QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2019 NFL Red Zone Targets Leaders

Targets inside the opponent's 20.

The 2019 leaders: Michael Thomas (26), Davante Adams (23), Tyler Lockett (23).

Red Zone Targets

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 376 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRZ Tgt
1Michael ThomasWRNO18514926
2Davante AdamsWRGB1278323
3Tyler LockettWRSEA1108223
4Julian EdelmanWRNE15310022
5Cooper KuppWRLA1349421
6James WhiteRBNE957221
7Jarvis LandryWRCLE1388321
8Allen RobinsonWRCHI1549820
9Courtland SuttonWRDEN1247220
10Keenan AllenWRLAC14910420
11Travis KelceTEKC1369719
12Tyler HigbeeTELA896919
13Zach ErtzTEPHI1358819
14Austin HooperTEATL977518
15DK MetcalfWRSEA1005818
16Mike EvansWRTB1186718
17Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF815717
18George KittleTESF1078517
19Julio JonesWRATL1579917
20DeVante ParkerWRMIA1287216
21Jamison CrowderWRNYJ1227816
22Kenny GolladayWRDET1166516
23DJ CharkWRJAX1187315
24Mark AndrewsTEBAL986415
25Marvin JonesWRDET916215
26Mike WilliamsWRLAC904915
27Auden TateWRCIN804014
28Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB1218614
29Christian McCaffreyRBCAR14211614
30Curtis SamuelWRCAR1055414
31Emmanuel SandersWRSF976614
32Greg OlsenTECAR825214
33Jack DoyleTEIND724314
34Larry FitzgeraldWRARI1097514
35Russell GageWRATL744914
36Alvin KamaraRBNO978113
37Austin EkelerRBLAC1089213
38DJ MooreWRCAR1358713
39DeAndre HopkinsWRHOU15010413
40Marquise BrownWRBAL714613
41Odell Beckham Jr.WRCLE1337413
42Terry McLaurinWRWAS935813
43Aaron JonesRBGB684912
44Christian KirkWRARI1086812
45Darren FellsTEHOU483412
46Ezekiel ElliottRBDAL715412
47Hunter HenryTELAC765512
48Hunter RenfrowWRLV714912
49Jacob HollisterTESEA594112
50Josh HillTENO352512
51Zach PascalWRIND724112
52C.J. UzomahTECIN402711
53Dallas GoedertTEPHI875811
54Darren WallerTELV1179011
55Dede WestbrookWRJAX1016611
56Duke JohnsonRBHOU624411
57Eric EbronTEIND523111
58Evan EngramTENYG684411
59Kyle RudolphTEMIN483911
60Leonard FournetteRBJAX1007611
61Mike GesickiTEMIA895111
62Miles SandersRBPHI635011
63Mohamed SanuWRNE895911
64Sterling ShepardWRNYG835711
65Tyler BoydWRCIN1489011
66Alex EricksonWRCIN784310
67Alshon JefferyWRPHI734310
68Anthony MillerWRCHI855210
69Devonta FreemanRBATL705910
70Irv SmithTEMIN473610
71Jared CookTENO654310
72Jason WittenTEDAL836310
73Jimmy GrahamTEGB603810
74John BrownWRBUF1157210
75Le'Veon BellRBNYJ786610
76Phillip DorsettWRNE542910
77Preston WilliamsWRMIA603210
78Robert WoodsWRLA1399010
79Amari CooperWRDAL119799
80Cole BeasleyWRBUF106679
81Danny AmendolaWRDET97629
82Geronimo AllisonWRGB55349
83Golden TateWRNYG85499
84Noah FantTEDEN66409
85Steven SimsWRWAS56349
86Tarik CohenRBCHI104799
87Tyler EifertTECIN63439
88Vance McDonaldTEPIT55389
89A.J. BrownWRTEN84528
90Calvin RidleyWRATL93638
91Chris ConleyWRJAX90478
92David MooreWRSEA34178
93Gerald EverettTELA60378
94Jamaal WilliamsRBGB45398
95Jaylen SamuelsRBPIT57478
96Latavius MurrayRBNO43348
97Michael GallupWRDAL113668
98O.J. HowardTETB53348
99Randall CobbWRDAL83558
100T.Y. HiltonWRIND68458

More 2019 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Receptions Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗