettTELA6037408261.7%+0.10
107Russell GageWRATL7449446166.2%+0.09
108Auden TateWRCIN8040575150.0%+0.09
109Ted GinnWRNO5630421253.6%+0.09
110Curtis SamuelWRCAR10554627651.4%+0.08
111Albert WilsonWRMIA6243351169.4%+0.08
112Sterling ShepardWRNYG8357576368.7%+0.08
113Cameron BrateTETB5536311465.5%+0.07
114Mohamed SanuWRNE8959520266.3%+0.07
115Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL7154420276.1%+0.07
116Saquon BarkleyRBNYG7352438271.2%+0.06
117Geronimo AllisonWRGB5534287261.8%+0.06
118Tyler BoydWRCIN148901,046560.8%+0.05
119Ronald JonesRBTB4031309077.5%+0.05
120Jack DoyleTEIND7243448459.7%+0.05
121Evan EngramTENYG6844467364.7%+0.05
122Robbie ChosenWRNYJ9652779554.2%+0.04
123Jamison CrowderWRNYJ12278833663.9%+0.04
124Larry FitzgeraldWRARI10975804468.8%+0.04
125Odell Beckham Jr.WRCLE133741,035455.6%+0.03
126David JohnsonRBARI4736370476.6%+0.02
127Alvin KamaraRBNO9781533183.5%+0.02
128Mike GesickiTEMIA8951570557.3%+0.01
129Preston WilliamsWRMIA6032428353.3%-0.00
130Noah FantTEDEN6640562360.6%-0.01
131Latavius MurrayRBNO4334235179.1%-0.01
132Dede WestbrookWRJAX10166660365.3%-0.02
133Chris ThompsonRBWAS5842378072.4%-0.03
134JuJu Smith-SchusterWRPIT7042552360.0%-0.03
135Melvin GordonRBLAC5542296176.4%-0.04
136Royce FreemanRBDEN5043256186.0%-0.05
137Nyheim HinesRBIND5844320075.9%-0.05
138Nick ChubbRBCLE4936278073.5%-0.05
139Eric EbronTEIND5231375359.6%-0.06
140Le'Veon BellRBNYJ7866461184.6%-0.06
141Phillip LindsayRBDEN4835196072.9%-0.06
142Jacob HollisterTESEA5941349369.5%-0.06
143Nelson AgholorWRPHI6939363356.5%-0.07
144Devonta FreemanRBATL7059410484.3%-0.07
145Jaylen SamuelsRBPIT5747305182.5%-0.07
146Todd GurleyRBLA4931207263.3%-0.09
147Kenyan DrakeRBARI6850345073.5%-0.11
148Alex EricksonWRCIN7843529055.1%-0.13
149Tarik CohenRBCHI10479456376.0%-0.15
150J.D. McKissicRBDET4234233181.0%-0.15
151Steven SimsWRWAS5634310460.7%-0.16
152Leonard FournetteRBJAX10076521076.0%-0.19
153Vance McDonaldTEPIT5538273369.1%-0.21
154Dare OgunbowaleRBTB4635286076.1%-0.23
155Giovani BernardRBCIN4330234069.8%-0.32

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗