QuarterbackStats.comQuarterbackStats.com

2023 NFL Receptions Leaders

Catches.

The 2023 leaders: CeeDee Lamb (135), Amon-Ra St. Brown (119), Tyreek Hill (119).

Receptions

Counting stat: every player above zero is listed. 450 players.

RkPlayerPosTeamTgtRecRec
1CeeDee LambWRDAL181135135
2Amon-Ra St. BrownWRDET164119119
3Tyreek HillWRMIA171119119
4Evan EngramTEJAX143114114
5Michael PittmanWRIND156109109
6Keenan AllenWRLAC150108108
7Stefon DiggsWRBUF160107107
8A.J. BrownWRPHI158106106
9Puka NacuaWRLA160105105
10Adam ThielenWRCAR137103103
11Davante AdamsWRLV175103103
12Ja'Marr ChaseWRCIN145100100
13DJ MooreWRCHI1369696
14Garrett WilsonWRNYJ1689595
15T.J. HockensonTEMIN1279595
16Travis KelceTEKC1219393
17Chris OlaveWRNO1388787
18Sam LaPortaTEDET1208686
19Chris Godwin Jr.WRTB1308383
20David NjokuTECLE1238181
21DeVonta SmithWRPHI1128181
22Trey McBrideTEARI1068181
23Nico CollinsWRHOU1098080
24Mike EvansWRTB1367979
25Rashee RiceWRKC1027979
26Terry McLaurinWRWAS1327979
27Tyler LockettWRSEA1227979
28Zay FlowersWRBAL1087777
29Breece HallRBNYJ957676
30Calvin RidleyWRJAX1367676
31Alvin KamaraRBNO867575
32Brandon AiyukWRSF1057575
33DeAndre HopkinsWRTEN1377575
34Cole KmetTECHI907373
35Dalton KincaidTEBUF917373
36Amari CooperWRCLE1287272
37Jaylen WaddleWRMIA1047272
38Jake FergusonTEDAL1027171
39Jakobi MeyersWRLV1067171
40Jordan AddisonWRMIN1087070
41Drake LondonWRATL1106969
42Josh DownsWRIND986868
43Justin JeffersonWRMIN1006868
44Christian McCaffreyRBSF836767
45Tyler BoydWRCIN986767
46DK MetcalfWRSEA1196666
47George KittleTESF906565
48Jayden ReedWRGB946464
49Rachaad WhiteRBTB706464
50George PickensWRPIT1066363
51Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSEA936363
52Curtis SamuelWRWAS916262
53Jaylen WarrenRBPIT746161
54Tyler ConklinTENYJ876161
55Deebo Samuel Sr.WRSF896060
56Wan'Dale RobinsonWRNYG786060
57Cooper KuppWRLA955959
58Courtland SuttonWRDEN905959
59Dallas GoedertTEPHI835959
60Dalton SchultzTEHOU885959
61Elijah MooreWRCLE1045959
62Romeo DoubsWRGB965959
63Bijan RobinsonRBATL865858
64Travis EtienneRBJAX735858
65Christian KirkWRJAX855757
66Logan ThomasTEWAS785555
67Tony PollardRBDAL675555
68Brandin CooksWRDAL815454
69Chig OkonkwoTETEN775454
70Jerry JeudyWRDEN875454
71Kyle PittsTEATL905353
72Darren WallerTENYG745252
73Jahmyr GibbsRBDET715252
74Joe MixonRBCIN645252
75Tyjae SpearsRBTEN705252
76Austin EkelerRBLAC745151
77Diontae JohnsonWRPIT875151
78Ezekiel ElliottRBNE655151
79Gerald EverettTELAC705151
80Marquise BrownWRARI1015151
81Darius SlaytonWRNYG795050
82Jonnu SmithTEATL705050
83Samaje PerineRBDEN565050
84DeMario DouglasWRNE794949
85Jahan DotsonWRWAS834949
86Antonio GibsonRBWAS594848
87K.J. OsbornWRMIN754848
88Cade OttonTETB674747
89Javonte WilliamsRBDEN584747
90Tank DellWRHOU754747
91Tyler HigbeeTELA704747
92Rashid ShaheedWRNO754646
93Gabe DavisWRBUF814545
94Mark AndrewsTEBAL614545
95Isiah PachecoRBKC494444
96James CookRBBUF544444
97Jerome FordRBCLE634444
98Jonathan MingoWRCAR854343
99Hunter HenryTENE614242
100Tee HigginsWRCIN764242

More 2023 NFL Receiver Leaderboards

EPA per Target Catch Rate Over Expected Receiving Yards Targets Receiving Touchdowns Catch Rate Yards per Target Yards per Reception Receiving Yards per Game Yards per Team Pass Attempt Target Share Air Yards Share WOPR (Weighted Opportunity Rating) RACR (Receiver Air Conversion Ratio) Receiver Average Depth of Target YAC per Reception YAC over Expected per Reception Success Rate per Target First-Down Rate per Target Passer Rating When Targeted Red Zone Targets End Zone Targets Deep Targets 100-Yard Receiving Games Scrimmage Yards

Other seasons: 2026 · 2025 · 2024 · 2023 · 2022 · 2021 · 2020 · 2019 · 2018 · 2017 · 2016

QBS BLOG · PASSING QUESTIONS · MINDSET

Understanding the Throw.

What the box score cannot tell you about the people behind the pass.

All Posts →
FROM THE A-GAME PODCAST

10 Mind-Body Performance Recovery Tools Backed By Science

Learn the break down of ten mind-body recovery tools, each backed by science, including how and when to use them to perform at your peak.

Listen to the Episode ↗